Home » Triathlon Results in Missouri » Annual Classic Amphibious Triathlon ~ Results
Name | Age Group | Time | Place (in division) |
Lukas Vaclavik | 0 years-19 years | 01:11.2 | 1st 10-19 |
Steven Reid | 20-29 | No Show | |
Brian Semple | 20-29 | 01:54.6 | 2nd 20-29 |
Weston Hurberg | 20-29 | 01:45.5 | 1st 20-29 |
Steve Fisher | 30-39 | 01:24.4 | |
Bryan Jones | 30-39 | 01:49.2 | |
Nathan Sides | 30-39 | 01:27.3 | |
Jeremy Stanek | 30-39 | 01:25.6 | |
Mike Higgins | 30-39 | 01:26.0 | |
Dustin Jenkerson | 30-39 | 01:15.0 | 2nd 30-39 |
Shannon Foster | 30-39 | 02:16.4 | |
Patrick Watson | 30-39 | 01:15.3 | 3rd 30-39 |
Thomas Russell | 30-39 | 01:49.4 | |
John Christel | 30-39 | 01:38.3 | |
Bill Gammon | 30-39 | 01:21.3 | |
Thomas Behr | 30-39 | 01:26.1 | |
Clay Jenkins | 30-39 | 01:11.4 | 1st 30-39 |
Matt Raben | 30-39 | 01:52.2 | |
Jeff Wright | 40-49 | 01:45.3 | 2nd 40-49 |
Barry Knight | 40-49 | 01:06.2 | 1st overall |
Dean Dye | 50-59 | 01:44.0 | 1st 50-59 |
Michael Miller | 60 and over | 01:38.3 | 1st 60 and over |
Below are the 2010 race results ....
Results for Annual Classic Amphibious Triathlon
August 28, 2010
Best overall time:
Clay Jenkins- from Boar, Ky Time: 1hour 15 Minutes 15 seconds.
Mens age group
20-29 1st Place- Jeremy Downing, Poplar Bluff 1:55.28
30-39 1st Place-Clay Jenkins, Boar, Ky 1:15.15
2nd Place-Bill Gammon, Farmington 1:27.10
3rd Thomas Behr, Bonne Terre 1:28.57
40-49 1st Place Doug Ambler, Cape Girardeau 1:40.47
2nd Jeff Wright, Poplar Bluff 1:52.17
3rd Richard Berger, Patterson 1:59.31
50-59 1st Matt Civili, Poplar Bluff 2:05.51
Womens
30-39 Tiffiney Smith, Jackson 1:33.47
Teams
1st Swimmer-Katie Huskey
Biker-Tom Pierce
Runner-Myrna Huskey
All of PoplarBluff
2nd Swimmer-Ed Baker, Ellsinore
Biker-Bill Slicer, Poplar Bluff
Runner- Rick Wilson, Poplar Bluff
3rd Swimmer- Lindsey Wickham
Biker/Runner-Lamar Brown
All of Poplar Bluff
Overall Individual Times
1:17.15-Clay Jenkins
1:27.10-Bill Gammon
1:28.57-Thoms Behr
1:29.06-Dan Combs
1:29.55-Steve Fisher
1:35.00-Jon Trammel
1:35.46-Mike Higgins
1:35.47-Tiffany Smith
1:40.47-Doug Ambler
1:41.09-Darren Harris
1:52.17-Jeff Wright
1:55.28-Jeremy Downing
1:57.35-Keith Kelly
1:59.31-Richard Bergen
1:59.39-Jamie Suiter
1:59.50 Bryan Jones
2:05.57-Matt Civili
2:06.37-Shannon Foster
Name | Age Group | Time | Place (in division) |
Lukas Vaclavik | 0 years-19 years | 01:11.2 | 1st 10-19 |
Steven Reid | 20-29 | No Show | |
Brian Semple | 20-29 | 01:54.6 | 2nd 20-29 |
Weston Hurberg | 20-29 | 01:45.5 | 1st 20-29 |
Steve Fisher | 30-39 | 01:24.4 | |
Bryan Jones | 30-39 | 01:49.2 | |
Nathan Sides | 30-39 | 01:27.3 | |
Jeremy Stanek | 30-39 | 01:25.6 | |
Mike Higgins | 30-39 | 01:26.0 | |
Dustin Jenkerson | 30-39 | 01:15.0 | 2nd 30-39 |
Shannon Foster | 30-39 | 02:16.4 | |
Patrick Watson | 30-39 | 01:15.3 | 3rd 30-39 |
Thomas Russell | 30-39 | 01:49.4 | |
John Christel | 30-39 | 01:38.3 | |
Bill Gammon | 30-39 | 01:21.3 | |
Thomas Behr | 30-39 | 01:26.1 | |
Clay Jenkins | 30-39 | 01:11.4 | 1st 30-39 |
Matt Raben | 30-39 | 01:52.2 | |
Jeff Wright | 40-49 | 01:45.3 | 2nd 40-49 |
Barry Knight | 40-49 | 01:06.2 | 1st overall |
Dean Dye | 50-59 | 01:44.0 | 1st 50-59 |
Michael Miller | 60 and over | 01:38.3 | 1st 60 and over |
Below are the 2010 race results ....
Results for Annual Classic Amphibious Triathlon
August 28, 2010
Best overall time:
Clay Jenkins- from Boar, Ky Time: 1hour 15 Minutes 15 seconds.
Mens age group
20-29 1st Place- Jeremy Downing, Poplar Bluff 1:55.28
30-39 1st Place-Clay Jenkins, Boar, Ky 1:15.15
2nd Place-Bill Gammon, Farmington 1:27.10
3rd Thomas Behr, Bonne Terre 1:28.57
40-49 1st Place Doug Ambler, Cape Girardeau 1:40.47
2nd Jeff Wright, Poplar Bluff 1:52.17
3rd Richard Berger, Patterson 1:59.31
50-59 1st Matt Civili, Poplar Bluff 2:05.51
Womens
30-39 Tiffiney Smith, Jackson 1:33.47
Teams
1st Swimmer-Katie Huskey
Biker-Tom Pierce
Runner-Myrna Huskey
All of PoplarBluff
2nd Swimmer-Ed Baker, Ellsinore
Biker-Bill Slicer, Poplar Bluff
Runner- Rick Wilson, Poplar Bluff
3rd Swimmer- Lindsey Wickham
Biker/Runner-Lamar Brown
All of Poplar Bluff
Overall Individual Times
1:17.15-Clay Jenkins
1:27.10-Bill Gammon
1:28.57-Thoms Behr
1:29.06-Dan Combs
1:29.55-Steve Fisher
1:35.00-Jon Trammel
1:35.46-Mike Higgins
1:35.47-Tiffany Smith
1:40.47-Doug Ambler
1:41.09-Darren Harris
1:52.17-Jeff Wright
1:55.28-Jeremy Downing
1:57.35-Keith Kelly
1:59.31-Richard Bergen
1:59.39-Jamie Suiter
1:59.50 Bryan Jones
2:05.57-Matt Civili
2:06.37-Shannon Foster
Name | Age Group | Time | Place (in division) |
Lukas Vaclavik | 0 years-19 years | 01:11.2 | 1st 10-19 |
Steven Reid | 20-29 | No Show | |
Brian Semple | 20-29 | 01:54.6 | 2nd 20-29 |
Weston Hurberg | 20-29 | 01:45.5 | 1st 20-29 |
Steve Fisher | 30-39 | 01:24.4 | |
Bryan Jones | 30-39 | 01:49.2 | |
Nathan Sides | 30-39 | 01:27.3 | |
Jeremy Stanek | 30-39 | 01:25.6 | |
Mike Higgins | 30-39 | 01:26.0 | |
Dustin Jenkerson | 30-39 | 01:15.0 | 2nd 30-39 |
Shannon Foster | 30-39 | 02:16.4 | |
Patrick Watson | 30-39 | 01:15.3 | 3rd 30-39 |
Thomas Russell | 30-39 | 01:49.4 | |
John Christel | 30-39 | 01:38.3 | |
Bill Gammon | 30-39 | 01:21.3 | |
Thomas Behr | 30-39 | 01:26.1 | |
Clay Jenkins | 30-39 | 01:11.4 | 1st 30-39 |
Matt Raben | 30-39 | 01:52.2 | |
Jeff Wright | 40-49 | 01:45.3 | 2nd 40-49 |
Barry Knight | 40-49 | 01:06.2 | 1st overall |
Dean Dye | 50-59 | 01:44.0 | 1st 50-59 |
Michael Miller | 60 and over | 01:38.3 | 1st 60 and over |
Below are the 2010 race results ....
Results for Annual Classic Amphibious Triathlon
August 28, 2010
Best overall time:
Clay Jenkins- from Boar, Ky Time: 1hour 15 Minutes 15 seconds.
Mens age group
20-29 1st Place- Jeremy Downing, Poplar Bluff 1:55.28
30-39 1st Place-Clay Jenkins, Boar, Ky 1:15.15
2nd Place-Bill Gammon, Farmington 1:27.10
3rd Thomas Behr, Bonne Terre 1:28.57
40-49 1st Place Doug Ambler, Cape Girardeau 1:40.47
2nd Jeff Wright, Poplar Bluff 1:52.17
3rd Richard Berger, Patterson 1:59.31
50-59 1st Matt Civili, Poplar Bluff 2:05.51
Womens
30-39 Tiffiney Smith, Jackson 1:33.47
Teams
1st Swimmer-Katie Huskey
Biker-Tom Pierce
Runner-Myrna Huskey
All of PoplarBluff
2nd Swimmer-Ed Baker, Ellsinore
Biker-Bill Slicer, Poplar Bluff
Runner- Rick Wilson, Poplar Bluff
3rd Swimmer- Lindsey Wickham
Biker/Runner-Lamar Brown
All of Poplar Bluff
Overall Individual Times
1:17.15-Clay Jenkins
1:27.10-Bill Gammon
1:28.57-Thoms Behr
1:29.06-Dan Combs
1:29.55-Steve Fisher
1:35.00-Jon Trammel
1:35.46-Mike Higgins
1:35.47-Tiffany Smith
1:40.47-Doug Ambler
1:41.09-Darren Harris
1:52.17-Jeff Wright
1:55.28-Jeremy Downing
1:57.35-Keith Kelly
1:59.31-Richard Bergen
1:59.39-Jamie Suiter
1:59.50 Bryan Jones
2:05.57-Matt Civili
2:06.37-Shannon Foster
No photos entered yet.
Add Your Event Photo
Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy - Terms Of Service - Contact
Us - Add Your Race -
Advertising on TriFind.com
© copyright 2024 TriFind triathlon calendar 2024 All rights reserved.