Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

The 2009 Baptist Health Kid's Triathlon ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Baptist Health Kid's Triathlon

Kids Race
: Distance Determined By Age
Race Date: Saturday, July 11, 2009
Start Time: 8am CST
Entry Fee: $25 for members, $35 for non-members, or $50 for the family.
Location: The Bell Road YMCA
Address: 2435 Bell Road
City/State/Zip: Montgomery, Alabama 36117
Country: USA
USAT: Not Sanctioned
Race Website: www.mgmtri.com/Site/BAPTIST_HE...
 
Description: Baptist Health, Montgomery Multisport, The Bell Road YMCA, and all of our sponsors are putting on this event to raise awareness of the following:

  • The positive impact of triathlon in the lives of children.
  • The YMCA and its impact on the wellness of our community.
  • Various means to decrease childhood obesity and make our community members more physically fit.

    Completion of a triathlon is a great boost to ones self-esteem!  All finishers get a massive medal, race T-shirt, goodie bag, and invitations to the pre and post race parties.
    Trophies for the top three males and females within each age group.

    Special award for overall male and female winner.



    Check out the website for
    Training Plans and more !
    www.mgmtri.com

    Supporters include Gov. Bob Riley, HEAL Alabama's Christy Swaid and many more.

    Sponsors include:
  • Baptist Health Platinum Sponsor
  • River Region Cardiology Gold
  • PT Solutions Gold
  • 360PRO.com
  • Bell Road YMCA
  • Course Info: Multi-Distance Based on age group: 
  • (6-8yrs) 50y/2mi/500y
  • (9-11yrs)  150y/4mi/1mi
  • (12-15yrs)  300y/8mi/2mi

  • The triathlon will start with a pool swim. 
  • The bike will be through the Bellwood subdivision next to the Bell Road YMCA GoodTimes center. 
  • The run will take place on the same course.
  • Directions:
  • Map
  • 2009 Results: 2009 Baptist Health Kid's Triathlon Race Results
    :
    
    MALE	AGE GROUP:  12 -15		
    PLACE	NAME		AGE	  TIME
    ==	=============== ==	=======
     1	Connor Harris	14	  48:00
     2	Timothy Marion	15	  50:02
     3	Andrew Sumner	15	  52:02
     4	Conor Mangum	14	  53:41
     5	Bryful Sun	13	  56:37
    
     6	Jordan Johnson	15	  58:20
     7	Tyler Conn	13	  59:25
     8	Joshua Holley	14	1:00:34
     9	Foster Ballard	12	1:01:05
    10	Heith McCracken	14	1:02:32
    
    11	Alexander Murfee12	1:03:37
    12	Josiah Smith	13	1:03:57
    13	Steven Neu	13	1:04:40
    14	Jack Amster	12	1:08:35
    15	Timothy Ward	12	1:14:30
    
    16	Noah Foster	12	1:18:41
    17	Pat Williams	12	1:18:59
    18	Zac Looney	13	
    
    
    FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  12 - 15		
    PLACE	NAME		AGE	  TIME
    ==	=============== ==	=======
     1	Hampton Brinson	13	1:01:12
     2	Caroline Lester	12	1:03:53
     3	McEachern Foy	12	1:04:24
     4	Katie Heacock	13	1:05:37
     5	Ann Lowery Black13	1:12:21
    
     6	Olivia Thrower	13	1:24:35
     7	Emilyn Meyer	12	1:29:27
     8	Meggie Sellers	12	1:30:21
     9	Jessica Mahoney	12	1:32:09
    
    
    MALE	AGE GROUP:  09 - 11		
    PLACE	NAME		AGE	  TIME
    ==	=============== ==	=======
     1	Nathan Meadows	11	  33:08
     2	Andrew Blake	11	  33:30
     3	Tristan Conn	 9	  33:56
     4	Barton Lester	11	  34:01
     5	Phelps Williams	11	  35:13
    
     6	Jacob Poole	11	  35:42
     7	Stefan Kovac	11	  35:42
     8	Joseph Curtis	10	  35:42
     9	McLean Albritton 9	  36:18
    10	Matthias Smith	 9	  37:02
    
    11	William Ward	10	  37:11
    12	Grib Anderson	11	  38:01
    13	Grayson Welch	11	  38:08
    14	Nathan Looney	11	  38:17
    15	Steven Higgins	11	  38:42
    
    16	Thomas Cobb	 9	  38:44
    17	Christopher Kruggel 11	  39:39
    18	Michael Barber	10	  40:06
    19	Oliver Lester	 9	  40:28
    20	Parker Fagen	10	  42:29
    
    21	Colby Biggs	11	  42:52
    22	Thomas Amster	 9	  42:56
    23	Michael Kruggel	11	  43:31
    24	Kalen Melchor	11	  43:43
    25	Jackson South	11	  45:08
    
    26	Justin Best	10	  48:54
    27	Jeb Ballard	10	  49:01
    28	Andrew Murfee	 9	  51:18
    29	Dalton Wood	11	  51:45
    30	Forrest Faulkner 9	  52:45
    
    31	James Tuley	 9	  53:20
    32	Chandler Armagost 11	  53:24
    
    
    FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  09 - 11		
    PLACE	NAME		AGE	  TIME
    ==	=============== ==	=======
     1	Jennifer Westendorf 11	  33:12
     2	McAuley Parker	10	  35:26
     3	Sailor Miles	 9	  35:28
     4	Evan Foy	11	  35:49
     5	Emily Dunning	11	  36:54
    
     6	Ellie Herron	11	  36:57
     7	Emily Pierce	11	  37:00
     8	Amaris Smith	11	  38:06
     9	Karson Pettit	11	  39:11
    10	Megan Foshee	11	  40:08
    
    11	Joanna Sumner	10	  40:13
    12	Katie Fagen	11	  40:18
    13	Peyton Millington 11	  40:30
    14	Emma Lane Benson 11	  40:33
    15	Mary Conley Teel 11	  41:11
    
    16	Chappel Pettit	 9	  43:17
    17	Amanda Meadows	 9	  43:18
    18	Meghan Skiba	11	  43:19
    19	Caleb McDougal	11	  43:24
    20	Mya Averett	 9	  44:21
    
    21	Cassie Myer	 9	  44:44
    22	Ana Munoz	11	  45:53
    23	Nia Averett	10	  48:56
    24	Josie Aughtman	11	  48:56
    25	Macey Jacobs	11	  50:59
    
    26	Madison Tylicki	10	  51:21
    27	Chloe Looney	 9	  51:54
    28	Sidney Mills	 9	  53:56
    29	Mariel McDonald	 9	  57:32
    30	Sydney Welch	 8	  57:33
    
    31	Cayla Carpenter	10	1:00:45
    
    
    
    MALE	AGE GROUP:  06 - 08		
    PLACE	NAME		AGE	  TIME
    ==	=============== ==	=====
     1	Robert Stewart	 8	15:32
     2	Rhys Holifield	 8	17:01
     3	Theo Hornsby	 8	17:55
     4	Khalid Moore	 8	17:57
     5	Daniel Windham	 7	18:23
    
     6	Corey Anthony	 8	18:32
     7	William Vetter	 7	18:48
     8	Jake Best	 7	19:13
     9	Tate Holifield	 8	19:37
    10	Ryan Miller	 7	20:07
    
    11	Douglas Macon	 8	20:44
    12	Casey Whitt	 8	21:17
    13	Cole Armagost	 7	21:56
    14	Graves Aughtman	 6	21:56
    15	Meng Sheng Lin	 7	22:14
    
    16	James Wakefield	 8	23:34
    17	Joe Higgins	 7	24:10
    18	Beck Tuley	 6	24:33
    19	Michael Zanglin	 6	24:45
    20	Micah Peavy	 6	26:28
    
    21	Ross South	 8	26:30
    22	Meng Kuan Lin	 7	27:02
    23	Mark Kockler	 6	27:15
    24	Luke Kockler	 8	29:23
    25	Devlon Melchor	 6	30:58
    
    26	Joshua Sumner	 8	31:53
    27	Won     Heo 	 8	32:00
    28	Jamie Dunning	 7	32:06
    
    
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  06 - 08		
    PLACE	NAME		AGE	  TIME
    ==	=============== ==	=====
     1	Avery Roberts	 8	16:50
     2	Hayden Tipton	 8	17:07
     3	Elley Parker	 7	19:07
     4	Presley Miles	 6	19:19
     5	Mary Amster	 7	19:22
    
     6	Emma Beth Teel	 8	20:57
     7	Anna Pemberton	 8	21:04
     8	Virginia Mangum	 8	21:18
     9	Mary Tuley	 7	22:39
    10	Alex Budny	 6	23:50
    
    11	Hinako Saito	 8	23:52
    12	Macy Owen	 6	24:26
    13	Grace Leslie	 8	24:39
    14	Carson Osborne	 7	25:37
    15	Hallie Foster	 7	27:28
    
    16	Tatum Pettit	 6	28:09
    17	Melanie Beth Cawton 7	28:43
    18	Miller Williams	 6	29:27
    19	Cate Lovrich	 7	36:25
    
    
    ,
    
    
    
    Map:
    Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo