Home » Triathlon Results in Maine » East Grand Adventure Race ~ Results
East Grand Adventure Race 2011 : Off Road |
Triathlon : 1.5 mile Compass Run, 9 mile Mt. Biking, 9.9 Miles Canoeing, Climbing Wall Challenge |
When coming from central and southern Maine
Open: Jeff Owen-Mark Rowe, Orono, 2:48:53
1. Emmanuel Boss, Orono, 2:54:06
2.Eliot Lamb 4:28:26, Orono
3. Tammi Matula- Sarah-Harbision-Emily Massey- Felicia Cowgar- Victoria Roy, East Grand, 4:35:30
4. Jane Cousins-Shelby Lindsay-Loren Morse-Dustin Morse-Shauuna Beaudion-Theresa Cousins, East Grand, 5:05:41
High School Boys:
1.Yuval Boss-Cal Hamilton,Orono 3:08:41,
2. Chris Introne-Dan Perry, Orono, 3:11:05
3. Alex Introne-Schulyler Collett, Orono, 3:27:49
4. Jake Hoops-Clay White, Woodland, 3:54:14
5. Paul Robinson-Andrew Holt, Orono 3:55:24
6. Robert Cousins-Logan Crone, East Grand, 4:03:29
7. Neil Noble-Samari Stewart, East Grand, 4:09:48
8. Chet Knights-James Berry, East Grand, 5:16:56
High School Girls
1. Kailey Schmidt-Sammi Nedeau, Orono, 4:29:53
2. Molly White-Taylor Cochran, Woodland 4:49:53
High School Mixed
1. Kenneth Winiarski-Cassidy Woo, East Grand, 4:04:37
2.Mitchell Bartlett- Ashley Grenier, East Grand, 4:07:31
3. Billy Stoddard-Chelsea Winiarski, East Grand, 4:24:33
Junior/Senior
1. Phillip Farley-Ryan Bennett, East Grand, Houlton, 3:48:01
2.Laurie Hamilton-Fiona Sorenson, Orono, 4:05:15
3. Arthur Russell-Liz Gilman, East Grand, Danforth, 5:54:54
Mens:
1. Joel Sweetster-Brendan Tallon, Rumford/Norfolk, CT 3:27:07
2. Nate Sixberry-Aaron Henn, Danforth, 3:27:41
3. Chris Irish-Jared Delaite, Wytopitlock, 3:57:00
4. Greg Palm-Thomas Puzewski, Presque Isle, 4:20:15
Adult Mixed:
1. Scott Frazer-Stephanie Allod, Perry, 3:26:06
2. Jason Neal-Katie Neal, Enfield, 3:52:24
3. Kristen Schild-Gordon Hamilton, Chicago IL/Orono, 4:42:32
4. Naomi Gillette-John Bergman, Bangor, 4:50:01;
When coming from central and southern Maine
Open: Jeff Owen-Mark Rowe, Orono, 2:48:53
1. Emmanuel Boss, Orono, 2:54:06
2.Eliot Lamb 4:28:26, Orono
3. Tammi Matula- Sarah-Harbision-Emily Massey- Felicia Cowgar- Victoria Roy, East Grand, 4:35:30
4. Jane Cousins-Shelby Lindsay-Loren Morse-Dustin Morse-Shauuna Beaudion-Theresa Cousins, East Grand, 5:05:41
High School Boys:
1.Yuval Boss-Cal Hamilton,Orono 3:08:41,
2. Chris Introne-Dan Perry, Orono, 3:11:05
3. Alex Introne-Schulyler Collett, Orono, 3:27:49
4. Jake Hoops-Clay White, Woodland, 3:54:14
5. Paul Robinson-Andrew Holt, Orono 3:55:24
6. Robert Cousins-Logan Crone, East Grand, 4:03:29
7. Neil Noble-Samari Stewart, East Grand, 4:09:48
8. Chet Knights-James Berry, East Grand, 5:16:56
High School Girls
1. Kailey Schmidt-Sammi Nedeau, Orono, 4:29:53
