2022 Triathlons in Illinois

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

38 Events Found (12 per page)
Roscoe, Illinois ()
Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 350 Yards, Bike 15 Miles, Run 2 Miles
Lisle, Illinois (LifeStart Center)
Sprint Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 10 Minutes, Bike 30 Minutes, Run 20 Minutes
Oak Brook, Illinois (Family Recreation Center)
Tackle the Tri :
Triathlon : 2000 Meter Row (On Concept 2 Rower), 2.5 miles on Assault AirBike, 1.25 miles Running/Walking (on Treadmill)
Roscoe, Illinois ()
Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 350 Yards, Bike 15 Miles, Run 2 Miles
Lisle, Illinois (LifeStart Center)
Sprint Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 10 Minutes, Bike 30 Minutes, Run 20 Minutes
Sat, Feb 26, 2022
Toledo, Illinois (Neal Center YMCA)
YMCA Dry Tri :
Triathlon : YMCA Dry Tri
Chicago, Illinois (Lakeshore Sport & Fitness (LSF) - Illinois Center)
Sprint Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 10 Minutes, Bike 30 Minutes, Run 20 Minutes
Willowbrook, Illinois (Lifetime Fitness)
Sprint Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 10 Minutes, Bike 30 Minutes, Run 20 Minutes
Roscoe, Illinois ()
Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 350 Yards, Bike 15 Miles, Run 2 Miles
Lisle, Illinois (LifeStart Central Park)
Sprint Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 10 Minutes, Bike 30 Minutes, Run 20 Minutes
Chicago, Illinois (Lakeshore Sport & Fitness (LSF) - Illinois Center)
Sprint Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 10 Minutes, Bike 30 Minutes, Run 20 Minutes
Granite City, Illinois (The Chain of Rocks Bridge)
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1.5 Miles, Bike 12 Miles, Run 1.5 Miles
38 Events Found (12 per page)

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Karyn Austin Batavia
JP Bordeleau Chicago
Nancy Fudacz Chicago
Cortino Garcia, CSCS Naperville
Valerie Gattis Chicago
Sally Head Brookfield
Jim Inman Arlington Heights
Joe LoPresto Naperville
Christine Palmquist Geneva
Matt Petersen Gurnee
Brett Petersen Brookfield
David Polkow Elmhurst
Kate Schnatterbeck Chicago
Drew Surinsky Evanston
Thomas Miles Elk Grove Village
Elizabeth Waterstraat Lisle
Hayes Sanborn Chicago
Renee Schneidewind Chicago
Kate Bongiovanni Chicago
Laurie Cappitelli Wheaton
Craig Strong Evanston
Sharone Aharon Chicago
Steve Bunn Belleville
Meg Sklade Aurora
MJ Gasik Orland Park
Josh Mohr Chicago
Adrian Rodriguez Mattoon
Jennifer Harrison West Dundee
Maureen Serpe Chicago
Marty Taylor Libertyville
Chris Navin Chicago
Tony Zamora Oak Park
David Gramer, ATC, CSCS Cortland
Brian Archambault Highland Park
Mike Peters Highland Park
Dr. Rob Ehrman Chicago
Lorenzo Cervantes Highland Park
Michael Glasheen Chicago
Kristin Siudak Highland Park
Adrienne Shields chicago
Bryce Walsh Chicago
Stan Watkins Highland Park
Tobias Woelfert Highland Park
Joe Wrobel Highland Park
Marcia Cleveland Highland Park
Melissa Gillepsie Chicago
Bill Bartlett Highland Park
Randy Egge Chicago
Dr. Jason Glowney Chicago
Mike Heagney Highland Park
John Hughes Highland Park
Dan Litwora Chicago
Jason Schisler Highland Park
Carlos Soler Highland Park
Erik Rankin Bloomington
Ted Ramos Chicago
Samuel S. Stella Volo
Andy Parro Chicago
Rick Lapinski Westmont
Rick Lapinski Westmont
John Coumbe-Lilley River Forest
James Balcer Chicago
E-Endurance Evanston
Debbie Warner-Rapier Plainfield
Eric Gauthier St Charles
Mark Payares, DPT, CSCS Evanston
Jack Jones Naperville
Carey Weaver Washington
Mary Bradbury Mt. Prospect
Danielle Liubicich Chicago
Doug Morris Geneva (greater Chicago area)