Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Alabama Sports Festival Triathlon ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Sprint Triathlon

: Swim 400 meters, Bike 15 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Race Date: Saturday, June 21, 2008
City/State/Zip: Birmingham, Alabama
Country: USA
Race Website: http://www.alagames.com/index....
 
2008 Results:
2008 Official Results

Triathlon-Adult Race Results

 13-15  Individual-Female
1  Abigail Brunner       0:38:37   (Birmingham) 

 13-15  Individual-Male
1  Christopher Brahm     1:06:40   (Huntsville) 

 16-19  Individual-Female
1  Chloe W Drummond      1:41:50   (Birmingham) 

 16-19  Individual-Male
1  J. Bruhn              1:14:09   (Birmingham) 

 20-24  Individual-Female
1  Sara Phelps           1:26:42   (Birmingham) 

 20-24  Individual-Male
1  Matt Kerry            1:17:28   (Decatur) 
2  Wesley Ormond         1:20:47   (Auburn) 
3  Jake Nolen            1:22:42   (Birmingham) 

 25-29  Individual-Female
1  Kelley Belmont        1:35:58   (Pelham) 
2  Angela Rausch         1:49:05   (Columbiana) 

 25-29  Individual-Male
1  David Gottlieb        1:08:50   (Birmingham) 
2  Cheldon Deason        1:25:43   (Goodwater) 
3  Julian Villar         1:28:01   (Atlanta) 

 30-34  Individual-Female
1  Carrie Campbell       1:27:47   (Birmingham) 
2  Cassie Moss           1:44:46   (Birmingham) 

 30-34  Individual-Male
1  Ashley Folkes         1:09:26   (Smyrna) 
2  Diamond Vrocher       1:15:46   (Trussville) 
3  Michael Evers         1:16:32   (Birmingham) 

 35-39  Individual-Male
1  Tim Doescher          1:06:37   (Huntsville) 
2  Jon Houser            1:17:06   (Big Cove) 
3  Steve Knuble          1:34:45   (Huntsville) 

 40-44  Individual-Male
1  Kevin Teel            1:15:09   
2  Bill Gannaway         1:15:14   (Decatur) 
3  Robert Jackson        1:22:08   (Anniston) 

 45-49  Individual-Female
1  Ann F Drummond        1:48:46   (Birmingham) 
2  Carollynne Blakney    1:50:05   (Bynum) 
3  Anne C Smith          1:55:19   (Daphne) 

 45-49  Individual-Male
1  Tom Selden            1:07:16   (Birmingham) 
2  William M Hearn       1:28:38   (Anniston) 

 50-54  Individual-Male
1  Bill Dennis           1:25:35   (Daphne) 

 55-59  Individual-Male
1  Rick Greif            1:16:35   (Madison) 

 60-64  Individual-Male
1  Hank Williford        1:37:37   (Montgomery) 


 ALL  Overall Female
1  Blair Folkes          1:16:35   (Smyrna) 
2  Therese M. Bynum      1:20:01   (Birmingham) 
3  Linda K Hearn         1:21:17   (Anniston) 


 ALL  Overall Male
1  Felipe Bastos         0:59:03   (Maylene) 
2  William Ansick        1:05:31   (Huntsville) 
3  Aaron Ainsworth (Fultondale) 



Triathlon-Relay  13 & Over  Results

Mixed Relay All Ages

1  Team Magic (Birmingham) 
Triathlon-Youth Race Results

 10-12  Individual-Female
1  Lauren Watts         0:29:29   (Norcross) 
2  Madison A. Meredith  0:35:40   (Birmingham) 

 11-12  Individual-Male
1  Owen Walker          0:32:58   (Avondale) 
2  Alex Hawkin          0:36:55   
3  Will Christian       0:39:13   (Birmingham) 

 13-15  Individual-Male
1  Tyler Conn           0:29:22   (Montgomery) 
2  Alex Hilley          0:53:01   (Birmingham) 

 7-8  Individual-Female
1  Maddie Hoaglund      0:50:14   (Birmingham) 
2  Lauren Hoaglund      0:50:28   (Hoover) 

 7-8  Individual-Male
1  Tristan Conn         0:32:31   (Montgomery) 
2  Stone Evers          0:38:25   (Birmingham) 

 7-9  Individual-Female
1  Savannah R. Meredith 0:40:48   (Birmingham) 
2  Caroline Monaghan    0:49:44   

 9-10  Individual-Male
1  Joshua Myers         0:41:56   (Birmingham) 
2  Sloan Gartman        0:46:31   (Pelham) 

Previous Results: http://www.alagames.com/index.php?page=sport_tria
Map:
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Race Reviews

Be the first to add a review for this event.

Add Your Review
Race Photos
Add Your Event Photo
Ron Saetermoe
Posted By: triathica
Caption: Ron Saetermoe