Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

HealthWorks Boomtown Triathlon ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

HealthWorks Boomtown Triathlon

: Swim ΒΌ mile, Bike 15 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Race Date: Saturday, July 25, 2009
Start Time: 7:30 A.M.
Location: HealthWorks Fitness Center
Address: 304 N Madison Ave
City/State/Zip: El Dorado, Arkansas 71730
Country: USA
USAT: Sanctioned
Race Website: www.healthworksfitnesscenter.c...
 
2009 Results: 2009 Boomtown Triathlon Results:
 

OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE              AGE    SWIM  T-1  BIKE  T-2  RUN    TOTAL
 1 Fletcher, Don    53  M 05:44 0:32 37:34 0:24 24:24 1:08:38
 2 Boone,  Michael  25  M 08:26 0:49 40:25 1:00 20:56 1:11:36
 3 Moeller,  Gerrit 23  M 08:02 1:18 42:40 0:37 20:32 1:13:09
 4 Eckart, Melissa Relay  06:14    - RELAY TEAM-      1:16:02
 5 Owens,    James  42  M 06:37 0:29 44:54 0:36 23:29 1:16:05

 6 Reed, Jason     Relay  08:10    - RELAY TEAM-      1:19:12
 7 Wake,     Leo    35  M 07:52 0:55 47:29 0:22 24:04 1:20:42
 8 Keithley, Louise 26  F 05:59 1:10 49:22 0:56 25:13 1:22:40
 9 Douglas, Cameron 54  M 06:41 1:06 44:46 0:57 30:32 1:24:02
10 Piwetz, William  24  M 08:31 0:54 48:59 0:29 25:48 1:24:41

11 Medlock,  Jeremy 20  M 06:45 1:51 50:06 0:38 27:08 1:26:28
12 Norris,   Jim    31  M 07:53 0:52 53:17 0:30 25:25 1:27:57
13 Johnston, Mark   61  M 09:29 1:23 48:33 1:06 27:53 1:28:24
14 Wall,     Keith  45  M 11:13 1:11 45:10 0:55 30:09 1:28:38
15 Hayward,  Mike   52  M 06:40 2:29 49:29 1:11 30:50 1:30:39

16 Shaw-Rose, Susanna     10:14	 - RELAY TEAM-        1:31:07
17 Eads,     Ryan   35  M 07:34 2:27 53:35 0:36 28:28 1:32:40
18 Shirey, Stephen  25  M 11:11 1:41 54:59 1:03 29:07 1:38:01
19 Hammond,  Thomas 67  M 10:01 2:45 53:47 0:45 32:01 1:39:19
20 Zachry,   Greg   45  M 08:52 2:20 55:35 0:47 32:21 1:39:55

21 Mills,  Timothy  28  M 13:32 2:02 57:17 1:10 31:07 1:45:08
22 Thornton, Gae    46  F 10:07 1:18 58:50 1:22 33:56 1:45:33
23 Medlin,   Del    60  M 10:34 3:01 56:07 1:46 41:08 1:52:36




       * * * INDIVIDUALS * * * 


PLACE   NAME         AGE   SWIM   T-1   BIKE   T-2   RUN    TOTAL


 1 Fletcher, Don    53 M  05:44  0:32  37:34  0:24  24:24  1:08:38    
 2 Boone, Michael   25 M  08:26  0:49  40:25  1:00  20:56  1:11:36    
 3 Moeller, Gerrit  23 M  08:02  1:18  42:40  0:37  20:32  1:13:09    
 4 Owens, James     42 M  06:37  0:29  44:54  0:36  23:29  1:16:05    
 5 Wake,    Leo     35 M  07:52  0:55  47:29  0:22  24:04  1:20:42    

 6 Keithley, Louise 26 F  05:59  1:10  49:22  0:56  25:13  1:22:40    
 7 Douglas, Cameron 54 M  06:41  1:06  44:46  0:57  30:32  1:24:02    
 8 Piwetz, William  24 M  08:31  0:54  48:59  0:29  25:48  1:24:41    
 9 Medlock, Jeremy  20 M  06:45  1:51  50:06  0:38  27:08  1:26:28    
10 Norris,  Jim     31 M  07:53  0:52  53:17  0:30  25:25  1:27:57    

11 Johnston, Mark   61 M  09:29  1:23  48:33  1:06  27:53  1:28:24    
12 Wall,  Keith     45 M  11:13  1:11  45:10  0:55  30:09  1:28:38    
13 Hayward, Mike    52 M  06:40  2:29  49:29  1:11  30:50  1:30:39    
14 Eads,   Ryan     35 M  07:34  2:27  53:35  0:36  28:28  1:32:40    
15 Shirey, Stephen  25 M  11:11  1:41  54:59  1:03  29:07  1:38:01    

16 Hammond, Thomas  67 M  10:01  2:45  53:47  0:45  32:01  1:39:19    
17 Zachry, Greg     45 M  08:52  2:20  55:35  0:47  32:21  1:39:55    
18 Mills, Timothy   28 M  13:32  2:02  57:17  1:10  31:07  1:45:08    
19 Thornton, Gae    46 F  10:07  1:18  58:50  1:22  33:56  1:45:33    
20 Medlin,  Del     60 M  10:34  3:01  56:07  1:46  41:08  1:52:36    



       * * * RELAY TEAMS * * * 



PLACE   NAME            SWIM   T-1   BIKE   T-2   RUN   TOTAL

Swim: Eckart, Melissa   06:14                           1:16:02
Bike: Shoemaker, Scot         0:21   46:09    
 Run: Tripple, Emily                        0:00 23:18




Swim: Reed, Jason       08:10                           1:19:12
Bike: Waxley                  0:28  49:34    
 Run: Zargari, Peter                        0:14   20:46 




Swim: Shaw-Rose, Susanna 10:14                         1:31:07
Bike: Scroggins, Stacy        0:49 51:35
 Run: Machen, Kenneth                       0:19   28:10


Map:
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Race Reviews

Be the first to add a review for this event.

Add Your Review
Race Photos

No photos entered yet.

Add Your Event Photo