Ice Breaker Triathlon ~ Results

Events

Ice Breaker Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Pool Swim 300 yards, Bike 7 miles, Run 3 miles
  • Race Date: Sunday, January 31, 2010
  • Start Time: 6:30 AM
  • Location:Walnut Creek YMCA
  • Address: 948 73rd St, Des Moines 50312
  • City/State/Zip:Des Moines, Iowa 50312
  • Country: USA
  • 2010 Ice Breaker Indoor Triathlon:
  • 300 yrd indoor swim, 7 mile stationary bike ride, 3 mile treadmill run

Course Information:

  • All indoor at YMCA facility
  • Swim will be in lap pool
  • Biking will be on Keiser Spin Bike
  • Run will be on treadmill

Other Info:

  • Fun event for triathletes looking for a competition during the winter.
  • Proceeds help provide financial scholarships to children and families that would otherwise be unable to participate in YMCA programs.

2010 Results:

  • 2010 Ice Breaker Triathlon Results:



    -
    INDIVIDUALS:
    
    Place	Last/First Name		Total
    
     1 Albright	Adam		30:28
     2 Hamilton	Tom		31:45
     3 Moyle	Greg		32:51
     4 Eilers	Tim		32:55
     5 Primeau	David		33:08
    
     6 Neumann	Todd		34:00
     7 Chuapoco	Brendan		34:02
     8 Mongar	Nick		34:09
     9 Kohls	Bob		34:32
    10 Beal		James		34:33
    
    11 Carlon	Shawn		34:48
    12 Sherman	Ken		35:23
    13 Edwards	Andy		35:26
    14 Manning	Josh		35:37
    15 Moreland	Kevin		35:54
    
    16 Keller	Chris		36:05
    17 Greb		Nick		36:15
    18 Rhinehart	Heath		37:08
    19 Reagan	Mike		37:37
    20 Busch	Pete		37:57
    
    21 Lee		Chris		38:04
    22 Smith	Brad		38:16
    23 Jones	Matt		38:33
    24 Meyer	John		38:44
    25 Hurlburt	Terry		38:53
    
    26 O'brien	Sean		38:59
    27 Freed	Lucas		39:10
    28 Wiltse	Mark		39:14
    29 Goede	Nicholas	39:21
    30 Cooney	Kevin		39:35
    
    31 Mugge	Sarah		40:17
    32 Kramer	Kim		40:35
    33 Thies	Grant		41:49
    34 Rubin	Macenzie	42:11
    35 Strottman	Kathy		42:16
    
    36 Hopkins	Kim		42:19
    37 Rubin	Jeremy		42:31
    38 Gambrall	Jasmine		42:40
    39 Freschi	Scot		42:46
    40 Paul		Jason		43:21
    
    41 Norman	Sarah		43:36
    42 Jabbari	Nazee		43:41
    43 Sweeney	Coreen		44:06
    44 Danley	Dana		44:53
    45 Rainforth	Marie		45:23
    
    46 Nicholson	Ryan		46:02
    47 Chapman	Bethany		46:13
    48 Gillund	Anthony		47:06
    49 Fratianni	Mary		48:08
    50 Johnson	Tisa		48:36
    
    51 Forrester	Kim		50:57
    52 Dickinson	Ashley		51:19
    53 Totton	Larry		51:20
    54 Lepley	Julie		52:38
    55 Arnold	Brigitte	52:59
    
    56 Anhalt	Jennifer	53:40
    57 McCard	Caroline	56:18
    58 Dennis	Jessica		56:29
    59 Simmons	Terri		58:50
    60 Hutchison	Sherry		58:56
    
    
    
    RELAY TEAMS:
    
     1 Emasculators			30:15
     2 BYOB I			33:46
     3 BYOB II			37:22
     4 Farr-Downe			38:09
     5 BYOB IV			38:45
    
     6 BYOB III			44:30
     7 TM/RUGBY			45:46
     8 Maulers			47:52
     9 Twisted Sisters		54:12
    10 Team Lederman		59:43
    
    

    Full 2010 race results with splits at: fitnesssports.com

Previous Results:

Race Reviews

Be the first to add a review for this event.

Add Your Review

Race Photos

No photos entered yet.

Add Your Event Photo