Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Alabama Sports Festival Triathlon Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Alabama Sports Festival Triathlon

: Swim 400 yards, Bike 15.5 miles, Run 3.1 miles

Alabama Sports Festival Youth Triathlon

Kids Race
: Swim 100 yards, Bike 3.1 miles, Run .6 miles
Race Date: Saturday, June 20, 2009
Location: Oak Mountain State Park
Address: 200 Terrance Dr.
City/State/Zip: Pelham, Alabama
Country: USA
Race Website:
2009 Results:
2009 Alabama Sports Festival Triathlon Results:
2009-Adult Race Results Triathlon Age Group Results

 (ALL) - 	 Overall Female
1 - Lesley Binning  	(1:07:23.185) -  (Auburn)
2 - Josephine Lowery  	(1:12:29.975) -	 (Homewood)
3 - Rachel Moreau  	(1:15:33.618) -  (Birmingham)

 (ALL) - 	 Overall Male
1 - Felipe Bastos  	(1:00:12.216) -  (Maylene)
2 - Josh D. West  	(1:03:54.643) -  (Birmingham)
3 - Matt Denton  	(1:04:16.255) -  (Homewood)



  (16-19) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Alisha Broderick  	(1:29:57.9)  -  (Wilsonville)
2 - Lauren Ferguson  	(02:12:25.1) -  (Birmingham)
3 - Elizabeth Abernathy (02:13:14.0) -  (Vestavia Hills)

 (16-19) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Rafael Gonzales  	(1:41:16.5) -  (Theodore)

 (20-24) - 	 Individual-Female	
1 - Leigh A. Armstrong  (1:16:49.4) -  (Birmingham)
2 - Whitney Polstra  	(1:25:43.5) -  (Birmingham)

 (20-24) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Joe Berry  		(1:07:28.2) -  (Madison)
2 - Wes Blair  		(1:07:48.6) -  (Thorsby)
3 - Nathan Robinson  	(1:08:19.2) -  (Auburn)

 (25-29) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Jennifer Anzo  	(1:18:30.3) -  (Birmingham)
2 - Erin Rogers  	(1:20:39.3) -  (Hernando)
3 - Callie McMillin  	(1:44:21.2) -  (Nashville)

 (25-29) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - David Gottlieb  	(1:06:08.5) -  (Birmingham)
2 - Scott Tanner  	(1:11:33.4) -	 (Birmingham)
3 - David Daly  	(1:21:46.6) -  (Vestavia)

 (30-34) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Sara Hacker  	(1:16:28.3) -  (Birmingham)
2 - Christen Biddle  	(1:27:29.9) -  (Albertville)
3 - Tricia Morris  	(1:28:30.8) -	 (Albertville)

 (30-34) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Richard Pennino  	(1:16:54.1) -  (Birmingham)
2 - John Tatum  	(1:22:45.8) -  (Oxford)
3 - Robert Ross  	(1:25:36.2) -  (Hoover)

 (35-39) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Bonnie Whitener  	(1:25:23.1) -  (Tuscaloosa)
2 - Kimbellee Fipps  	(1:27:43.8) -  (Birmingham)
3 - Jill Coker  	(1:40:08.1) -  (Booneville)

 (35-39) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Eric Swope  	(1:06:54.3) -  (Birmingham)
2 - Dan Lowery  	(1:10:45.6) -  (Birmingham)
3 - Bart Wilder  	(1:17:26.1) -	 (Hoover)

 (35-39) - 	 Individual-Male Paratriathlete
1 - Larry Hicks  	(1:54:43.4) -  (Pike Road)

 (40-44) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Linda K. Hearn  	(1:17:23.4) -  (Anniston)
2 - Penny Broderick  	(1:18:03.6) -  (Wilsonville)
3 - Nancy Hale  	(1:18:26.5) -  (Homewood)

 (40-44) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Trent Lowery  	(1:04:47.2) -  (Birmingham)
2 - Tim Doescher  	(1:05:12.0) -  (Huntsville)
3 - Mark Ingle  	(1:16:36.5) -  (Helena)

 (45-49) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Carollynne Blakney  (1:46:42.5) -  (Bynum)
2 - Ann F. Drummond  	(1:54:14.132) -  (Birmingham)

 (45-49) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Mark Hearn  	(1:28:10.2) -	 (Anniston)
2 - Shawn Knepper  	(1:57:13.5) -  (Cropwell)
3 - Thomas Morrison  	(2:17:00.5) -  (Ashville)

 (50-54) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Roma Dirienzo  	(1:19:00.7) -  (Homewood)
2 - Ginger Jefferson  	(1:34:03.8) -  (Birmingham)
3 - Barbara Quinn  	(1:40:38.9) -  (Birmingham)

 (50-54) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Randy Meinberg  	(1:37:53.4) -  (Hoover)

 (55-59) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - David G. Kilcoyne  (1:26:16.7) - 	(Birmingham)
2 - Tom McMann         (1:40:18.0) - 	(Hoover)



Triathlon-Relay  (16 & Over) - 	 Results

Mixed Relay All Ages
1 - Abercrombie (Bessemer)





Triathlon-Youth Race Results

 (10-12) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Madison Hoaglund  	(52:34.0) - 	 (Hoover)

 (11-12) - 	 Individual-Male Long Race
1 - Jordan Harmon  	(30:41.1) - 	 (Chelsea)
2 - Sean Drummond  	(58:16.7) - 	 (Birmingham)
3 - Austin Monaghan  	(1:00:04.7) -  (Birmingham)

 (11-12) - 	 Individual-Male Short Race
1 - Ben Garner  	(19:39.9) - 	 (Opelika)
2 - Kevin Lazenby  	(19:49.5) - 	 (Opelika)

 (13-15) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Jessica Harmon  	(50:41.5) - 	 (Chelsea)

 (13-15) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Mitchell Henry  	(37:54.3) - 	 (Spring Hill)
2 - Jack Monaghan  	(39:29.0) - 	 (Birmingham)
3 - Russell Gallwoay  	(41:48.5) - 	 (Birmingham)

 (7-8) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Harrison Lowery  	(28:14.0) - 	 (Homewood)
2 - Kell Coker  	(28:36.5) - 	 (Booneville)

 (7-9) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Anna Hoaglund 			 (Hoover)

 (9-10) - 	 Individual-Female
1 - Lauren Hoaglund  	(24:00.8) - 	 (Hoover)
2 - Steely Ruzic  	(27:32.1) - 	 (Brewton)
3 - Caroline Monaghan  	(28:10.9) - 	 (Birmingham)

 (9-10) - 	 Individual-Male
1 - Reid S. Manley  	(19:54.0) - 	 (Birmingham)
2 - Joshua Myers  	(21:05.0) - 	 (Birmingham)
3 - Gartman Sloan  	(26:23.3) - 	 (Pelham)


Map:
Race Reviews

Be the first to add a review for this event.

Add Your Review
Race Photos

No photos entered yet.

Add Your Event Photo