2022 Triathlons in Washington
In Association with USAT

Filter Results
Filter Events by Year/Month:
22 Events Found (12 per page)
Show Map
Viewing USAT only races | View All 32 Races
Vancouver, Washington (Vancouver Lake Park)
5K Run :
Running : Run 3.1 Miles
10K Run :
Running : Run 6.2 Miles
Half Marathon :
Running : Run 13.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 9.3 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Enumclaw, Washington (Enumclaw Expo Center)
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1.64 Miles, Bike 14.44 Miles, Run 3.79 Miles
Olympic Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Benton City, Washington (Kiona Winery and Vineyards)
Mountain Bike Duathlon : Off Road
Duathlon : Run 2.5 miles, Bike 10 miles, Run 2.5 miles
Walla Walla, Washington (Bennington Lake)
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Maple Valley, Washington (Lake Wilderness Park)
Kids Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 75 Yards,Bike 2 Miles,Run 1/2 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 0.93 Miles,Bike 27.54 Miles,Run 6.36 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 400 Meters,Bike 13.76 Miles,Run 3.47 Miles
5K Run :
Running : Run 3.1 Miles
10K Run :
Running : Run 6.2 Miles
Friday Harbor, Washington (Lakedale Resort)
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Sprint :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Kids Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Swim 50 Yards, Bike 1 Miles, Run 1/2 Miles
Bellingham, Washington (Bloedel Donovan Park)
Olympic Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 800 Meters, Bike 16.4 Miles, Run 4 Miles
Kids Splash & Dash : Kids Race
Aquathlon : Distances Determined by Age
Richland, Washington (Howard Amon Park)
Sprint MTB Triathlon : Off Road
Triathlon : Swim ½ mile, Mountain Bike 12 miles, Run 3 miles
Monroe, Washington (Lake Tye Park)
Super Sprint Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Swim 375 Meter, Bike 5.6 Miles, Run 1.5 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meter, Bike 12.7 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Enumclaw, Washington (Nolte State Park)
70.3 Long Course Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1.2 Miles, Bike 56 Miles, Run 13.1 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 800 Meters, Bike 13.7 Miles, Run 2.8 Miles
Long Course Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1.2 Miles, Bike 56 Miles
Long Course Duathlon :
Duathlon : Bike 56 miles, Run 13.1 miles
Woodland, Washington (Frenchman's Bar Regional Park)
Sprint AquaBike :
Aquabike : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 13.8 Miles
Olympic Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 26.8 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 26.8 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic AquaBike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 26.8 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 13.8 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 14 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
My First Tri :
Triathlon : Swim 1/4 Mile, Bike 14 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Kids Triathlon :
Triathlon : Kids Triathlon
Sat, Aug 6, 2022
Monroe, Washington (Lake Tye Park )
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1/4 Miles, Bike 14 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 27 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Youth Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Kids Triathlon
Viewing USAT Sanctioned Races Only | Click here to view All 32 Races
22 Events Found (12 per page)

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Pete Aiello Marshall
Bruk Ballenger Shoreline
Timothy Becker Seattle
Mikka Nordby Seattle
Loree Bolin Seattle
Tom Campbell Renton
Mariana Cannon Mill Creek
Brad Eller Kent
Daniel Farrell Redmond
Jill Fry Bellevue
Cynthia Krass Sammamish
Mary Lassiter Seattle
LOIS MARQUART TACOMA
Lesley Mettler Seattle
Teresa Nelson Seattle
Kainoa Pauole-Roth Seattle
Ginny Pietila Mercer Island
Ben Bigglestone Bellevue
Lisa Worthington Woodinville
Bridget Jones Seattle
Bruce Drager Seattle
Scott Roy Spokane
Shannon Treybig Kirkland
Rusty pruden Kirkland
Patrick Dwyer Seattle
Ryan Chapman Bremerton
Michael Gordon Walla Walla
Debbie Potts Bellevue
Mark Webb Seattle
Bryon "doc" Scott Bellingham
Karen Austin Lynnwood
Chris Ackerman Auburn
Stacia McInnes Bellevue
Hallie Truswell Seattle
Annelise DiGiacomo Issaquah
Erica Quam Bellingham
Stacy Munn Seattle
Mat Signoretty Redmond
Shanon Tysland Lynnwood
Nancy Boyd Lynnwood
Blake Stephens Lynnwood
Kyle Johnson Issaquah
Marques Garcia Redmond
Roland Klober Seattle
Matthew Sheeks Woodinville
Marques Garcia Bellevue