2. Molly White-Taylor Cochran, Woodland 4:49:53
High School Mixed
1. Kenneth Winiarski-Cassidy Woo, East Grand, 4:04:37
2.Mitchell Bartlett- Ashley Grenier, East Grand, 4:07:31
3. Billy Stoddard-Chelsea Winiarski, East Grand, 4:24:33
Junior/Senior
1. Phillip Farley-Ryan Bennett, East Grand, Houlton, 3:48:01
2.Laurie Hamilton-Fiona Sorenson, Orono, 4:05:15
3. Arthur Russell-Liz Gilman, East Grand, Danforth, 5:54:54
Mens:
1. Joel Sweetster-Brendan Tallon, Rumford/Norfolk, CT 3:27:07
2. Nate Sixberry-Aaron Henn, Danforth, 3:27:41
3. Chris Irish-Jared Delaite, Wytopitlock, 3:57:00
4. Greg Palm-Thomas Puzewski, Presque Isle, 4:20:15
Adult Mixed:
1. Scott Frazer-Stephanie Allod, Perry, 3:26:06
2. Jason Neal-Katie Neal, Enfield, 3:52:24
3. Kristen Schild-Gordon Hamilton, Chicago IL/Orono, 4:42:32
4. Naomi Gillette-John Bergman, Bangor, 4:50:01;
Open: Jeff Owen-Mark Rowe, Orono, 2:48:53
1. Emmanuel Boss, Orono, 2:54:06
2.Eliot Lamb 4:28:26, Orono
3. Tammi Matula- Sarah-Harbision-Emily Massey- Felicia Cowgar- Victoria Roy, East Grand, 4:35:30
4. Jane Cousins-Shelby Lindsay-Loren Morse-Dustin Morse-Shauuna Beaudion-Theresa Cousins, East Grand, 5:05:41
High School Boys:
1.Yuval Boss-Cal Hamilton,Orono 3:08:41,
2. Chris Introne-Dan Perry, Orono, 3:11:05
3. Alex Introne-Schulyler Collett, Orono, 3:27:49
4. Jake Hoops-Clay White, Woodland, 3:54:14
5. Paul Robinson-Andrew Holt, Orono 3:55:24
6. Robert Cousins-Logan Crone, East Grand, 4:03:29
7. Neil Noble-Samari Stewart, East Grand, 4:09:48
8. Chet Knights-James Berry, East Grand, 5:16:56
High School Girls
1. Kailey Schmidt-Sammi Nedeau, Orono, 4:29:53
2. Molly White-Taylor Cochran, Woodland 4:49:53
High School Mixed
1. Kenneth Winiarski-Cassidy Woo, East Grand, 4:04:37
2.Mitchell Bartlett- Ashley Grenier, East Grand, 4:07:31
3. Billy Stoddard-Chelsea Winiarski, East Grand, 4:24:33
Junior/Senior
1. Phillip Farley-Ryan Bennett, East Grand, Houlton, 3:48:01
2.Laurie Hamilton-Fiona Sorenson, Orono, 4:05:15
3. Arthur Russell-Liz Gilman, East Grand, Danforth, 5:54:54
Mens:
1. Joel Sweetster-Brendan Tallon, Rumford/Norfolk, CT 3:27:07
2. Nate Sixberry-Aaron Henn, Danforth, 3:27:41
3. Chris Irish-Jared Delaite, Wytopitlock, 3:57:00
4. Greg Palm-Thomas Puzewski, Presque Isle, 4:20:15
Adult Mixed:
1. Scott Frazer-Stephanie Allod, Perry, 3:26:06
2. Jason Neal-Katie Neal, Enfield, 3:52:24
3. Kristen Schild-Gordon Hamilton, Chicago IL/Orono, 4:42:32
4. Naomi Gillette-John Bergman, Bangor, 4:50:01;
No photos entered yet.
Add Your Event Photo
Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy - Terms Of Service - Contact
Us - Add Your Race -
Advertising on TriFind.com
© copyright 2024 TriFind triathlon calendar 2024 All rights reserved.