Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Cloverleaf Duathlon ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Cloverleaf Duathlon

: Run 2 miles, Bike 10 miles, Run 2 miles
Race Date: Saturday, March 14, 2009
Location: Riverwood Plantation - (Club House)
City/State/Zip: Evans, Georgia
Country: USA
Phone: (706) 922-9622
Race Website: www.thefamilyy.org/familyMain_...
Description: 2009 Cloverleaf Duathlon:
  • Cloverleaf Duathalon is a 2-mile run, 10-mile bike, and 2-mile run
  • The race will start at the clubhouse of Riverwood Plantation.
  • Participants may compete as individuals, or as part of a 2 or 3 person relay team.
  • 2009 Results: 2009 Overall Results:
    -
    2009 CLOVERLEAF TRIATHLON RESULTS
    
    			1stRun	 Finish Time
    
    
     1. Zac		Noles	11:36:34   53:21.9
     2. Team EppenBrock	15:11:39    53:55.7
     3. T- ATA Martial Arts	14:40:27    57:34.7
     4. J.J. Swartz		12:54:04    58:53.9
     5. Brannon Ledbetter	12:24:07    59:06.6
    
     6. Samuel	Herberg	13:01:58 1:01:12:51
     7. Mark   	Jenkins	13:55:05 1:01:21:64
     8. Greg   	Gifford	13:41:36 1:01:25:56
     9. Team Marlarkey	14:14:54 1:04:34:96
    10. Adam   	Fulford	13:58:21 1:05:59:37
    
    11. Team   	Collier	14:45:37 1:06;03:96
    12. Team    Thornton	15:50:41 1:06:11:93
    13. Charlie	Toburen	15:57:35 1:07:32:74
    14. Team Sapp/Colvin	12:28:56 1:07:34:54
    15. Bradley 	Wagner	13:43:27 1:07:38:84
    
    16. David	Fessler	14:04:58 1:07:52:91
    17. Alvin	Jackson	14:38:59 1:09:19:18
    18. Brad Rittenhouse	15:07:14 1:10:16:70
    19. Team King& Townsend	15:42:59 1:10:31:15
    20. Team  V.  Levy 	22:41:58 1:10:32:91
    
    21. Scott Clifford	16:07:52 1:10:44:61
    22. Bill   	Murphy	15:46:04 1:10:58:53
    23. George	Demron	16:26:15 1:12:18:59
    24. Frank	Ondrea	15:18:25 1:12:44:17
    25. Brad    McConnell	14:58:21 1:13:34:61
    
    26. Team   	DiGicco	17:13:36 1:14:00:44
    27. Kyle Helmsderfer	16:41:34 1:14:20:37
    28. Roger	Mills	17:51:56 1:14:23:64
    29. TeamPetrie/Matthews	14:40:27 1:16:09:61
    30. Ted		Forbes	17:49:09 1:16:42:08
    
    31. Team    Wachovia	14:18:24 1:16:44:06
    32. Larry	Bagwell	15:40:54 1:17:06:07
    33. Andy   	Baker	16:17:58 1:17:16:64
    34. Nathan	Hunt	17:17:46 1:20:45:38
    35. Team Geisehofer	19:54:54 1:20:58:70
    
    36. Team    Martinez	18:10:10 1:21:02:07
    37. David  Chesmore	18:47:58 1:21:51:60
    38. Glen   	Doki	19:27:25 1:22:46:24
    39. Greg   	Gibb	17:07:40 1:23:09:44
    40. Amy		Andrews	17:25:48 1:23:25:44
    
    41. No		Name		1:23:49:87
    42. Caroline Johnston	17:02:07 1:23:56:29
    43. David	Hixon	19:56:57 1:24:38:65
    44. William  Hammonds	19:50:39 1:25:35:99
    45. Christopher	Mattews	19:58:55 1:26:07:71
    
    46. Rom	Jarardan   	17:40:10 1:27:27:19
    47. Rob	Johnston   	19:23:59 1:27:54:03
    48. Amy	Christian	21:14:51 1:28:08:86
    49. Nancy	Scott	18:38:05 1:29:21:37
    50. David	Ellis	18:49:41 1:29:49:00
    
    51. Team Jack Daniel	16:28:08 1:30:13:17
    52. Team Miller/Wells	14:04:00 1:31:08:91
    53. Dale   	Jones	18:33:51 1:31:19:58
    54. Robert schomacker	18:52:45 1:31:41:30
    55. Steve	Wagner	18:35:55 1:33:45:89
    
    56. Robert Johnston	21:27:54 1:36:01:75
    57. Abby Railsback	22:11:56 1:36:48:28
    58. Bib	#'s 5 & 6	20:13:15 1:40:26:10
    59. Mark   	Smith	23:43:38 1:41:04:06
    Smith/Schomacker/Posadas  21:47:45 1:42:34:17
    
    61. Team   	Peacock	20:09:51 1:45:08:47
    62. No	 	Name		1:52:17:47
    63. Ralph 	Wildy	18:46:24 1:56:20:36
    64. Mark   	Irvin	23:18:14 1:56:42:06
    
    -
    
    Previous Results:
  • 2008 Results at: thefamilyy.org - .pdf file
  • Map:
    Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo