2013 Triathlons in Florida

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    29 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Thu, Aug 1, 2013

Portofino Sunset Tri Series Envie Twilight Ladies Tri Race 7 ~ Results ::


Portofino Sunset Ladies Triathlon : Women Only
Triathlon : Swim 300 Yards, Bike 7.5 Miles, Run 1 Mile
More Info >>

Pensacola Beach, Florida

Portofino Island Resort

Sat, Aug 3, 2013

Jax Tri Olympic & Sprint Series #3 ~ Results


Jax Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Jax Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1/4 Mile, Bike 16 Miles, Run 3 Miles
More Info >>

Fernandina Beach, Florida

Main Beach Park

Sat, Aug 3, 2013

Siesta Beach Olympic & Sprint Triathlon ~ Results


Siesta Beach Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Siesta Beach Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1/4 Mile, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Siesta Beach Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Sarasota, Florida

Siesta Key Beach

Sat, Aug 3, 2013

Loggerhead Triathlon ~ Results


Loggerhead Sprint Tiathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 3/8 miles, Bike 13 miles, Run 3.1 miles
More Info >>

Jupiter, Florida

Carlin Park

Sun, Aug 4, 2013

Miami Kids Triathlon #3 ~ Results


Miami Kids Tri #3 : Kids Race
Triathlon : Distance Determined By Age
More Info >>

North Maimi, Florida

FIU Biscayne Bay Campus

Sun, Aug 4, 2013

Treasure Coast Challenge ~ Results


Treasure Coast Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 22.2 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Treasure Coast Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 11.1 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Stuart, Florida

Hutchinson Island Florida
 

Sun, Aug 4, 2013

Sylvan Lake Park Triathlon Series Race #3 ~ Results?


Sylvan Lake Park Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sylvan Lake Park Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sylvan Lake Park Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles
Sylvan Lake Park - My First Tri :
Triathlon : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Sanford , Florida

Sylvan Lake Park

Sun, Aug 4, 2013

MIni Maniacs Youth Triathlon ~ Results


MIni Maniacs Youth Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Distance Determined By Age
More Info >>

Winter Park, Florida

Cady Way Pool

Sun, Aug 4, 2013

Sailfish Splash Kids Triathlon ~ Results


Sailfish Splash Kids Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Distance Determined By Age
More Info >>

Stuart, Florida

Thu, Aug 8, 2013

Portofino Sunset Tri Series Race #8 ~ Results ::


Portofino Sunset Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 300 Yards, Bike 7.5 Miles, Run 1 Mile
More Info >>

Pensacola Beach, Florida

Portofino Island Resort

Sat, Aug 10, 2013

Naples Sprint Duathlon ~ Results


Naples Sprint Dualthlon :
Duathlon : Run 2 Miles, Bike 10 Miles, Run 2 Miles
More Info >>

Naples, Florida

North Collier Regional Park

Sat, Aug 10, 2013

Central Florida Triathlon Series Race #3 ~ Results ???


Central Florida Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Mile
Central Florida Super Fun Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 200 Yards, Bike 8 Miles, Run 1.5 Miles
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

Waterfront Park
    29 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
South Florida Youth Triathletes Boca Raton
IronMommies Bradenton
Ryder Bikes Multisport Club Bradenton
YMCA of Broward County Broward County
Smith Sports Endurance Team Clearwater
Team Trilogy Clearwater
University of Miami Triathlon Club Tri Canes Coral Gables
Gold Coast Triathletes Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Boca Raton Triathletes Boca Raton
Tri-FLA Fort Lauderdale
Island Coast Triathlon Club Fort Myers
University of Florida Tri-Gators Gainesville
Hammerhead Triathlon Club Jacksonville
Jr. Hammerheads Jacksonville
Jaguars Tri Youth Club Jupiter
Running Sports Racing Juno Beach
Lakeland Land Sharks Lakeland
SAFE - Safety and Fitness Educators Land O'Lakes
Space Coast Triathletes Melbourne Beach
South Florida Triathletes Miami
Naples Area Triathletes Naples
Central Florida Tri Club Orlando
University of Central Florida Triknights Triathlon Club Orlando
Palm Harbor Tri-Warriors Palm Harbor
St. Pete Mad Dogs St. Petersburg
Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club Sarasota
Florida State University Triathlon Club Tallahassee
Gulf Winds Triathletes Tallahassee
Team Psych Tampa
Tampa Bay Tri-Sports Tampa
Tampa Bay One Triathlon Team (T-1) Tampa
Vero Beach Triathletes Vero Beach
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Weston
MiamiPace Multisport miami
Tri-HIM Ocala
Cunningham Creek Elementary TRI CLUB Fruit Cove
Tampa Tri Team (T3) Tampa
Tampabay Trigals Tampa
Tri Gulf Coast Pensacola Area
Ocala Aquatics Ocala
AAA Tri Team Clermont
Tri With Sway Winter Park
Fit2Tri Team Coconut Creek
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Broward County/ Fort Lauderdale
Sporting Our Spirit Fort Myers
4Seasons Multisport Club pembroke pines
Triton Elite Multisport St. Petersburg/Winter Garden
Wellington Triathlon Club Wellington
Star Endurance Multisport Club Miami
Team Fuzion St. Johns
Gulf Coast Florida FCA Endurance Sarasota Region
South Tampa Triathlon Club Tampa
South Florida Sea Dragons Youth Tri Club Cooper City
Fishhawk Triathlon Club Lithia
South Florida Lightning Youth Team Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Emerald Coast Triathlon Club Niceville
Nevis Cycle & Triathlon Club Oualie Beach
Alien Endurance Miami
SwimBikusRun 17th way NW Fort Lauderdale
TriPower Sebring
G3 - Gainesville Tri Club Gainesville
Trilewis Multisports Club Largo
Total Fitness Triathlon Club Tarpon Springs, Palm Harbor, New Port Richey
Super Athletix miami
Team Trainer Key Biscayne
gold coast triathletes deerfield beach
Hurricanes kids triathlon club - (SCYMS) Indialantic
Team Hammerheads South Florida
Care 2 Tri Sarasota
Tri zMotion South Florida

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Lee A Zohlman miami
Kameel A. Orlando
John Bennett Orlando
Ian Briggs Tallahassee
Jeffrey Bullock Saint Petersburg
STEVE BUTLER NOKOMIS
hank campbell Saint Petersburg
Dave Deschenes Land O Lakes
Todd DiLeo Wesley Chapel
Angie Ferguson Fort Myers
Rob Ferneding Davie
Jenny Garcia Hollywood
Michelle Garner Miami
Rodolfo Gonzalez Hollywood
Scott Horns Orlando
Bryan Hoskinson Sarasota
Jennifer Hutchison, RD, CSSD, CSCS St. Petersburg
John Josephs Jacksonville
Lynne Krueger St. Petersburg
Koren Kuna Clermont
Gary Lavin Jupiter
Timothy Lyster, MS Naples
Lee Mambuca Naples
Mark McDonnell Miami
Judy Molnar Oldsmar
jerome napp Tarpon Springs
Richard Nixon Fort Lauderdale
Courtney Okonski Lake Mary
Salvatore Palmieri Jacksonville
Jeffrey Parr Gainesville
jeff plasschaert gainesville
Jennifer Fugatt Ft Myers
John Hovius Clermont (Orlando)
Gian Gil Miami
Bo Webster Odessa
Bill Floyd Tampa
Alan North Palm Beach
Barb Uible Naples
Kimberly Lytle Kissimmee
Jon Noland Tampa
Patricia Junqueira Tampa
Scot Yocum Tallahassee
Silver Jade Deutch Miami
Tony Zamora Mary Esther
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Richard Nixon Coconut Creek
Susan Kelly Fort Myers
Julie Warrenfeltz Jacksonville
Radek Parnica Orlando
Karen Quilty St. Petersburg
Richard Wygand Wellington
Luis Silva Miami
Magui Martinez-Pena Miami
Dara Wittenberg Delray Beach
Pat Curr Fort Myers
Jennifer Hutchison/Marc Bonnet-Eymard Saint Petersburg
Coach Tony DeDominicis Bradenton / Sarasota
Marcelo Holcberg Miami
Drew Kallio Ponte Vedra
Ben Wright Palm Harbor
Sandy Holt Tallahassee
NOUSHI BARMAKI Tampa
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Scot Moser Brandon
Multisport Performance Institute Pensacola
Dawn Johnting Fort Pierce
Andy Clark Miami
Celia Dubey Tarpon Springs
Eduard Tiozzo Miami
Tim Crowley Clermont
Eric Kahl Sarasota
Kerry Simmons Lake Mary
Kristen Hench Valrico
Cesar Varela Lorenzo Miami
Wesley Windham Ft Lauderdale
Jennifer Vogel jacksonville
Ari Weinstein Miami
Hector L. Torres Orlando
Matthew Hall Miami
Derek McGregor West Palm
Alen Adams Englewood
Maria Sentmanat Miami
Doug Guthrie Orlando
Erinne Guthrie Miami
David Schneider Wellington
Heather Shourds Daytona Beach
Elise Enloe Oviedo
Bolko De Pawlikowski Miami
Fred Mehrer Wellington
Brad Minus Tampa
Nina Kraft Orlando area
Kristin Gilliam Boca Raton
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Sara McLarty Clermont
Misty Becerra Clermont
Nicole Boger West Palm Beach
C Bryan Jung Fort Lauderdale
Roberto Rosales Weston
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton