Home » Triathlon Results in Louisiana » 2010 Zydeco Triathlon ~ Results
Zydeco Triathlon : |
Triathlon : Swim 150 meters, Bike 10 miles, Run 2 miles |
-) 2020 Race Information
-) 2019 Race Information
-) 2018 Race Information
-) 2017 Race Information
-) 2016 Race Information
-) 2015 Race Information
-) 2014 Race Information
-) 2013 Race Information
-) 2012 Race Information
-) 2011 Race Information
-:- scroll down for more past results ...
2010 Overall Triathlon Results Below - (also Gender / Age Group / Search / USAT )
-- SWIM -- --- BIKE ------ ----- RUN ------- Total Place Name Age Place/Time Place/Time/ MPH Place/Time/ Pace Time 1 Mark McBride 29 M 20 2:04.7 3 29:37.6 20.3 1 11:19.2 5:40 43:01.7 2 John Deshotels 48 M 21 2:05.9 1 28:40.1 20.9 2 13:10.8 6:35 43:57.0 3 Chris Brown 41 M 6 1:52.4 2 29:22.6 20.4 10 14:07.0 7:04 45:22.1 4 Jake O'Brien 21 M 22 2:07.7 6 30:16.9 19.8 4 13:25.2 6:43 45:49.9 5 Geoffrey Mire 37 M 2 1:39.6 4 29:52.8 20.1 20 14:45.9 7:23 46:18.4 6 Kevin Soignier 31 M 23 2:08.0 5 29:55.5 20.1 13 14:23.4 7:12 46:27.0 7 Kevin Leblanc 36 M 35 2:18.6 7 30:32.7 19.7 11 14:07.0 7:04 46:58.5 8 Clint Sanford 31 M 16 2:03.7 8 31:01.3 19.3 17 14:38.9 7:19 47:44.0 9 Scott Guidry 36 M 11 1:58.8 12 31:53.3 18.8 16 14:26.1 7:13 48:18.2 10 Drew Ziegler 26 M 7 1:55.1 15 32:26.6 18.5 9 14:06.3 7:03 48:28.1 11 Cody Fontenot 31 M 33 2:16.6 9 31:11.8 19.2 22 15:03.9 7:32 48:32.4 12 Jonathan Lenahan 21 M 14 2:00.4 16 32:39.5 18.4 8 14:02.8 7:01 48:42.8 13 Lawrence Uter 57 M 24 2:08.4 14 32:16.3 18.6 19 14:43.2 7:22 49:08.0 14 Bryan Bourque 38 M 17 2:03.7 18 32:52.6 18.3 15 14:23.7 7:12 49:20.2 15 Ryan Fuselier 38 M 18 2:03.8 27 34:24.0 17.4 3 13:15.6 6:38 49:43.5 16 Randy Baggett 41 M 37 2:22.8 23 33:39.4 17.8 6 13:46.9 6:53 49:49.2 17 Anne Sagrera 37 -F 52 2:41.1 13 32:02.0 18.7 24 15:16.8 7:38 50:00.0 18 Jason Ray 38 M 10 1:58.7 11 31:36.4 19.0 35 16:34.1 8:17 50:09.2 19 Julius Caraway 27 M 9 1:56.8 19 33:00.8 18.2 26 15:18.2 7:39 50:15.8 20 Dustin Broussard 30 M 29 2:12.6 24 33:42.0 17.8 14 14:23.7 7:12 50:18.4 21 Brian Schlesinger 32 M 27 2:11.0 21 33:10.8 18.1 27 15:21.4 7:41 50:43.3 22 Randall Rougelot 24 M 13 1:59.5 28 34:26.3 17.4 12 14:20.2 7:10 50:46.1 23 Courtney Keeling 32 M 12 1:59.4 17 32:41.9 18.4 31 16:07.1 8:04 50:48.5 24 Brian McBride Jr 31 M 48 2:34.0 30 34:37.3 17.3 18 14:42.7 7:21 51:54.1 25 Dylan Hebert 18 M 63 2:52.6 20 33:06.9 18.1 33 16:10.0 8:05 52:09.6 26 Robert Price 36 M 40 2:24.6 29 34:30.4 17.4 25 15:17.7 7:39 52:12.8 27 John Hebert 55 M 51 2:41.1 10 31:36.0 19.0 47 17:57.5 8:59 52:14.7 28 Lynn Lipari 42 M 32 2:13.6 32 35:21.1 17.0 28 15:23.7 7:42 52:58.6 29 Stuart Huntsman 25 M 15 2:01.0 43 37:31.8 16.0 7 13:47.0 6:54 53:19.9 30 Travis Theriot 20 M 5 1:47.3 35 35:58.5 16.7 29 15:37.3 7:49 53:23.2 31 Jedediah Meche 33 M 30 2:13.0 25 34:07.9 17.6 42 17:46.8 8:53 54:07.7 32 Michael Artigue 18 M 4 1:44.8 49 38:53.4 15.4 5 13:41.3 6:51 54:19.6 33 Sean Landry 40 M 62 2:51.7 26 34:14.4 17.5 39 17:21.3 8:41 54:27.4 34 Michael Manuel 52 M 58 2:49.2 22 33:23.8 18.0 51 18:18.4 9:09 54:31.5 35 Jerrett Simon 30 M 79 3:17.9 38 36:32.6 16.4 23 15:05.4 7:33 54:56.0 36 Jennifer Thorpe 30 -F 61 2:51.2 33 35:34.0 16.9 37 17:03.3 8:32 55:28.6 37 Kristie Benoit 30 -F 41 2:25.2 41 37:09.4 16.2 32 16:08.0 8:04 55:42.7 38 Darrel Dartez Jr 32 M 42 2:26.9 36 36:08.9 16.6 40 17:29.3 8:45 56:05.1 39 Donald Richard 40 M 64 2:54.2 31 35:14.7 17.0 45 17:56.2 8:58 56:05.2 40 Alan Bryant 31 M 65 2:54.2 39 36:44.9 16.3 34 16:27.8 8:14 56:07.0 41 Troy Leblanc 45 M 36 2:19.0 37 36:28.2 16.5 48 17:59.4 9:00 56:46.7 42 Chummy Bourque 58 M 56 2:46.7 42 37:16.3 16.1 36 17:02.1 8:31 57:05.2 43 Kerry Behrens 56 M 8 1:55.7 34 35:43.1 16.8 67 20:22.9 10:11 58:01.7 44 Nicholas Judice 19 M 31 2:13.2 57 40:08.6 15.0 30 16:00.5 8:00 58:22.5 45 Debbie Scott 39 -F 55 2:46.4 46 38:06.7 15.7 41 17:38.0 8:49 58:31.2 46 Candice Monceaux 30 -F 69 3:00.3 44 37:49.5 15.9 46 17:56.3 8:58 58:46.1 47 Jeffrey Carpenter 52 M 44 2:27.6 40 37:01.1 16.2 63 19:54.6 9:57 59:23.4 48 Peter Vizzi 43 M 66 2:58.1 66 41:47.2 14.4 21 14:47.9 7:24 59:33.3 49 Michael Driggs 35 M 26 2:10.6 47 38:16.7 15.7 56 19:16.8 9:38 59:44.2 50 Jason Sensat 32 M 38 2:23.9 55 39:53.2 15.0 43 17:54.6 8:57 1:00:11.9 -- SWIM -- --- BIKE ------ ----- RUN ------- Total Place Name Age Place/Time Place/Time/ MPH Place/Time/ Pace Time 51 Jason Doucet 34 M 47 2:33.5 53 39:42.2 15.1 50 18:05.2 9:03 1:00:21.0 52 Joseph Speyer 20 M 53 2:41.3 63 41:07.6 14.6 38 17:15.3 8:38 1:01:04.4 53 Casey Leblanc 30 M 39 2:24.0 59 40:37.2 14.8 49 18:04.6 9:02 1:01:05.9 54 Cindy Reid 34 -F 60 2:51.1 48 38:25.6 15.6 65 20:07.1 10:04 1:01:24.0 55 Kirk Bailey 33 M 34 2:18.4 62 41:01.8 14.6 52 18:22.2 9:11 1:01:42.5 56 Sarah Hitchcock 39 -F 46 2:33.1 54 39:52.2 15.1 58 19:26.5 9:43 1:01:51.9 57 Ross Jumonville 20 M 54 2:44.9 61 40:51.7 14.7 53 18:24.8 9:12 1:02:01.4 58 Scott Eckhold 40 M 80 3:24.1 45 37:57.2 15.8 71 20:42.3 10:21 1:02:03.7 59 Brian McBride 56 M 59 2:49.6 56 39:53.4 15.0 59 19:27.8 9:44 1:02:10.9 60 Josiah Eastman 19 M 1 1:38.9 65 41:42.5 14.4 54 18:49.6 9:25 1:02:11.1 61 Brent Benoit 31 M 67 2:59.7 52 39:33.5 15.2 66 20:17.8 10:09 1:02:51.1 62 Andrea Pattison 30 -F 70 3:00.4 51 39:15.4 15.3 70 20:36.7 10:18 1:02:52.6 63 Krystyna Vihonski 24 -F 3 1:41.3 64 41:28.0 14.5 62 19:52.8 9:56 1:03:02.1 64 Lisa Peffley 27 -F 19 2:04.0 50 39:08.1 15.3 78 22:46.5 11:23 1:03:58.6 65 Rachelle Haydel 34 -F 72 3:05.6 68 42:16.9 14.2 60 19:47.6 9:54 1:05:10.2 66 Troy Miller 38 M 45 2:30.1 71 42:54.8 14.0 61 19:51.9 9:56 1:05:16.8 67 Joseph Rosiere 31 M 77 3:12.8 78 44:49.1 13.4 55 19:15.7 9:38 1:07:17.7 68 Ben Doga 40 M 43 2:27.6 67 41:55.5 14.3 81 23:16.2 11:38 1:07:39.3 69 Molly Jordan 20 -F 57 2:48.4 77 44:14.9 13.6 72 20:54.7 10:27 1:07:58.1 70 Kathryn Sanford 31 -F 73 3:06.0 69 42:21.1 14.2 77 22:37.8 11:19 1:08:05.0 71 Mary Jordan 50 -F 89 4:22.4 73 43:48.2 13.7 64 20:02.1 10:01 1:08:12.9 72 Tim Jordan 50 M 82 3:41.6 75 44:10.0 13.6 68 20:33.4 10:17 1:08:25.2 73 Alberto Hinojosa 40 M 90 4:32.6 60 40:46.4 14.7 79 23:06.2 11:33 1:08:25.3 74 Leeanne Broussard 40 -F 94 4:47.5 58 40:31.2 14.8 80 23:08.8 11:34 1:08:27.6 75 Angelle Driggs 33 -F 49 2:35.0 79 45:05.5 13.3 73 21:12.3 10:36 1:08:52.9 76 Bryan Melancon 39 M 83 3:43.4 70 42:24.1 14.2 83 23:21.1 11:41 1:09:28.6 77 Robert Ebersole Jr 41 M 86 4:05.4 74 44:05.2 13.6 76 21:33.9 10:47 1:09:44.6 78 Andrew Peffley 28 M 25 2:08.6 72 43:16.2 13.9 86 24:39.1 12:20 1:10:03.9 79 Kayeli Bankston 30 -F 71 3:05.0 80 47:02.7 12.8 82 23:17.0 11:39 1:13:24.7 80 Mitchel Graff 27 M 88 4:19.3 83 50:35.9 11.9 57 19:25.6 9:43 1:14:20.9 81 Ronnie Carroum 67 M 74 3:07.6 76 44:14.8 13.6 90 28:07.0 14:04 1:15:29.5 82 Kahne Perkins 49 -F 81 3:39.1 85 51:02.1 11.8 85 23:48.1 11:54 1:18:29.4 83 Bonita Armour 44 -F 85 3:56.7 84 50:58.3 11.8 84 23:44.1 11:52 1:18:39.2 84 Brandi Sable 28 -F 28 2:11.3 82 49:27.3 12.1 89 27:50.0 13:55 1:19:28.8 85 Dawn Brand 41 -F 75 3:08.7 81 48:37.6 12.3 88 27:48.6 13:54 1:19:34.9 86 Lauren Melancon 22 -F 68 3:00.2 87 59:16.0 10.1 69 20:36.2 10:18 1:22:52.5 87 Chad Cazabon 28 M 92 4:34.4 91 61:31.9 9.7 75 21:22.3 10:41 1:27:28.8 88 Erin Rosiere 30 -F 50 2:39.1 94 63:49.9 9.4 74 21:19.1 10:40 1:27:48.2 89 J. Cody McCown 33 M 91 4:33.2 95 65:49.6 9.1 44 17:55.5 8:58 1:28:18.4 90 Sadie Wilks 34 -F 87 4:13.6 92 62:00.5 9.6 87 24:48.2 12:24 1:31:02.4 91 Phyllis Theriot 50 -F 78 3:14.8 86 56:15.9 10.7 92 31:43.6 15:52 1:31:14.4 92 Lorraine Huber 63 -F 95 4:49.8 89 59:30.3 10.1 93 32:06.2 16:03 1:36:26.5 93 Cynthia Reed 54 -F 84 3:55.0 88 59:30.1 10.1 95 33:33.2 16:47 1:36:58.4 94 Mignonne Rogers 49 -F 93 4:38.7 90 59:33.4 10.1 94 32:57.1 16:29 1:37:09.4 95 Margaret Duhon 71 -F 96 5:26.4 93 62:21.6 9.6 91 31:33.3 15:47 1:39:21.3
2009 Results: All / Gender / Age Group / Search / USAT
2008 Results at archive.org: All / Gender / Age Group / Relay
2007 Results at archive.org: All / Gender / Age Group / Relay
2006 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group
2005 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group / Relay
2004 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group / Search
2003 Results at: RoadRaceRunner
-) 2020 Race Information
-) 2019 Race Information
-) 2018 Race Information
-) 2017 Race Information
-) 2016 Race Information
-) 2015 Race Information
-) 2014 Race Information
-) 2013 Race Information
-) 2012 Race Information
-) 2011 Race Information
-:- scroll down for more past results ...
