• Find by State

2021 Triathlons in Florida

April 2021

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    10 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Sat, Apr 3, 2021

2021 Egg Hunt Triathlon ? ::


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim .25 Miles, Bike 11 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1.5 Miles, Bike 11 Miles, Run 1.5 Miles
More Info >>

Pembroke Pines, Florida

CB Smith Park

Sat, Apr 3, 2021

2021 HITS/Alpha Win Triathlon Series - Ocala ::


Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Iron Distance Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 2.4 Miles, Bike 112 Miles, Run 26.2 Miles
Half Iron Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1.2 Miles, Bike 56 Miles, Run 13.1 Miles
Mini Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 100 Meters, Bike 3 Miles, Run 1 Mile
Iron Distance Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 2.4 Miles, Bike 112 Miles
Half Iron Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1.2 Miles, Bike 56 Miles
Olympic Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles
More Info >>

Ocklawaha, Florida

Carney Island Park

Sun, Apr 11, 2021

2021 Ponte Vedra Beach Triathlon - SPRING ~ Results ::


Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 400 Meters, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 400 Meters, Bike 12 Miles
More Info >>

Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Mickler's Landing

Sun, Apr 11, 2021

2021 Vero Beach Triathlon ~ Results ::


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles
More Info >>

Vero Beach, Florida

South Beach Park

 

Sat, Apr 17, 2021

2021 Red Hills Triathlon ~ Results ::


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1/3 Miles, Bike 9.6 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Super Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1/4 Miles, Bike 9.6 Miles, Run 2 Miles
More Info >>

Tallahassee, Florida

Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park

Sat, Apr 17, 2021

2021 Lake Minneola Sunset Triathlon ~ Results ::


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 440 Yards, Bike 8.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 8 Miles, Run 3 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim .25 Mile, Bike 8 Miles
5K Run/Walk :
Running : Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

Clermont Victory Pointe

Sat, Apr 17, 2021

2021 Escape from Fort Desoto Triathlon ~ Results ::


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 800 Meters, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 800 Meters, Bike 10 Mile
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1.5 Miles, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

St Petersburg, Florida

Fort Desoto Park

Sun, Apr 18, 2021

2021 South Beach Triathlon ? ::


Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
More Info >>

Miami Beach, Florida

South Beach

Sun, Apr 18, 2021

2021 Cocoa Beach Triathlon ~ Results ::


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 400 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Cocoa Beach, Florida

Cocoa Beach Country Club

Sat, Apr 24, 2021

2021 Ultimate Tri ~ Results - -


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 400 Meters, Bike 9 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

St. Johns, Florida

Beachwalk Community

    10 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
South Florida Youth Triathletes Boca Raton
IronMommies Bradenton
Ryder Bikes Multisport Club Bradenton
YMCA of Broward County Broward County
Smith Sports Endurance Team Clearwater
Team Trilogy Clearwater
University of Miami Triathlon Club Tri Canes Coral Gables
Gold Coast Triathletes Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Boca Raton Triathletes Boca Raton
Tri-FLA Fort Lauderdale
Island Coast Triathlon Club Fort Myers
University of Florida Tri-Gators Gainesville
Hammerhead Triathlon Club Jacksonville
Jr. Hammerheads Jacksonville
Jaguars Tri Youth Club Jupiter
Running Sports Racing Juno Beach
Lakeland Land Sharks Lakeland
SAFE - Safety and Fitness Educators Land O'Lakes
Space Coast Triathletes Melbourne Beach
South Florida Triathletes Miami
Naples Area Triathletes Naples
Central Florida Tri Club Orlando
University of Central Florida Triknights Triathlon Club Orlando
Palm Harbor Tri-Warriors Palm Harbor
St. Pete Mad Dogs St. Petersburg
Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club Sarasota
Florida State University Triathlon Club Tallahassee
Gulf Winds Triathletes Tallahassee
Team Psych Tampa
Tampa Bay Tri-Sports Tampa
Tampa Bay One Triathlon Team (T-1) Tampa
Vero Beach Triathletes Vero Beach
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Weston
MiamiPace Multisport miami
Tri-HIM Ocala
Cunningham Creek Elementary TRI CLUB Fruit Cove
Tampa Tri Team (T3) Tampa
Tampabay Trigals Tampa
Tri Gulf Coast Pensacola Area
Ocala Aquatics Ocala
AAA Tri Team Clermont
Tri With Sway Winter Park
Fit2Tri Team Coconut Creek
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Broward County/ Fort Lauderdale
Sporting Our Spirit Fort Myers
4Seasons Multisport Club pembroke pines
Triton Elite Multisport St. Petersburg/Winter Garden
Wellington Triathlon Club Wellington
Star Endurance Multisport Club Miami
Team Fuzion St. Johns
Gulf Coast Florida FCA Endurance Sarasota Region
South Tampa Triathlon Club Tampa
South Florida Sea Dragons Youth Tri Club Cooper City
Fishhawk Triathlon Club Lithia
South Florida Lightning Youth Team Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Emerald Coast Triathlon Club Niceville
Nevis Cycle & Triathlon Club Oualie Beach
Alien Endurance Miami
SwimBikusRun 17th way NW Fort Lauderdale
TriPower Sebring
G3 - Gainesville Tri Club Gainesville
Trilewis Multisports Club Largo
Total Fitness Triathlon Club Tarpon Springs, Palm Harbor, New Port Richey
Super Athletix miami
Team Trainer Key Biscayne
gold coast triathletes deerfield beach
Hurricanes kids triathlon club - (SCYMS) Indialantic
Team Hammerheads South Florida
Care 2 Tri Sarasota
Tri zMotion South Florida
Allways Triathlon and Masters Swimming Program Palm Harbor
TRI2ONE Training & Racing Team Miami
Tri With Us Oviedo
Black Marlin west palm beach
vitf Christiansted, VI
DW Racing Triathlon Team Satellite Beach
Redline Endurance Daytona Beach
Yacceri Leal Triathlon Lifestyle Miami
Outspokin Multisport Team Clearwater
BODYFEED FORT LAUDERDALE

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Lee A Zohlman miami
Kameel A. Orlando
John Bennett Orlando
Ian Briggs Tallahassee
Jeffrey Bullock Saint Petersburg
STEVE BUTLER NOKOMIS
hank campbell Saint Petersburg
Dave Deschenes Land O Lakes
Todd DiLeo Wesley Chapel
Angie Ferguson Fort Myers
Rob Ferneding Davie
Jenny Garcia Hollywood
Michelle Garner Miami
Rodolfo Gonzalez Hollywood
Scott Horns Orlando
Bryan Hoskinson Sarasota
Jennifer Hutchison, RD, CSSD, CSCS St. Petersburg
John Josephs Jacksonville
Lynne Krueger St. Petersburg
Koren Kuna Clermont
Gary Lavin Jupiter
Timothy Lyster, MS Naples
Lee Mambuca Naples
jerome napp Tarpon Springs
Richard Nixon Fort Lauderdale
Courtney Okonski Lake Mary
Salvatore Palmieri Jacksonville
Jeffrey Parr Gainesville
jeff plasschaert gainesville
Jennifer Fugatt Ft Myers
John Hovius Clermont (Orlando)
Kristen Hench Valrico
Gian Gil Miami
Bo Webster Odessa
Eddie Keller Cape Coral & Fort Lauderdale
Bill Floyd Tampa
Alan North Palm Beach
Barb Uible Naples
Kimberly Lytle Kissimmee
Jon Noland Tampa
Patricia Junqueira Tampa
Scot Yocum Tallahassee
Silver Jade Deutch Miami
Tony Zamora Mary Esther
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Richard Nixon Coconut Creek
Susan Kelly Fort Myers
Julie Warrenfeltz Jacksonville
Radek Parnica Orlando
Kara Donnelly North Fort Myers, Miami, Tampa
Jim Martin Tampa
Rose Diaz Buller Jupiter
Karen Quilty St. Petersburg
Richard Wygand Wellington
Luis Silva Miami
Magui Martinez-Pena Miami
Dara Wittenberg Delray Beach
Pat Curr Fort Myers
Jennifer Hutchison/Marc Bonnet-Eymard Saint Petersburg
Coach Tony DeDominicis Bradenton / Sarasota
Marcelo Holcberg Miami
Drew Kallio Ponte Vedra
Ben Wright Palm Harbor
Sandy Holt Tallahassee
NOUSHI BARMAKI Tampa
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Scot Moser Brandon
Multisport Performance Institute Pensacola
Dawn Johnting Fort Pierce
Andy Clark Miami
Celia Dubey Tarpon Springs
Eduard Tiozzo Miami
Tim Crowley Clermont
Jake Maulin Naples
Eric Kahl Sarasota
Kerry Simmons Lake Mary
Kris Kester Santa Rosa Beach
Cesar Varela Lorenzo Miami
Wesley Windham Ft Lauderdale
Jennifer Vogel jacksonville
Ari Weinstein Miami
Hector L. Torres Orlando
Matthew Hall Miami
Derek McGregor West Palm
Alen Adams Englewood
Maria Sentmanat Miami
Doug Guthrie Orlando
Erinne Guthrie Miami
David Schneider Wellington
Heather Shourds Tampa
Elise Enloe Oviedo
Bolko De Pawlikowski Miami
Fred Mehrer Wellington
Brad Minus Tampa
Nina Kraft Orlando area
Kristin Gilliam Boca Raton
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Sara McLarty Clermont
Misty Becerra Clermont
Nicole Boger West Palm Beach
C Bryan Jung Fort Lauderdale
Roberto Rosales Weston
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Oriol Gili Miami Beach
Coach Fabio Amorim West Palm Beach
Jackie Miller Sarasota
Carson Bench Daytona Beach
David Burg Tampa