Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Palouse Sprint Triathlon ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Palouse Sprint Triathlon

: Swim 500 yards, Bike 9.3 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Race Date: Saturday, September 12, 2009
Start Time: 8:00 AM
City/State/Zip: Moscow, Idaho
Country: USA
Race Website:
Description:
  • The Palouse Sprint Triathlon is a short distance triathlon, held in and around Moscow, Idaho, each year.
  • The PST is a great race for folks of all ages and abilities, so come give triathlon a try!
  • Course Information:
  • Outdoor 25 yard pool swim.
  • Gentle rolling hills bike.
  • Residential-area run
  • Other Info:


    2013 Race Information

    2009 Palouse Sprint Triathlon Race Results Listed Below:
    2009 Results:
    		FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
    
     Ladies 15-19
    
     1 Amanda Granberg  F 19 1:21:33
     2 Alexa  Huestis  F 19 1:23:49
     3 Loreah  Winlow  F 19 1:25:07
    
    
     Ladies 20-24
    
     1 Maike Holthuijzen F 22 0:59:39
     2 Bridget Schwenne F 20 1:03:21
     3 Andrea Carnahan  F 24 1:10:48
     4 Ashley Siders   F 24 1:21:39
     5 Kaitlyn Emnett  F 21 1:23:04
     6 Rachel Welch   F 23 1:35:23
    
    
     Ladies 25-29
    
     1 Tara  Brigham  F 26 1:07:22
     2 Kara Derickson  F 26 1:12:13
     3 Cat  Harner   F 26 1:12:22
     4 Tracy Warming   F 26 1:16:36
     5 Carly Morse    F 28 1:19:24
     6 Emily Spellman  F 29 1:22:23
     7 Lori Scheffler  F 27 1:25:11
     8 Brittany Gledhill F 29 1:26:54
     9 Megan Levisen   F 26 1:32:10
    10 Stephanie Ramsey F 28 1:33:43
    11 Alannah Cavanaugh F 29 1:35:48
    11 Maren  Barnett  F 25 1:37:37
    12 Breanne Johnson  F 25 1:41:43
    
    
     Ladies 30-34
    
     1 Elaina  Matthews  F 31 1:14:50
     2 Julie   Brown   F 33 1:18:01
     3 Meredith Malek   F 34 1:18:37
     4 Katherine Tondee   F 31 1:19:36
     5 Rebekah  Dobbs   F 33 1:22:33
     6 Emily   Renovitch F 34 1:23:15
     7 Mairi Ann Stofferahn F 31 1:24:43
     8 Kimberly Mckinney  F 32 1:36:25
     9 Julie   Bowlden  F 33 1:33:21
    
    
     Ladies 35-39
    
     1 Nicole Werner   F 37 1:07:58
     2 Samantha Swindell F 38 1:15:57 
     3 Marie  Eriksson  F 39 1:19:40
     4 Emma  Grindley  F 35 1:19:55
     5 Jame  Davis   F 36 1:27:52
     6 Natalie Urbiha   F 39 1:28:59
     7 Tami  Hanson   F 38 1:29:03
     8 Jodi  Walker   F 36 1:31:47
     9 Juli  Osmun   F 39 1:33:23
    10 Rebecca Quinn   F 35 1:41:17
    11 Anne  Lewis   F 36
    
    
     Ladies 40-44
    
     1 Diana Hicke    F 41 1:09:33
     2 Megan Wilson   F 42 1:14:33
     3 Robin Woods    F 44 1:21:45
     4 Michelle Hyatt   F 42 1:25:42
     5 Debbie Jacobs   F 44 1:27:09
     6 Julie Bechtel   F 44 1:32:41
     7 Lauren Torok    F 43 1:36:33
     8 Karin Walker   F 41 1:37:17
     9 Carrie Giovannini F 40 1:41:06
    10 Heidi Stewart   F 44 1:45:47
    
    
     Ladies 45-49
    
     1 Theresa Carter  F 45 1:11:40
     2 Kathleen Hatch   F 45 1:13:25
     3 Tammy  Douglas  F 48 1:25:38
     4 Judy   Sobeloff F 45 1:27:43
     5 Teri   Riddle  F 46 1:29:22
     6 Diane  Cook   F 45 1:34:12
     7 Lynn   Granberg F 45 1:35:25
     8 Denise  Faerber  F 49 1:40:41
     9 Jane KinyounWeston F 49 1:49:15
    10 Dawn   Tondee  F 45 1:56:42
    11 Annette Holderman F 47 2:02:10
    
    
     Ladies 50-54
    
     1 Barbara Cosens  F 53 1:04:37
     2 M.   Corcaran F 51 1:08:57
     3 Laura  Attaway  F 52 1:33:08
    
    
     Ladies 55-59
    
     1 Deborah Bell   F 56 1:12:19
     2 Rhonda  Jared  F 58 1:28:46
     3 Gertrude Weston  F 59 1:33:40
     4 Mary   Simpson F 58 1:36:26
    
    
     Ladies 60-64
    
     1 Judy Herrick   F 62 1:49:38
     2 Cathy Weeks    F 60 1:55:38
    
    
    
    	MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
    
    
    
     Mens 15-19
    
     1 Friend Bechtel  M 16 0:55:24
     2 Kenneth Dragoo  M 19 0:58:00
    
    
     Mens 20-24
    
     1 Tysun  Rickards  M 24 0:55:37
     2 David  Brigham  M 22 1:00:18
     3 Ryan  Lewis   M 22 1:02:18
     4 Kevin  Busch   M 24 1:10:06
     5 Eric  Simplot  M 24 1:10:17
     6 Gregory Doughty  M 24 1:11:09
    
    
     Mens 25-29
    
     1 Brett Warming   M 28 0:59:25
     2 Tom  Koehler   M 29 1:01:01
     3 Alex  Patthoff  M 29 1:14:34
     4 Troy  Hodges   M 27 1:14:46
     4 Justin Hughes   M 28 1:20:31
     6 Ben  Walden   M 29 1:39:54
    
    
     Mens 30-34
    
     1 W. Matthew Silvers M 30 1:00:33
     3 Phil  Higuera  M 33 1:01:24
     2 Eric  Sawyer   M 32 1:05:41
     4 Darren Chugg   M 33 1:06:43
     5 Jeff  Spellman  M 34 1:22:25
    
    
     Mens 35-39
    
     1 Jeff  Karlin   M 39 1:00:38
     2 David Wilder   M 38 1:02:18
     3 Jason Croston   M 37 1:10:59
     4 Paul  Petterson  M 35 1:11:00
     5 Ryan  Davis    M 35 1:12:26
     6 Jason Dearien   M 38 1:17:51
     7 John  Visger   M 36 1:27:57
     8 Trevor Cavanaugh  M 36 1:32:03
     9 Paul  Hanson   M 37 1:36:11
    
    
     Mens 40-44
     
     1 John   Cory   M 42 1:03:09
     2 Clinton  Culp   M 42 1:04:38
     3 Robert  Goodrich M 44 1:05:46
     4 Steffen  Werner  M 42 1:07:09
     5 Trent   Bice   M 40 1:15:40
     6 Christopher Cary  M 42 1:24:00
     7 William  Tondee  M 44 1:26:58
     8 Caryl  Whitlatch M 41 1:36:32
     9 Mark    Bechtel M 43 1:45:08
    
    
     Mens 45-49
    
     1 Bob  Stephens  M 47 0:56:02
     2 John  Sweeney   M 48 0:57:40
     3 Mike  Thomsen   M 49 1:01:06
     4 Scott Mattinson  M 46 1:07:00
     5 Roger Rowley   M 45 1:09:07
     6 Kevin Gardes   M 49 1:19:36
    
    
     Mens 50-54
    
     1 Wade  Hoiland  M 53 0:58:58
     2 Eugene Allwine  M 54 1:04:05
     3 Donald Elgen   M 53 1:10:58
     4 Alan  Roberts  M 52 1:13:35
     5 Paul  Weston  M 53 1:18:58
    
    
     Mens 55-59
     1 John Carnahan  M 56 1:26:08
    
    
    
    
    		RELAY TEAM DIVISION RESULTS
    
    Teams Coed
    
    1 109.1: Chris Campbell/Steve Mcgeehan/Kathy Beerman 0:59:37
    2 The E-lemon-ators: A.Filicetti/J.Mcnair/E.Stanton 0:59:51
    3 Runabouts: Tj Goss / Ira Wilkie / Dana Windley   1:06:36
    4 Misty&The Others: T.Lawford/C.Wendt/Misty Alexander1:07:50
    5 First Tri: Iris Mayes/Eric Wolbrecht/AmieWolbrecht 1:14:42
    
    
    
     Teams Family
    
    1 Steam Donkey: JeanneLeffingwell/Solomon&James Reid 1:02:26
    
    
     Teams Female
    
    1 Gg&m: Gretchen Lyons / Gwen Mitchell /Monika Parikh 0:59:15
    2 Hodge Podge: Sarah Lohrey/Kim Castelin/Ashley Borup 1:13:30
    3 Janie's Team: Claire Adam /Karen Rohn /Claire Adam 1:14:23
    
    
    
     Teams Male
    
    1 Tres Muchachos: B.Saunders/S.Dickison/Scot Oplinger 0:56:36
    2 One World: Ryan Squires/ Cory Preston/ Evan Lustig 0:57:56
    3 Snow Chicken: Mat Halverson/Cj Brown/Curtis Spencer 1:03:37
    4 Older And Slower:David Brown/Todd Martin/Paul Clark 1:09:10
    5 Gritman: Mark Heinlein /Jeff Martin /Justin Minden 1:12:04
    6 Faster!: John Spickard/Eric Bruncow/Randall Storms 1:15:40
    7 Team Gov: Jim Jeffords / Joel Plaskon / John Vater 
    
    Previous Results:

    2008 Results at: TriFind 
    2007 Results at: TriFind
    2006 Results at: archive.org 
    2005 Results at: archive.org 
    2004 Results at: TriFind
    Map:
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo