• Find by State

2021 Triathlons in Florida

October 2021

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    11 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Sat, Oct 2, 2021

2021 Game On! Palm Beaches Triathlon - Fall ~ Results


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : 400 Meters Swim, 12 Mile Bike, 5K Run
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : 1 Mile Run, 12 Mile Bike, 5K Run
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : 400 Meter Swim, 12 Mile Bike
More Info >>

Singer Island, Florida

Ocean Walk

Sat, Oct 2, 2021

Rugged Maniac 5k Obstacle Race, Florida - OCTOBER 2021 ~ Results?


Rugged Maniac 5k Obstacle Race : Off Road
Obstacle/Mud Runs : 3.1 Mile Adventure Run With Obstacles
More Info >>

Tampa, Florida

Florida State Fairgrounds

Sat, Oct 2, 2021

2021 Santa Rosa Island Triathlon ~ Results ::


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 600 Yards, Bike 13 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Pensacola Beach, Florida

Casino Beach Boardwalk Parking

Sun, Oct 3, 2021

2021 St. Anthony's Triathlon - Cancelled ::


Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim: 750m, Bike: 12mi, Run: 5K
More Info >>

St. Petersburg, Florida


Sun, Oct 3, 2021

2021 Sea Turtle Kids Triathlon ?


Youth Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Swim-Bike-Run
More Info >>

Pensacola Beach, Florida

Parking Lot G

Sun, Oct 10, 2021

2021 Game On Ponte Vedra Beach Triathlon ~ Results


Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Olympic Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : 0.25 Mile Swim 12 Mile Bike 3.1 Mile Run
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : 1 Mile Run 12 Mile Bike 3.1 Mile Run
More Info >>

Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Mickler's Landing Beach

 

Sun, Oct 10, 2021

2021 City island Triathlon ~ Results


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : 1/4 mile swim, 10-mile bike, 2.5-mile run
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : 1-mile run, 10-mile bike, 2.5-mile run
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : 1/4 mile swim, 10-mile bike
More Info >>

Sarasota, Florida


Sun, Oct 10, 2021

2021 Dunedin Rotary Triathlon/Duathlon/AquaBike ~ Results - -


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1/4 Mile, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1/4 Mile, Bike 12 Miles
More Info >>

Dunedin, Florida

Honeymoon Island

Sat, Oct 23, 2021

2021 Great Floridian Triathlon ~ Results ::


Iron Distance Triathlon (140.6) :
Triathlon : Swim 2.4 Miles, Bike 112 Miles, Run 26.2 Miles
GFT 2/3 Distance Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1.6 Miles, Bike 77 Miles, Run 17.6 Miles
GFT 1/3 Distance Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1400 Meters, Bike 42 Miles, Run 9 Miles
Iron Distance Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 2.4 Miles, Bike 112 Miles
GFT 2/3 Distance Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1.6 Miles, Bike 77 Miles
GFT 1/3 Distance Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 1400 Meters, Bike 42 Miles
Long Distance Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 42 Miles, Run 9 Miles
Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 400 Meters, Bike 7.8 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
2.4 Mile Open Water Swim :
Swimming : Open Water Swim 2.4 Miles
15K Sunset Run :
Running : Run 9.3 Miles
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

Clermont Waterfront Park

Sun, Oct 24, 2021

2021 The Bill Bone Tropical Triathlon ~ Results


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 13 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 13 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 13 Miles
More Info >>

Lake Worth, Florida

Lake Worth Beach Park

Sat, Oct 30, 2021

2021 Goliath Gauntlet...


Goliath Gauntlet :
Obstacle/Mud Runs : Adventure Run With Mud & Obstacles
More Info >>

Davie, Florida


    11 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
South Florida Youth Triathletes Boca Raton
IronMommies Bradenton
Ryder Bikes Multisport Club Bradenton
YMCA of Broward County Broward County
Smith Sports Endurance Team Clearwater
Team Trilogy Clearwater
University of Miami Triathlon Club Tri Canes Coral Gables
Gold Coast Triathletes Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Boca Raton Triathletes Boca Raton
Tri-FLA Fort Lauderdale
Island Coast Triathlon Club Fort Myers
University of Florida Tri-Gators Gainesville
Hammerhead Triathlon Club Jacksonville
Jr. Hammerheads Jacksonville
Jaguars Tri Youth Club Jupiter
Running Sports Racing Juno Beach
Lakeland Land Sharks Lakeland
SAFE - Safety and Fitness Educators Land O'Lakes
Space Coast Triathletes Melbourne Beach
South Florida Triathletes Miami
Naples Area Triathletes Naples
Central Florida Tri Club Orlando
University of Central Florida Triknights Triathlon Club Orlando
Palm Harbor Tri-Warriors Palm Harbor
St. Pete Mad Dogs St. Petersburg
Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club Sarasota
Florida State University Triathlon Club Tallahassee
Gulf Winds Triathletes Tallahassee
Team Psych Tampa
Tampa Bay Tri-Sports Tampa
Tampa Bay One Triathlon Team (T-1) Tampa
Vero Beach Triathletes Vero Beach
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Weston
MiamiPace Multisport miami
Tri-HIM Ocala
Cunningham Creek Elementary TRI CLUB Fruit Cove
Tampa Tri Team (T3) Tampa
Tampabay Trigals Tampa
Tri Gulf Coast Pensacola Area
Ocala Aquatics Ocala
AAA Tri Team Clermont
Tri With Sway Winter Park
Fit2Tri Team Coconut Creek
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Broward County/ Fort Lauderdale
Sporting Our Spirit Fort Myers
4Seasons Multisport Club pembroke pines
Triton Elite Multisport St. Petersburg/Winter Garden
Wellington Triathlon Club Wellington
Star Endurance Multisport Club Miami
Team Fuzion St. Johns
Gulf Coast Florida FCA Endurance Sarasota Region
South Tampa Triathlon Club Tampa
South Florida Sea Dragons Youth Tri Club Cooper City
Fishhawk Triathlon Club Lithia
South Florida Lightning Youth Team Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Emerald Coast Triathlon Club Niceville
Nevis Cycle & Triathlon Club Oualie Beach
Alien Endurance Miami
SwimBikusRun 17th way NW Fort Lauderdale
TriPower Sebring
G3 - Gainesville Tri Club Gainesville
Trilewis Multisports Club Largo
Total Fitness Triathlon Club Tarpon Springs, Palm Harbor, New Port Richey
Super Athletix miami
Team Trainer Key Biscayne
gold coast triathletes deerfield beach
Hurricanes kids triathlon club - (SCYMS) Indialantic
Team Hammerheads South Florida
Care 2 Tri Sarasota
Tri zMotion South Florida
Allways Triathlon and Masters Swimming Program Palm Harbor
TRI2ONE Training & Racing Team Miami
Tri With Us Oviedo
Black Marlin west palm beach
vitf Christiansted, VI
DW Racing Triathlon Team Satellite Beach
Redline Endurance Daytona Beach
Yacceri Leal Triathlon Lifestyle Miami
Outspokin Multisport Team Clearwater
BODYFEED FORT LAUDERDALE

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Lee A Zohlman miami
Kameel A. Orlando
John Bennett Orlando
Ian Briggs Tallahassee
Jeffrey Bullock Saint Petersburg
STEVE BUTLER NOKOMIS
hank campbell Saint Petersburg
Dave Deschenes Land O Lakes
Todd DiLeo Wesley Chapel
Angie Ferguson Fort Myers
Rob Ferneding Davie
Jenny Garcia Hollywood
Michelle Garner Miami
Rodolfo Gonzalez Hollywood
Scott Horns Orlando
Bryan Hoskinson Sarasota
Jennifer Hutchison, RD, CSSD, CSCS St. Petersburg
John Josephs Jacksonville
Lynne Krueger St. Petersburg
Koren Kuna Clermont
Gary Lavin Jupiter
Timothy Lyster, MS Naples
Lee Mambuca Naples
jerome napp Tarpon Springs
Richard Nixon Fort Lauderdale
Courtney Okonski Lake Mary
Salvatore Palmieri Jacksonville
Jeffrey Parr Gainesville
jeff plasschaert gainesville
Jennifer Fugatt Ft Myers
John Hovius Clermont (Orlando)
Kristen Hench Valrico
Gian Gil Miami
Bo Webster Odessa
Eddie Keller Cape Coral & Fort Lauderdale
Bill Floyd Tampa
Alan North Palm Beach
Barb Uible Naples
Kimberly Lytle Kissimmee
Jon Noland Tampa
Patricia Junqueira Tampa
Scot Yocum Tallahassee
Silver Jade Deutch Miami
Tony Zamora Mary Esther
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Richard Nixon Coconut Creek
Susan Kelly Fort Myers
Julie Warrenfeltz Jacksonville
Radek Parnica Orlando
Kara Donnelly North Fort Myers, Miami, Tampa
Jim Martin Tampa
Rose Diaz Buller Jupiter
Karen Quilty St. Petersburg
Richard Wygand Wellington
Luis Silva Miami
Magui Martinez-Pena Miami
Dara Wittenberg Delray Beach
Pat Curr Fort Myers
Jennifer Hutchison/Marc Bonnet-Eymard Saint Petersburg
Coach Tony DeDominicis Bradenton / Sarasota
Marcelo Holcberg Miami
Drew Kallio Ponte Vedra
Ben Wright Palm Harbor
Sandy Holt Tallahassee
NOUSHI BARMAKI Tampa
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Scot Moser Brandon
Multisport Performance Institute Pensacola
Dawn Johnting Fort Pierce
Andy Clark Miami
Celia Dubey Tarpon Springs
Eduard Tiozzo Miami
Tim Crowley Clermont
Jake Maulin Naples
Eric Kahl Sarasota
Kerry Simmons Lake Mary
Kris Kester Santa Rosa Beach
Cesar Varela Lorenzo Miami
Wesley Windham Ft Lauderdale
Jennifer Vogel jacksonville
Ari Weinstein Miami
Hector L. Torres Orlando
Matthew Hall Miami
Derek McGregor West Palm
Alen Adams Englewood
Maria Sentmanat Miami
Doug Guthrie Orlando
Erinne Guthrie Miami
David Schneider Wellington
Heather Shourds Tampa
Elise Enloe Oviedo
Bolko De Pawlikowski Miami
Fred Mehrer Wellington
Brad Minus Tampa
Nina Kraft Orlando area
Kristin Gilliam Boca Raton
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Sara McLarty Clermont
Misty Becerra Clermont
Nicole Boger West Palm Beach
C Bryan Jung Fort Lauderdale
Roberto Rosales Weston
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Oriol Gili Miami Beach
Coach Fabio Amorim West Palm Beach
Jackie Miller Sarasota
Carson Bench Daytona Beach
David Burg Tampa