Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Buffalo Triathlon, Duathlon & Cycling Race ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Buffalo Tri-It Triathlon

: Swim ½ mile, Bike 14.2 miles, Run 4.2 miles

Buffalo Dare-To-Duathlon

: Bike 14.2 miles, Run 4.2 miles

Buffalo Bike

: Bike 14.2 miles
Race Date: Saturday, June 5, 2010
Start Time: 6:30 a.m. Packet Pick-Up
Entry Fee: $25 Individuals
Location: Johnson County Family YMCA
Address: 101 Klondike Drive
City/State/Zip: Buffalo, Wyoming 82834
Country: USA
Telephone:
Email:
Description:
The 2010 Buffalo Triathlon, Duathlon & Cycling Race will be held on Saturday, June 5th.
Course Information:
Tri-it Triathlon
  • Swim: 36 lengths in the YMCA pool.
  • Bike: 14 miles on paved road, rolling hills, a few sharp turns. One mile start and finish on city streets.
  • Run: 4.2 Miles on shaded, paved road. Out and back with gradual incline on first half.

    Dare-to-Duathlon
  • Bike: 14 miles on paved road, rolling hills, a few sharp turns. One mile start and finish on city streets.
  • Run: 4.2 Miles on shaded, paved road. Out and back with gradual incline on first half.

    Buffalo Bike
  • Bike: 14 miles on paved road, rolling hills, a few sharp turns. One mile start and finish on city streets.
  • Other Info:
    Starting Times:
  • 6:30 am: Packet Pick Up
  • 8:00 am: Women & Teams Start
  • 8:30 am: Men Start

    Fees:
  • Solo: $25
  • Duathlon Team: $40
  • Triathlon Team: $60
  • 2010 Results:

    Triathlon Results - Female Age Group

     

        Place
    Age   /	Overall
    Group /	Female
    
     	 	24 & Under	 
     1  	 9	Pucket, Allison      	1:53.04
    
    
     	 	25 - 34 	 
     1	 2	Baures, Amelia 		1:40.35
     2	 3	Cina, Michaela		1:41.46
     3	 4	Frontiero, Jennifer	1:41.58
     4	 5	Moon, Sandy		1:45.56
     5	10	Rush, Kelly		1:53.56
     6	12	Christensen, Jullianne	2:07.23
     7 	13	Washburn, Annie		2:13.21
     8	17	Camino, Cassidy		2:23.24
    
    
    
     	 	35 - 44	 
     1	 1	Lloyd, Wendy		1:35.36
     2	 7	Green, Courtney		1:50.41
     3	11	Funk, Marci		1:56.33
     4 	13	Ludwig, Carisse		2:13.21
     5	14	Roerig, Michele     	2:15.12
     6	15	Benton, Samantha    	2:17.06
     7	16	Ogeltree, Carmen    	2:17.28
    
    
    
     	 	45 - 54	 
     1	6	Robertson, Brenda 	1:48.52
    
    
    
     	 	55 - 64 	 
     1	8	Peck, Pat		1:52.37
    

     

    Triathlon Results - Male Age Group

     

        Place
    Age   /	Overall
    Group /	Male
    
    
    
     	 	24 & Under	 
     1	25	Zeller, Daniel		2:13.25
    
    
    
     	 	25 - 34 	 
     1	 1	Rush, Micah 		1:27.50
     2	 3	Frontiero, Colby   	1:31.14
     3	 7	Engling, Michael   	1:37.51
     4	 8	Moon, Trevor		1:38.11
     5	 9	Krezelok, Chad 		1:39.48
     6	14	Jons, Christopher 	1:42.37
     7	16	Zeller, Ben		1:48.18
     8	20	Patton, Sam		1:58.39
    
    
    
     	 	35 - 44	 
     1	 2	Nicholas, Jason		1:28.27
     2	11	Green, John		1:41.37
     3	12	Eldon, Clifford		1:42.17
     4	16	Benton, Neil		1:45.28
     5	17	DeVore, Don		1:50.31
     6	19	Springs, Scott		1:54.31
     7	24	Mohatt, Dennis		2:06.41
     	 	Dearcorn, Eric		NO TIME
    
    
    
     	 	45 - 54	 
     1	 5	White, Doug		1:36.50
     2	 6	Tabb, Dozier		1:37.04
     3	 9	Chapin, R.		1:39.18
     4	13	Wilson, Mark 		1:42.50
     5	18	Stetson, Corky		1:51.17
     6	22	Bills, Thomas		1:59.35
    
    
    
     	 	55 - 64 	 
     1	 4	Drinnon, John		1:34.44
     2	15	Golis, Tom		1:43.22
     3	21	Myron, Dan 		1:58.55
    
    
    
    
     	 	65 +	 
     1	23	Stowe, Jeff		2:01.33
    
    

    RELAY TEAMS

     

    		Triathlon - Men's Relay Team
    
    Place			 	Swim	Bike&Run   Total
    
    1  Cahoon, Medders, Killian	14:06	1:30:08	   1:44:14
    2  Ludwig, Rosh			23:23	1:53:18	   2:16:41
    
    
    
    
    		Triathlon - Women's Relay Team
    
    Place			 	Swim	Bike&Run   Total
    
    1  Mauck, Patik 		17:52	1:23:45	   1:41:37
    2  Puckett, Harvey 		20:07	1:36:34	   1:56:41
    3  Ostler, Nicholls, Mohatt 	21:13	1:22:48	   1:44:02
    
    
    
    
    
    		Triathlon - Mixed Relay Team
    
    Place			 	Swim	Bike&Run   Total
    1  Wee - 3 - V's, Von Holst	11:33	1:12:08	   1:23:41
    2  Fawcett-Kay, Irion, O'Neill	14:33	1:17:58	   1:32:31
    3  Willis, Johns, Parmer     	16:55	1:33:44	   1:50:39
    4  Branaman, Branaman, Drake 	22:45	1:55:37	   2:18:22
    
    
    		Triathlon - Corporate Cup 
    
    
    Place			 	Swim	Bike&Run   Total
    1  Hair We Are, Miller, Hier 	15:14	1:43:12	   1:58:27
    2  Cooley Images     		15:29	1:57:03	   2:12:32
    
    

     

    DUATHLON RESULTS:

     

    Overall Duathlon
    	 	 
    1. Scarlett, Matt 	(M U24)	   	1:23.41	 
    2. Stowe, Cami 		(F 35-44)	1:32.48
    3. Rux, Abby		(F 25-34)	1:38.11
    4. (Strobush & Little)	(Relay-Mixed)	1:40.34	 
    
    
    
    

     

    Race Results - Buffalo Bike


    Cycling Results
    
    1. Plourde, Paul     	(M U24)		  41:30
    2. Marshall, John     	(M 45-54)	  43:29
    3. Plourde, Michael	(M 45-54)	  46:42
    4. Langhorne, Rossiter	(M 65 +)     	  48:50
    
    
    -
  • 2010 Printable Results at TriFind.com: Male / FemaleTeam / Duathlon & Buffalo Bike

     

  • Previous Results:
  • 2009 Results: not available
  • 2008 Results at: TriFind
  • Map:
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo