Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Gator Half ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Gator Half - Triathlon

: Swim 1.2 miles, Bike 56 miles, Run 13.1 miles

Gator Half - Duathlon

: Run 3.1 miles, Bike 56 miles, Run 13.1 miles
Race Date: Sunday, April 5, 2009
City/State/Zip: Sarasota, Florida
Country: USA
Race Website:
Email:
Description:
  • This race takes you thru the gator back country, east of 75.
  • 2009 Results:
    2009 Gator Half Iron Distance Triathlon Results:
    							
    						
     	2009 Gator Half  Age Group Results
     	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 	
    1 Lauren Leffler  	24	5:19:18	
    2 Alissa Mitchell 	24	5:51:30	
     	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 	
     1 Erin		Troy 	26	5:03:02	
     2 Crystal Perkins 	25	5:27:14	
     3 Sandy Singleton 	26	6:14:30	
     4 Gabriella Keri 	27	6:14:30	
     5 Amy		Alix 	25	6:24:42	
     	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 	
     1 Suzanne Cox 		32	5:36:40	
     2 Jessica Knapp 	32	5:42:28	
     3 Mary Kay Rueth 	31	5:43:57	
     4 Dianne Triplett 	30	6:13:35	
     5 Amanda Vaughan 	30	6:15:35	
     6 Dawn	Myers 		30	6:42:12	
     7 Elizabeth Kostreva 	30		
     	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 	
     1 Ludmila Casio- Lima 38	5:00:52	Overall Female
     2 Susan Hetrick 	36	6:21:45	
     3 Tracy Parker 	38		
     	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 	
     1 Donna Lockwood	40	5:40:56	
     2 Michele Weinstock 	42	6:08:31	
     	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 	
     1 Reva	Moeller 	48	5:31:34	
     2 Shawni Ely 		47	5:43:15	1
     3 Chris Conn 		47		
     	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 	
     1 Michele McCutcheon 	52	5:51:49	
     2 Clare Kelley 	53	6:10:47	
     3 Ann	Daly 		51	6:57:14	
     4 Patty Latimer 	50	DNF	
     	
    FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 	
     1 Rosalyn Randall 	60	6:55:04	
     	
     	
     	
     	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 	
     1 David Cowan 		24	5:07:32	
     2 Nathan Harper 	24	5:47:27	
     	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 	
     1 DIEGO COREEDOR 	29	4:34:34	
     2 Doug	Buethe 		27	5:05:40	
     3 Thomas Kowal 	28	5:12:32	
     4 Eddie Biddison 	28	5:20:03	
     5 Chad	McLeod 		27	5:34:58	
     6 Ben Henderson 	28	5:38:07	
     7 ??	Rawn 		28	 	
      	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 	
     1 Graham Fizer 	30	5:34:12	
     2 Brian Miller 	30	6:06:06	
     3 Marty Busekrus 	32	6:11:09	
     4 Adam	Hasebroock 	31		
     5 Antonio Ferracini 	34		
     	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 	
     1 Sean	Koscho 		39	4:32:50	
     2 Steven Fried 	39	4:37:16	
     3 Brad	Dailey 		36	5:12:32	
     4 Matthew Weidner 	37	5:41:50	
     5 Michael Fortuna 	39	6:14:30	
     6 Kevin Hetrick 	37	6:21:45	
     7 Christian Isaly 	39	7:43:00	
     8 Chris Pyhel 		37		
     9 Ken	Mantei 		37		
      	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 	
     1 Joseph Smoak 	41	4:17:43	Overall Male
     2 Mike	Keenan 		43	4:32:05	
     3 Edwin Vargas 	40	4:46:15	
     4 Joseph Prudhomme 	42	5:25:00	
     5 Samuel Ciocco 	43	5:38:25	
     6 Scott Snape 		43	5:51:35	
     7 Chuck Moonen 	44	5:57:43	
     8 John	Burnett 	40	6:01:39	
     9 Chris Janus 		40	6:37:01	
    10 Darren Leverenz 	40	DNF	
    11 Todd	Reece 		41		
     	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 	
     1 John	Thee 		49	4:44:59	
     2 Curtis Williams 	46	5:22:04	
     3 Michael McGarry 	46	5:43:16	
     4 Hollon Kinney 	46	5:51:05	
     5 Robert Breunig 	48	5:55:51	
     6 Richard Chinn 	49	6:30:05	
     7 Jim	Condon 		46	DNF	
     8 Scott Underkoffler 	46	DNF	
     9 Paul	Kimmel 		47		
     	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 	
     1 Paul	Hough 		51	4:42:40	
     2 Tim	Palmer 		51	4:56:05	
     3 Thomas Crawford 	52	5:13:36	
     4 Rick	Smith 		51	6:20:45	
     5 Bob	McNamara 	53	6:20:45	
     6 Chris Altimari 	51	6:31:05	
     7 Dennis Houseman 	53	6:48:17	
     8 Samuel Brown 	53	7:05:00	
      	
    MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 	
     1 Roland Lajoie 	60		
     2 Robert DeMajistre 	61	7:44:43	
      	
     	
    MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 	
     1 Bob Moorehead 	68	7:08:00	
     	
     	
     	
     ???	???	???	???	5:39:48	
     ???	???	???	???	5:36:02	
    
    
    Previous Results:
    www.trifind.net/triathlons/florida/gator-half/results/2008.pdf
    Map:
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo