2022 Triathlons in Wisconsin
In Association with USAT

Filter Results
Filter Events by Year/Month:
22 Events Found (12 per page)
Show Map
Viewing USAT only races | View All 56 Races
Madison, Wisconsin (Indoorance Athletic Club)
Sprint Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 8 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Wrightstown, Wisconsin ()
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 15 Miles, Run 1 Mile
Racine, Wisconsin (RUSD Aquatic Center)
Sprint Indoor/Outdoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 15 Minutes, Bike 15 Minutes, Run 15 Minutes
Green Bay, Wisconsin (Ashwaubomay Park)
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 800 Meters, Bike 20.7 Miles, Run 5 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 400 Meters, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 0.9 Miles, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Green Bay, Wisconsin (Ashwaubomay Park)
Kids Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Distances Determined By Age
Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin (Rec Plex)
Pleasant Prairie Youth Tri - Seniors : Kids Race
Triathlon : 200M Swim, 8K bike, 2K run
Pleasant Prairie Youth Tri - Junior : Kids Race
Triathlon : 100M Swim, 4K Bike, 1K run
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin (Shore Club Resort)
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 28 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 28 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1.5 Miles, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles
Mini Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 200 Meters, Bike 6.2 Miles, Run 1 Mile
Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin ()
Junior Triathlon :
Triathlon : Junior Triathlon
Youth Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Youth Triathlon
Brookfield, Wisconsin ()
Triathlon Swim Training :
Triathlon : Open Water Swim Training
Sun, Jun 12, 2022
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin (Big Foot Beach State Park)
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 23.6 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Sherwood, Wisconsin (High Cliff State Park)
Half Iron Triathlon (70.3) :
Triathlon : Swim 1.2 Miles, Bike 56 Miles, Run 13.1 Miles
Half Iron Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1.2 Miles, Bike 56 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint KayaTri :
Triathlon : Kayak/Canoe/SUP 2 Miles, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1.6 Miles, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles
Super Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 200 Meters, Bike 6.2 Miles, Run 1.6 Miles
Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin (Pleasant Prairie RecPlex)
Duathlon :
Duathlon : 2.3 Mi Run / 20k Bike / 5k Run
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : 750m Swim / 20k Road Bike / 5k Trail Run
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Viewing USAT Sanctioned Races Only | Click here to view All 56 Races
22 Events Found (12 per page)

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Cindi Bannink Madison
Blake Becker Madison
Lauren Birkel Madison
Nathan Ennis Neenah
Bob Hanisch Brookfield
Todd Jensen New Berlin
Lauren Jensen New Berlin
Ken Johnson Kenosha
Gordy Kacala Racine
Jerry Landmark New Glarus
Jessica Laufenberg Verona
William Martin Madison
Brian McWilliams De Pere
Tammy Wuebben West Bend
Karla Bock Madison
Derek Scheer Madison
Laura Arendt Deforest
Judith Olson Appleton
Jim Bruskewitz Madison
Dwight Sandvold Nashotah
Heather Frank Portage
Andrea Hirth Pleasant Prairie
Kim Reistad Madison
Mike Lavery Madison
Tammy Coplien Madison
Chris Thompson Sun Prairie
Elizabeth Bart Mequon
Blake Becker Fitchburg
Lisa Christensen Waukesha
Patrick Brady Madison
Train2Race, LLC
Leonardo Silva La Crosse
Art Hicks Racine
Steven Brandes Madison
Will Smith Black Earth