4th Annual Tri in the Pines ~ Results

Events

Tri in the Pines Triathlon 1999:- Swim 625 yards, Bike 12 miles, Run 3.5 miles
  • Race Date: Saturday, September 18, 1999
  • Location:Show Low Aquatic Center
  • Address: 1100 W. Deuce of Clubs
  • City/State/Zip:Show Low, Arizona 85901
  • Country: USA

1999 Results:

  • 1999 Tri in the Pines Triathlon Results:
    Overall Individual Results
    
    PLACE                    AGE   SWIM   BIKE   RUN    TOTAL
     1 David   Tait          22   9:05  34:02  23:29  1:09:36
     2 Cindy Erickson        33  11:14  33:35  23:19  1:09:38
     3 Roland Phillips       42  11:53  33:58  21:55  1:09:47
     4 Todd   Witten         38  11:40  36:18  21:33  1:10:27
     5 Mikael   Cars         25  12:14  33:43  22:44  1:11:04
    
     6 Dan   Cadriel         35  10:36  34:56  21:57  1:12:49
     7 Brad   Coffman        31  11:31  34:07  23:13  1:13:00
     8 Joe   Casey           31  12:57  34:46  24:28  1:14:21
     9 J. R.   Cook          26  12:47  35:05  24:44  1:15:47
    10 Dan   DiSalvo         47  14:27  33:07  25:30  1:16:34
    
    11 Telford Chapman       32  15:09  37:15  22:07  1:16:42
    12 Paul   Avona          33  12:18  37:33  24:38  1:17:00
    13 Ralph   Heap          48  12:48  33:59  26:05  1:17:03
    14 Jeff   Crane          43  12:37  36:22  23:26  1:17:07
    15 Robin   Witten        27  16:12  35:58  24:04  1:17:08
    
    16 Kurt   Dickson        32   9:21  39:02  27:07  1:19:19
    17 Philip   Rein         28  12:11  36:54  27:12  1:19:27
    18 Jonathan Bigelow      34  13:58  36:24  25:32  1:19:35
    19 Paul   Klasner        24  12:17  39:57  25:01  1:20:28
    20 Steve Schauer         36  15:26  37:52  24:40  1:20:57
    
    21 Gail   Leveque        41  14:55  36:33  28:25  1:22:27
    22 Gingher Leyendecker   29  13:54  35:33  29:12  1:22:53
    23 Lisa    Ho            46  14:18  36:27  28:12  1:23:30
    24 Brian   Jones         22  16:38  37:33  25:23  1:24:02
    25 Shuryl Magargee       36  16:18  38:12  26:36  1:24:57
    
    26 Kevin   Bright        34  17:12  35:35  28:10  1:25:15
    27 Jonathan Mabry        38  13:50  39:10  28:16  1:25:19
    28 Mark   Oddo           47  15:10  36:45  29:25  1:25:20
    29 Tim     Ryan          27  13:12  38:43  29:28  1:25:58
    30 Keisa   Reuter        24  13:47  45:15  23:59  1:26:05
    
    31 Barbara   Ball        37  15:04  41:36  26:10  1:26:54
    32 John   Welch          38  16:48  39:01  26:05  1:27:03
    33 Robert Underwood      50  16:10  38:50  28:57  1:27:26
    34 Tim   Crist           34  14:22  40:02  30:29  1:28:57
    35 Jackie   Dukes        39  15:48  38:51  30:01  1:28:59
    
    36 Suzi   Gaudet         26  12:18  43:06  30:34  1:30:27
    37 Karleen Johnson       25  16:48  42:32  28:22  1:30:46
    38 Shawna Greiner        28  14:54  41:05  31:39  1:30:55
    39 Sarah Reisterer       29  15:04  41:18  31:06  1:31:04
    40 Darin Edwards         22  15:31  46:28  25:40  1:31:16
    
    41 Rob   Connell         29  15:30  41:57  30:22  1:32:15
    42 Cass   Miller         46  15:49  37:48  35:37  1:32:38
    43 Roblynn Neumann       37  15:12  39:39  32:43  1:32:46
    44 Robin   Kropp         31  18:00  40:30  30:35  1:33:43
    45 Pete  OBrien         35  14:35  42:29  31:29  1:33:49
    
    46 Paul  Morales         44  15:27  43:04  31:22  1:34:22
    47 Jennifer Patterson    28  17:39  45:13  28:52  1:35:11
    48 Phil   Hickman        33  17:00  44:13  29:17  1:35:13
    49 Michael Seaman        46  19:13  42:49  30:30  1:36:14
    50 Marlys Hofland        26  16:21  41:16  35:03  1:36:28
    
    51 Nancy Serensky        32  16:09  43:16  33:02  1:37:43
    52 Richard Daggett       33  12:18  42:37  39:03  1:38:09
    53 Eric Spivak           33  17:45  46:57  28:47  1:38:10
    54 Jennifer McCarthy     26  17:29  45:52  31:50  1:40:36
    55 Steph VanBlankenstein 26  11:52  37:13  34:31  1:40:41
    
    56 Karen   Novak         38  16:28  42:41  37:39  1:40:55
    57 Ryan   Edwards        33  17:34  47:09  32:08  1:41:09
    58 Peggy   Gaudet        30  17:43  48:15  31:39  1:41:17
    59 Rick Williams         28  19:16  43:05  30:22  1:41:19
    60 Lynn Langenderfer     29  21:04  41:51  34:02  1:41:26
    
    61 Tina   Beatini        26  17:48  45:24  35:55  1:41:56
    62 Darrin Buttery        29  16:33  47:04  33:05  1:42:05
    63 Rob Mauriello         35  21:16  43:53  32:47  1:42:41
    64 Jason   Bahe          37  23:22  45:50  30:21  1:43:15
    65 Curtis Ingram         28  17:18  49:41  34:22  1:43:50
    
    66 Michael Johnson       25  18:01  44:10  36:52  1:43:51
    67 Gregory   Dibb        25  22:06  48:01  30:38  1:44:01
    68 Glen   Daw            45  18:39  44:08  33:14  1:45:37
    69 Becky Ellsworth       28  15:05  47:58  32:17  1:46:31
    70 Thomas Karlinsey      26  21:44  48:08  32:47  1:46:32
    
    71 Sarah Muellerleile    25  14:53  46:44  39:52  1:47:28
    72 Luke   Truty          25  23:35  47:15  30:12  1:47:34
    73 Cortney Larson        24  23:50  44:40  38:20  1:47:52
    74 Carmel Bartek         46  19:38  46:37  38:16  1:49:38
    75 Maxwell OBrien       29  19:46  50:52  36:27  1:50:47
    
    76 Patrick Tourian       30  19:46  47:01  41:10  1:52:41
    77 Monica Roslow         47  18:25  40:28  44:01  1:56:20
    78 Lisa Delaossa         29  21:41  52:35  37:47  1:57:54
    79 Barbara Gallob        30  24:19  49:46  38:17  1:57:59
    80 Diana   Garcia        40  20:55  55:21  37:13  1:58:30
    
    81 Patricia Hacker       19  13:29  51:00  47:56  2:03:58
    82 Lindsay Turpin        19  10:57  56:39  47:56  2:03:58
    83 Jennifer Gotch        28  21:22  57:52  41:46  2:05:27
    84 Shannon Goldwater     26  17:18  58:37  46:02  2:07:51
    85 Carolyn Holliday      43  23:38  56:30  48:23  2:13:19
    
    
    Overall Relay Team Results: 
    
     1.	Team Gypsum
    	Alyssa Leveque    F    13    11:32
    	Michael Winder    M    25    24:44
    	John McKee        M          35:39    1:13:01
    
     2.	The Hopefuls
    	Hope Billingsley  F    22    13:41
    	Ron Sears         M    26    25:47
    	Paul Nyman        M    25    39:50    1:20:20
    	
     3.	The Premies
    	Meg Beutler       F    32    12:57
    	Karen Gragg       F    36    30:15
    	Karen Gragg       F    36    40:34    1:24:25
    	
     4.	A Dollar 3.98
    	Bill Banks        M    29    20:54
    	Daniel Hancock    M    17    28:23
    	John Parker       M    17    39:20    1:29:50
    	
     5.	The Pretenders
    	Julianna Jarvis   F    29    16:42
    	Carol Winder      F    29    31:46
    	Kristen Brimhall  F    23    56:00    1:46:10
    
     6.	The Tri Triumphs
    	Renee Siegfried   F    32    17:33
    	Angela Parker     F    31    39:50
    	William Parker    M    57    53:51    1:52:43
    
    

Race Reviews

Be the first to add a review for this event.

Add Your Review

Race Photos

No photos entered yet.

Add Your Event Photo