Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Ravine Lake Triathlon ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Ravine Lake Triathlon

: Swim 400 meters, Bike 6.2 miles, Run 1.6 miles
Race Date: Saturday, July 11, 2009
Start Time: 9:00 AM
Entry Fee: $20.00 Before July 1, $25.00 After July 1
Location: Putters and Scoops at Ravine Lake
Address: 800 Easy St.
City/State/Zip: Huron, South Dakota 57350
Country: USA
Race Website:
Course Information:
  • Swim 400 meters, Bike 10 kilometers, Run 2.5 kilometers
  • 2009 Results:
    2009 Ravine Lake Triathlon Results:
     * * * INDIVIDUAL RESULTS * * * 
       
     19 & Under Female   
     1 Kamelia Schneider 	Huron 	44:58
     2 Lexie Miller    Atlanta GA 	48:05
     3 Lauren Uttecht 	Huron 	52:15
     4 Ashley Waagen 	Huron 	54:57
     5 Julie Loewen 	Huron 	54:58
     6 Maddy Gohn 		Huron 1:12:11 
        
     19 & Under Male   
     1 Michael Loewen 	Huron 	34:38
     2 Joshua Hofer 	Huron 	42:34
     3 Benjamin Loewen 	Huron 	44:09
     4 CJ Keefe 		Wolsey 	47:40
        
     20 & Over Female   
     1 Becky Wipf 		Huron 	44:18
     2 Erin McMahan 	Huron 	49:00
     3 Kim Reiger 		Huron 	49:05
     4 Kris Gohn 		Huron 	52:31
     5 Joy Arhart 		Huron 	55:29
     6 Lisa Winegar 	Huron 1:01:04 
     7 Lynette Andru 	Huron 1:01:14 
     8 Paige Cantebury 	Huron 1:01:20 
        
     20 & Over Male   
     1 Craig Friedel      Mitchell 	40:16
     2 Eric Amundson  Sioux Falls 	40:22
     3 Jory Wipf 		Huron 	40:27
     4 Robert Cota      Spearfish 	41:49
     5 David Moeding  Sioux Falls 	41:58
     6 Andrew Boden     Beresford 	45:26
     7 Johnny Richman 	Huron 	45:35
     8 Greg Wanner 		Huron 	47:42
     9 Wade Reily      Atlanta GA 	48:59
    10 Jeff Houge 		Huron 	49:57
    11 Lance Calkins 	Huron 	51:40
    12 Todd Andru 		Huron 	54:53
    13 Nathan Kizer        Howard 1:00:02 
    
    
     * * * RELAY TEAM RESULTS * * * 
    
    1 Kent Vlieger 		Huron 	34:47
      Todd Vlieger      Brookings  
        
    2 Chris Haberling 	Huron 	42:02
      Zach Olson 		Huron  
        
    3 Jesse Schley         Alpena 	42:03
      Jenna Neuharth  Sioux Falls  
      Brooke Tounsley Sioux Falls  
        
    4 Jecelyn Fast 		Huron 	42:56
      Charlie Gross 	Huron  
        
    5 Michael Harrington 	Huron 	47:50
      Arturo Bragg Huron  
        
    6 Angela Beyer 		Howard 	48:04
      Sara Miller 		Winfred  
      Ryan Miller 		Winfred  
        
    7 Michelle Gilbert   Hitchcock 	49:20
      Megan Wipf       Sioux Falls  
      Melanie Wipf  	Huron  
        
    8 Rene Miller 		Huron 	51:50
      Samantha Miller 	Huron  
      Austin Miller 	Huron 
    
    
    
    Map:
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo