2010 Triathlons in Washington
In Association with USAT

Filter Results
Filter Events by Year/Month:
33 Events Found (12 per page)
Show Map
Viewing USAT only races | View All 107 Races
Seattle, Washington (Evans Pool, Green Lake)
Seattle Rainman Indoor Triathlon :
triathlon : 15 minute swim (max distance), 30 minute bike (maximum distance), 2.5 mile run
Seattle, Washington (Evans Pool, Green Lake)
Sprint :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Mile
Moses Lake, Washington (Montlake Park)
Spring Festival Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Mile
Spring Festival Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 miles, Bike 10 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Moses Lake, Washington (Blue Heron Park)
Moses Lake Family Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1 mile, Bike 22 miles, Run 6.2 miles
Moses Lake Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ½ mile, Bike 11 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Moses Lake Family Short :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ mile, Bike 11 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Woodinville, Washington (Cottage Lake, Woodinville WA)
Sprint :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Mile
Woodland, Washington (Horseshoe Lake Park)
The Two Rivers Olympic Triathlon :
triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Woodland, Washington (Horseshoe Lake Park)
The Two Rivers Sprint Triathlon : Kids Race
triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Mile
Kid's Splash Pedal & Dash Triathlon : Kids Race
triathlon : Distance Determined by Age
The Two Rivers Family 5K Relay : Kids Race
Running : 3.1 Mile Relay Race
Ocean Shores, Washington (North Bay Park)
Ocean Shores Triathlon - Half :
triathlon : Swim 1.2 miles, Bike 56 miles, Run 13.1 miles
Ocean Shores Olympic Triathlon :
triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Ocean Shores Sprint Triathlon :
triathlon : Swim ½ mile, Bike 12.4 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Ocean Shores Junior Triathlon : Kids Race
triathlon : Swim 50 Yards, Bike 2 Miles, Run 14 Miles
Ocean Shores Half Marathon :
Running : Run 13.1 Miles
Ocean Shores 10K :
Running : Run 6.2 Miles
Ocean Shores 5K :
Running : Run 3.1 Miles
Federal Way, Washington (Steel Lake)
USWTS Sprint Triathlon : Women Only
triathlon : Swim 750 meters, Bike 12.1 miles, Run 4 miles
USWTS Super Sprint Triathlon : Women Only
triathlon : Swim 375 meters, Bike 6 miles, Run 2 miles
Vashon, Washington (Dockton Park )
XTERRA Vashon Island : Off Road
Triathlon : Swim ½ mile, Mountain Bike 14 miles, Trail Run 3.6 miles
Federal Way, Washington (Steel Lake Park)
Sprint :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Mile
Vashon Island, Washington (Vashon Island at Jensen Point on Burton Peninsula)
Youth HOTS Tri 7-10 : Kids Race
Triathlon : 100m swim, 3.6 mi bike, 800 m run
Youth HOTS Tri 11-12 : Kids Race
Triathlon : 200m swim, 7.2 mi bike, 1 mi run
Youth HOTS Tri 13-15 : Kids Race
Triathlon : 200m swim, 7.2 mi bike, 2 mi run
Youth HOTS Tri 16-17 : Kids Race
Triathlon : 400m swim, 10.6 mi bike, 3.6 mi run
Heart of the Sound Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 12 Mile, Bike 13.5 Miles, Run 3.4 Miles
Viewing USAT Sanctioned Races Only | Click here to view All 107 Races
33 Events Found (12 per page)

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Pete Aiello Marshall
Bruk Ballenger Shoreline
Timothy Becker Seattle
Mikka Nordby Seattle
Loree Bolin Seattle
Tom Campbell Renton
Mariana Cannon Mill Creek
Brad Eller Kent
Daniel Farrell Redmond
Jill Fry Bellevue
Cynthia Krass Sammamish
Mary Lassiter Seattle
LOIS MARQUART TACOMA
Lesley Mettler Seattle
Teresa Nelson Seattle
Kainoa Pauole-Roth Seattle
Ginny Pietila Mercer Island
Ben Bigglestone Bellevue
Lisa Worthington Woodinville
Bridget Jones Seattle
Bruce Drager Seattle
Scott Roy Spokane
Shannon Treybig Kirkland
Rusty pruden Kirkland
Patrick Dwyer Seattle
Ryan Chapman Bremerton
Michael Gordon Walla Walla
Debbie Potts Bellevue
Mark Webb Seattle
Bryon "doc" Scott Bellingham
Karen Austin Lynnwood
Chris Ackerman Auburn
Stacia McInnes Bellevue
Hallie Truswell Seattle
Annelise DiGiacomo Issaquah
Erica Quam Bellingham
Stacy Munn Seattle
Mat Signoretty Redmond
Shanon Tysland Lynnwood
Nancy Boyd Lynnwood
Blake Stephens Lynnwood
Kyle Johnson Issaquah
Marques Garcia Redmond
Roland Klober Seattle
Matthew Sheeks Woodinville
Marques Garcia Bellevue