2010 Overall Triathlon Results Below - (also Gender / Age Group / Search / USAT )
-- SWIM -- --- BIKE ------ ----- RUN ------- Total Place Name Age Place/Time Place/Time/ MPH Place/Time/ Pace Time 1 Mark McBride 29 M 20 2:04.7 3 29:37.6 20.3 1 11:19.2 5:40 43:01.7 2 John Deshotels 48 M 21 2:05.9 1 28:40.1 20.9 2 13:10.8 6:35 43:57.0 3 Chris Brown 41 M 6 1:52.4 2 29:22.6 20.4 10 14:07.0 7:04 45:22.1 4 Jake O'Brien 21 M 22 2:07.7 6 30:16.9 19.8 4 13:25.2 6:43 45:49.9 5 Geoffrey Mire 37 M 2 1:39.6 4 29:52.8 20.1 20 14:45.9 7:23 46:18.4 6 Kevin Soignier 31 M 23 2:08.0 5 29:55.5 20.1 13 14:23.4 7:12 46:27.0 7 Kevin Leblanc 36 M 35 2:18.6 7 30:32.7 19.7 11 14:07.0 7:04 46:58.5 8 Clint Sanford 31 M 16 2:03.7 8 31:01.3 19.3 17 14:38.9 7:19 47:44.0 9 Scott Guidry 36 M 11 1:58.8 12 31:53.3 18.8 16 14:26.1 7:13 48:18.2 10 Drew Ziegler 26 M 7 1:55.1 15 32:26.6 18.5 9 14:06.3 7:03 48:28.1 11 Cody Fontenot 31 M 33 2:16.6 9 31:11.8 19.2 22 15:03.9 7:32 48:32.4 12 Jonathan Lenahan 21 M 14 2:00.4 16 32:39.5 18.4 8 14:02.8 7:01 48:42.8 13 Lawrence Uter 57 M 24 2:08.4 14 32:16.3 18.6 19 14:43.2 7:22 49:08.0 14 Bryan Bourque 38 M 17 2:03.7 18 32:52.6 18.3 15 14:23.7 7:12 49:20.2 15 Ryan Fuselier 38 M 18 2:03.8 27 34:24.0 17.4 3 13:15.6 6:38 49:43.5 16 Randy Baggett 41 M 37 2:22.8 23 33:39.4 17.8 6 13:46.9 6:53 49:49.2 17 Anne Sagrera 37 -F 52 2:41.1 13 32:02.0 18.7 24 15:16.8 7:38 50:00.0 18 Jason Ray 38 M 10 1:58.7 11 31:36.4 19.0 35 16:34.1 8:17 50:09.2 19 Julius Caraway 27 M 9 1:56.8 19 33:00.8 18.2 26 15:18.2 7:39 50:15.8 20 Dustin Broussard 30 M 29 2:12.6 24 33:42.0 17.8 14 14:23.7 7:12 50:18.4 21 Brian Schlesinger 32 M 27 2:11.0 21 33:10.8 18.1 27 15:21.4 7:41 50:43.3 22 Randall Rougelot 24 M 13 1:59.5 28 34:26.3 17.4 12 14:20.2 7:10 50:46.1 23 Courtney Keeling 32 M 12 1:59.4 17 32:41.9 18.4 31 16:07.1 8:04 50:48.5 24 Brian McBride Jr 31 M 48 2:34.0 30 34:37.3 17.3 18 14:42.7 7:21 51:54.1 25 Dylan Hebert 18 M 63 2:52.6 20 33:06.9 18.1 33 16:10.0 8:05 52:09.6 26 Robert Price 36 M 40 2:24.6 29 34:30.4 17.4 25 15:17.7 7:39 52:12.8 27 John Hebert 55 M 51 2:41.1 10 31:36.0 19.0 47 17:57.5 8:59 52:14.7 28 Lynn Lipari 42 M 32 2:13.6 32 35:21.1 17.0 28 15:23.7 7:42 52:58.6 29 Stuart Huntsman 25 M 15 2:01.0 43 37:31.8 16.0 7 13:47.0 6:54 53:19.9 30 Travis Theriot 20 M 5 1:47.3 35 35:58.5 16.7 29 15:37.3 7:49 53:23.2 31 Jedediah Meche 33 M 30 2:13.0 25 34:07.9 17.6 42 17:46.8 8:53 54:07.7 32 Michael Artigue 18 M 4 1:44.8 49 38:53.4 15.4 5 13:41.3 6:51 54:19.6 33 Sean Landry 40 M 62 2:51.7 26 34:14.4 17.5 39 17:21.3 8:41 54:27.4 34 Michael Manuel 52 M 58 2:49.2 22 33:23.8 18.0 51 18:18.4 9:09 54:31.5 35 Jerrett Simon 30 M 79 3:17.9 38 36:32.6 16.4 23 15:05.4 7:33 54:56.0 36 Jennifer Thorpe 30 -F 61 2:51.2 33 35:34.0 16.9 37 17:03.3 8:32 55:28.6 37 Kristie Benoit 30 -F 41 2:25.2 41 37:09.4 16.2 32 16:08.0 8:04 55:42.7 38 Darrel Dartez Jr 32 M 42 2:26.9 36 36:08.9 16.6 40 17:29.3 8:45 56:05.1 39 Donald Richard 40 M 64 2:54.2 31 35:14.7 17.0 45 17:56.2 8:58 56:05.2 40 Alan Bryant 31 M 65 2:54.2 39 36:44.9 16.3 34 16:27.8 8:14 56:07.0 41 Troy Leblanc 45 M 36 2:19.0 37 36:28.2 16.5 48 17:59.4 9:00 56:46.7 42 Chummy Bourque 58 M 56 2:46.7 42 37:16.3 16.1 36 17:02.1 8:31 57:05.2 43 Kerry Behrens 56 M 8 1:55.7 34 35:43.1 16.8 67 20:22.9 10:11 58:01.7 44 Nicholas Judice 19 M 31 2:13.2 57 40:08.6 15.0 30 16:00.5 8:00 58:22.5 45 Debbie Scott 39 -F 55 2:46.4 46 38:06.7 15.7 41 17:38.0 8:49 58:31.2 46 Candice Monceaux 30 -F 69 3:00.3 44 37:49.5 15.9 46 17:56.3 8:58 58:46.1 47 Jeffrey Carpenter 52 M 44 2:27.6 40 37:01.1 16.2 63 19:54.6 9:57 59:23.4 48 Peter Vizzi 43 M 66 2:58.1 66 41:47.2 14.4 21 14:47.9 7:24 59:33.3 49 Michael Driggs 35 M 26 2:10.6 47 38:16.7 15.7 56 19:16.8 9:38 59:44.2 50 Jason Sensat 32 M 38 2:23.9 55 39:53.2 15.0 43 17:54.6 8:57 1:00:11.9 -- SWIM -- --- BIKE ------ ----- RUN ------- Total Place Name Age Place/Time Place/Time/ MPH Place/Time/ Pace Time 51 Jason Doucet 34 M 47 2:33.5 53 39:42.2 15.1 50 18:05.2 9:03 1:00:21.0 52 Joseph Speyer 20 M 53 2:41.3 63 41:07.6 14.6 38 17:15.3 8:38 1:01:04.4 53 Casey Leblanc 30 M 39 2:24.0 59 40:37.2 14.8 49 18:04.6 9:02 1:01:05.9 54 Cindy Reid 34 -F 60 2:51.1 48 38:25.6 15.6 65 20:07.1 10:04 1:01:24.0 55 Kirk Bailey 33 M 34 2:18.4 62 41:01.8 14.6 52 18:22.2 9:11 1:01:42.5 56 Sarah Hitchcock 39 -F 46 2:33.1 54 39:52.2 15.1 58 19:26.5 9:43 1:01:51.9 57 Ross Jumonville 20 M 54 2:44.9 61 40:51.7 14.7 53 18:24.8 9:12 1:02:01.4 58 Scott Eckhold 40 M 80 3:24.1 45 37:57.2 15.8 71 20:42.3 10:21 1:02:03.7 59 Brian McBride 56 M 59 2:49.6 56 39:53.4 15.0 59 19:27.8 9:44 1:02:10.9 60 Josiah Eastman 19 M 1 1:38.9 65 41:42.5 14.4 54 18:49.6 9:25 1:02:11.1 61 Brent Benoit 31 M 67 2:59.7 52 39:33.5 15.2 66 20:17.8 10:09 1:02:51.1 62 Andrea Pattison 30 -F 70 3:00.4 51 39:15.4 15.3 70 20:36.7 10:18 1:02:52.6 63 Krystyna Vihonski 24 -F 3 1:41.3 64 41:28.0 14.5 62 19:52.8 9:56 1:03:02.1 64 Lisa Peffley 27 -F 19 2:04.0 50 39:08.1 15.3 78 22:46.5 11:23 1:03:58.6 65 Rachelle Haydel 34 -F 72 3:05.6 68 42:16.9 14.2 60 19:47.6 9:54 1:05:10.2 66 Troy Miller 38 M 45 2:30.1 71 42:54.8 14.0 61 19:51.9 9:56 1:05:16.8 67 Joseph Rosiere 31 M 77 3:12.8 78 44:49.1 13.4 55 19:15.7 9:38 1:07:17.7 68 Ben Doga 40 M 43 2:27.6 67 41:55.5 14.3 81 23:16.2 11:38 1:07:39.3 69 Molly Jordan 20 -F 57 2:48.4 77 44:14.9 13.6 72 20:54.7 10:27 1:07:58.1 70 Kathryn Sanford 31 -F 73 3:06.0 69 42:21.1 14.2 77 22:37.8 11:19 1:08:05.0 71 Mary Jordan 50 -F 89 4:22.4 73 43:48.2 13.7 64 20:02.1 10:01 1:08:12.9 72 Tim Jordan 50 M 82 3:41.6 75 44:10.0 13.6 68 20:33.4 10:17 1:08:25.2 73 Alberto Hinojosa 40 M 90 4:32.6 60 40:46.4 14.7 79 23:06.2 11:33 1:08:25.3 74 Leeanne Broussard 40 -F 94 4:47.5 58 40:31.2 14.8 80 23:08.8 11:34 1:08:27.6 75 Angelle Driggs 33 -F 49 2:35.0 79 45:05.5 13.3 73 21:12.3 10:36 1:08:52.9 76 Bryan Melancon 39 M 83 3:43.4 70 42:24.1 14.2 83 23:21.1 11:41 1:09:28.6 77 Robert Ebersole Jr 41 M 86 4:05.4 74 44:05.2 13.6 76 21:33.9 10:47 1:09:44.6 78 Andrew Peffley 28 M 25 2:08.6 72 43:16.2 13.9 86 24:39.1 12:20 1:10:03.9 79 Kayeli Bankston 30 -F 71 3:05.0 80 47:02.7 12.8 82 23:17.0 11:39 1:13:24.7 80 Mitchel Graff 27 M 88 4:19.3 83 50:35.9 11.9 57 19:25.6 9:43 1:14:20.9 81 Ronnie Carroum 67 M 74 3:07.6 76 44:14.8 13.6 90 28:07.0 14:04 1:15:29.5 82 Kahne Perkins 49 -F 81 3:39.1 85 51:02.1 11.8 85 23:48.1 11:54 1:18:29.4 83 Bonita Armour 44 -F 85 3:56.7 84 50:58.3 11.8 84 23:44.1 11:52 1:18:39.2 84 Brandi Sable 28 -F 28 2:11.3 82 49:27.3 12.1 89 27:50.0 13:55 1:19:28.8 85 Dawn Brand 41 -F 75 3:08.7 81 48:37.6 12.3 88 27:48.6 13:54 1:19:34.9 86 Lauren Melancon 22 -F 68 3:00.2 87 59:16.0 10.1 69 20:36.2 10:18 1:22:52.5 87 Chad Cazabon 28 M 92 4:34.4 91 61:31.9 9.7 75 21:22.3 10:41 1:27:28.8 88 Erin Rosiere 30 -F 50 2:39.1 94 63:49.9 9.4 74 21:19.1 10:40 1:27:48.2 89 J. Cody McCown 33 M 91 4:33.2 95 65:49.6 9.1 44 17:55.5 8:58 1:28:18.4 90 Sadie Wilks 34 -F 87 4:13.6 92 62:00.5 9.6 87 24:48.2 12:24 1:31:02.4 91 Phyllis Theriot 50 -F 78 3:14.8 86 56:15.9 10.7 92 31:43.6 15:52 1:31:14.4 92 Lorraine Huber 63 -F 95 4:49.8 89 59:30.3 10.1 93 32:06.2 16:03 1:36:26.5 93 Cynthia Reed 54 -F 84 3:55.0 88 59:30.1 10.1 95 33:33.2 16:47 1:36:58.4 94 Mignonne Rogers 49 -F 93 4:38.7 90 59:33.4 10.1 94 32:57.1 16:29 1:37:09.4 95 Margaret Duhon 71 -F 96 5:26.4 93 62:21.6 9.6 91 31:33.3 15:47 1:39:21.3
2009 Results: All / Gender / Age Group / Search / USAT
2008 Results at archive.org: All / Gender / Age Group / Relay
2007 Results at archive.org: All / Gender / Age Group / Relay
2006 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group
2005 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group / Relay
2004 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group / Search
2003 Results at: RoadRaceRunner
2010 Overall Triathlon Results Below - (also Gender / Age Group / Search / USAT )
-- SWIM -- --- BIKE ------ ----- RUN ------- Total Place Name Age Place/Time Place/Time/ MPH Place/Time/ Pace Time 1 Mark McBride 29 M 20 2:04.7 3 29:37.6 20.3 1 11:19.2 5:40 43:01.7 2 John Deshotels 48 M 21 2:05.9 1 28:40.1 20.9 2 13:10.8 6:35 43:57.0 3 Chris Brown 41 M 6 1:52.4 2 29:22.6 20.4 10 14:07.0 7:04 45:22.1 4 Jake O'Brien 21 M 22 2:07.7 6 30:16.9 19.8 4 13:25.2 6:43 45:49.9 5 Geoffrey Mire 37 M 2 1:39.6 4 29:52.8 20.1 20 14:45.9 7:23 46:18.4 6 Kevin Soignier 31 M 23 2:08.0 5 29:55.5 20.1 13 14:23.4 7:12 46:27.0 7 Kevin Leblanc 36 M 35 2:18.6 7 30:32.7 19.7 11 14:07.0 7:04 46:58.5 8 Clint Sanford 31 M 16 2:03.7 8 31:01.3 19.3 17 14:38.9 7:19 47:44.0 9 Scott Guidry 36 M 11 1:58.8 12 31:53.3 18.8 16 14:26.1 7:13 48:18.2 10 Drew Ziegler 26 M 7 1:55.1 15 32:26.6 18.5 9 14:06.3 7:03 48:28.1 11 Cody Fontenot 31 M 33 2:16.6 9 31:11.8 19.2 22 15:03.9 7:32 48:32.4 12 Jonathan Lenahan 21 M 14 2:00.4 16 32:39.5 18.4 8 14:02.8 7:01 48:42.8 13 Lawrence Uter 57 M 24 2:08.4 14 32:16.3 18.6 19 14:43.2 7:22 49:08.0 14 Bryan Bourque 38 M 17 2:03.7 18 32:52.6 18.3 15 14:23.7 7:12 49:20.2 15 Ryan Fuselier 38 M 18 2:03.8 27 34:24.0 17.4 3 13:15.6 6:38 49:43.5 16 Randy Baggett 41 M 37 2:22.8 23 33:39.4 17.8 6 13:46.9 6:53 49:49.2 17 Anne Sagrera 37 -F 52 2:41.1 13 32:02.0 18.7 24 15:16.8 7:38 50:00.0 18 Jason Ray 38 M 10 1:58.7 11 31:36.4 19.0 35 16:34.1 8:17 50:09.2 19 Julius Caraway 27 M 9 1:56.8 19 33:00.8 18.2 26 15:18.2 7:39 50:15.8 20 Dustin Broussard 30 M 29 2:12.6 24 33:42.0 17.8 14 14:23.7 7:12 50:18.4 21 Brian Schlesinger 32 M 27 2:11.0 21 33:10.8 18.1 27 15:21.4 7:41 50:43.3 22 Randall Rougelot 24 M 13 1:59.5 28 34:26.3 17.4 12 14:20.2 7:10 50:46.1 23 Courtney Keeling 32 M 12 1:59.4 17 32:41.9 18.4 31 16:07.1 8:04 50:48.5 24 Brian McBride Jr 31 M 48 2:34.0 30 34:37.3 17.3 18 14:42.7 7:21 51:54.1 25 Dylan Hebert 18 M 63 2:52.6 20 33:06.9 18.1 33 16:10.0 8:05 52:09.6 26 Robert Price 36 M 40 2:24.6 29 34:30.4 17.4 25 15:17.7 7:39 52:12.8 27 John Hebert 55 M 51 2:41.1 10 31:36.0 19.0 47 17:57.5 8:59 52:14.7 28 Lynn Lipari 42 M 32 2:13.6 32 35:21.1 17.0 28 15:23.7 7:42 52:58.6 29 Stuart Huntsman 25 M 15 2:01.0 43 37:31.8 16.0 7 13:47.0 6:54 53:19.9 30 Travis Theriot 20 M 5 1:47.3 35 35:58.5 16.7 29 15:37.3 7:49 53:23.2 31 Jedediah Meche 33 M 30 2:13.0 25 34:07.9 17.6 42 17:46.8 8:53 54:07.7 32 Michael Artigue 18 M 4 1:44.8 49 38:53.4 15.4 5 13:41.3 6:51 54:19.6 33 Sean Landry 40 M 62 2:51.7 26 34:14.4 17.5 39 17:21.3 8:41 54:27.4 34 Michael Manuel 52 M 58 2:49.2 22 33:23.8 18.0 51 18:18.4 9:09 54:31.5 35 Jerrett Simon 30 M 79 3:17.9 38 36:32.6 16.4 23 15:05.4 7:33 54:56.0 36 Jennifer Thorpe 30 -F 61 2:51.2 33 35:34.0 16.9 37 17:03.3 8:32 55:28.6 37 Kristie Benoit 30 -F 41 2:25.2 41 37:09.4 16.2 32 16:08.0 8:04 55:42.7 38 Darrel Dartez Jr 32 M 42 2:26.9 36 36:08.9 16.6 40 17:29.3 8:45 56:05.1 39 Donald Richard 40 M 64 2:54.2 31 35:14.7 17.0 45 17:56.2 8:58 56:05.2 40 Alan Bryant 31 M 65 2:54.2 39 36:44.9 16.3 34 16:27.8 8:14 56:07.0 41 Troy Leblanc 45 M 36 2:19.0 37 36:28.2 16.5 48 17:59.4 9:00 56:46.7 42 Chummy Bourque 58 M 56 2:46.7 42 37:16.3 16.1 36 17:02.1 8:31 57:05.2 43 Kerry Behrens 56 M 8 1:55.7 34 35:43.1 16.8 67 20:22.9 10:11 58:01.7 44 Nicholas Judice 19 M 31 2:13.2 57 40:08.6 15.0 30 16:00.5 8:00 58:22.5 45 Debbie Scott 39 -F 55 2:46.4 46 38:06.7 15.7 41 17:38.0 8:49 58:31.2 46 Candice Monceaux 30 -F 69 3:00.3 44 37:49.5 15.9 46 17:56.3 8:58 58:46.1 47 Jeffrey Carpenter 52 M 44 2:27.6 40 37:01.1 16.2 63 19:54.6 9:57 59:23.4 48 Peter Vizzi 43 M 66 2:58.1 66 41:47.2 14.4 21 14:47.9 7:24 59:33.3 49 Michael Driggs 35 M 26 2:10.6 47 38:16.7 15.7 56 19:16.8 9:38 59:44.2 50 Jason Sensat 32 M 38 2:23.9 55 39:53.2 15.0 43 17:54.6 8:57 1:00:11.9 -- SWIM -- --- BIKE ------ ----- RUN ------- Total Place Name Age Place/Time Place/Time/ MPH Place/Time/ Pace Time 51 Jason Doucet 34 M 47 2:33.5 53 39:42.2 15.1 50 18:05.2 9:03 1:00:21.0 52 Joseph Speyer 20 M 53 2:41.3 63 41:07.6 14.6 38 17:15.3 8:38 1:01:04.4 53 Casey Leblanc 30 M 39 2:24.0 59 40:37.2 14.8 49 18:04.6 9:02 1:01:05.9 54 Cindy Reid 34 -F 60 2:51.1 48 38:25.6 15.6 65 20:07.1 10:04 1:01:24.0 55 Kirk Bailey 33 M 34 2:18.4 62 41:01.8 14.6 52 18:22.2 9:11 1:01:42.5 56 Sarah Hitchcock 39 -F 46 2:33.1 54 39:52.2 15.1 58 19:26.5 9:43 1:01:51.9 57 Ross Jumonville 20 M 54 2:44.9 61 40:51.7 14.7 53 18:24.8 9:12 1:02:01.4 58 Scott Eckhold 40 M 80 3:24.1 45 37:57.2 15.8 71 20:42.3 10:21 1:02:03.7 59 Brian McBride 56 M 59 2:49.6 56 39:53.4 15.0 59 19:27.8 9:44 1:02:10.9 60 Josiah Eastman 19 M 1 1:38.9 65 41:42.5 14.4 54 18:49.6 9:25 1:02:11.1 61 Brent Benoit 31 M 67 2:59.7 52 39:33.5 15.2 66 20:17.8 10:09 1:02:51.1 62 Andrea Pattison 30 -F 70 3:00.4 51 39:15.4 15.3 70 20:36.7 10:18 1:02:52.6 63 Krystyna Vihonski 24 -F 3 1:41.3 64 41:28.0 14.5 62 19:52.8 9:56 1:03:02.1 64 Lisa Peffley 27 -F 19 2:04.0 50 39:08.1 15.3 78 22:46.5 11:23 1:03:58.6 65 Rachelle Haydel 34 -F 72 3:05.6 68 42:16.9 14.2 60 19:47.6 9:54 1:05:10.2 66 Troy Miller 38 M 45 2:30.1 71 42:54.8 14.0 61 19:51.9 9:56 1:05:16.8 67 Joseph Rosiere 31 M 77 3:12.8 78 44:49.1 13.4 55 19:15.7 9:38 1:07:17.7 68 Ben Doga 40 M 43 2:27.6 67 41:55.5 14.3 81 23:16.2 11:38 1:07:39.3 69 Molly Jordan 20 -F 57 2:48.4 77 44:14.9 13.6 72 20:54.7 10:27 1:07:58.1 70 Kathryn Sanford 31 -F 73 3:06.0 69 42:21.1 14.2 77 22:37.8 11:19 1:08:05.0 71 Mary Jordan 50 -F 89 4:22.4 73 43:48.2 13.7 64 20:02.1 10:01 1:08:12.9 72 Tim Jordan 50 M 82 3:41.6 75 44:10.0 13.6 68 20:33.4 10:17 1:08:25.2 73 Alberto Hinojosa 40 M 90 4:32.6 60 40:46.4 14.7 79 23:06.2 11:33 1:08:25.3 74 Leeanne Broussard 40 -F 94 4:47.5 58 40:31.2 14.8 80 23:08.8 11:34 1:08:27.6 75 Angelle Driggs 33 -F 49 2:35.0 79 45:05.5 13.3 73 21:12.3 10:36 1:08:52.9 76 Bryan Melancon 39 M 83 3:43.4 70 42:24.1 14.2 83 23:21.1 11:41 1:09:28.6 77 Robert Ebersole Jr 41 M 86 4:05.4 74 44:05.2 13.6 76 21:33.9 10:47 1:09:44.6 78 Andrew Peffley 28 M 25 2:08.6 72 43:16.2 13.9 86 24:39.1 12:20 1:10:03.9 79 Kayeli Bankston 30 -F 71 3:05.0 80 47:02.7 12.8 82 23:17.0 11:39 1:13:24.7 80 Mitchel Graff 27 M 88 4:19.3 83 50:35.9 11.9 57 19:25.6 9:43 1:14:20.9 81 Ronnie Carroum 67 M 74 3:07.6 76 44:14.8 13.6 90 28:07.0 14:04 1:15:29.5 82 Kahne Perkins 49 -F 81 3:39.1 85 51:02.1 11.8 85 23:48.1 11:54 1:18:29.4 83 Bonita Armour 44 -F 85 3:56.7 84 50:58.3 11.8 84 23:44.1 11:52 1:18:39.2 84 Brandi Sable 28 -F 28 2:11.3 82 49:27.3 12.1 89 27:50.0 13:55 1:19:28.8 85 Dawn Brand 41 -F 75 3:08.7 81 48:37.6 12.3 88 27:48.6 13:54 1:19:34.9 86 Lauren Melancon 22 -F 68 3:00.2 87 59:16.0 10.1 69 20:36.2 10:18 1:22:52.5 87 Chad Cazabon 28 M 92 4:34.4 91 61:31.9 9.7 75 21:22.3 10:41 1:27:28.8 88 Erin Rosiere 30 -F 50 2:39.1 94 63:49.9 9.4 74 21:19.1 10:40 1:27:48.2 89 J. Cody McCown 33 M 91 4:33.2 95 65:49.6 9.1 44 17:55.5 8:58 1:28:18.4 90 Sadie Wilks 34 -F 87 4:13.6 92 62:00.5 9.6 87 24:48.2 12:24 1:31:02.4 91 Phyllis Theriot 50 -F 78 3:14.8 86 56:15.9 10.7 92 31:43.6 15:52 1:31:14.4 92 Lorraine Huber 63 -F 95 4:49.8 89 59:30.3 10.1 93 32:06.2 16:03 1:36:26.5 93 Cynthia Reed 54 -F 84 3:55.0 88 59:30.1 10.1 95 33:33.2 16:47 1:36:58.4 94 Mignonne Rogers 49 -F 93 4:38.7 90 59:33.4 10.1 94 32:57.1 16:29 1:37:09.4 95 Margaret Duhon 71 -F 96 5:26.4 93 62:21.6 9.6 91 31:33.3 15:47 1:39:21.3
2009 Results: All / Gender / Age Group / Search / USAT
2008 Results at archive.org: All / Gender / Age Group / Relay
2007 Results at archive.org: All / Gender / Age Group / Relay
2006 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group
2005 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group / Relay
2004 Results at archive.org: Overall / Age Group / Search
2003 Results at: RoadRaceRunner
No photos entered yet.
Add Your Event Photo
Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy - Terms Of Service - Contact
Us - Add Your Race -
Advertising on TriFind.com
© copyright 2024 TriFind triathlon calendar 2024 All rights reserved.