Home » Triathlon Results in Florida » 2016 Strawberry 5k - Titusville ~ Results
5k Run/Walk : |
Running : Run 3.1 Miles |
When
Saturday = March 5, 2016 @ 7:30 am
Where
1010 Norwood Avenue
Titusville, FL 32796
Schedule of Events
6:30 am Registration Opens
7:30 am Strawberry 5K Run/Walk Begins
Award Ceremony immediately following the races
Online Registration
Click to register online
Mail In Registration
Click for a printable Mail In Registration Form
Registration Confirmation
See a list of who registered
- 2016 Strawberry 5k Results March 05, 2016 - Titusville, FL USA * * * 5k Run - Age Group Results * * * _________________ Male Open Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Kaesen Foltyn Titusville FL 13 1 23:07.0 23:12.9 2 Jaden Seamans Titusville FL 13 2 24:38.1 24:40.8 3 David Mikesell New Madison OH 57 3 25:11.7 25:16.7 _________________ Male Masters Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 James Gillueley 49 8 26:13.3 26:17.4 _________________ Male 18 and Under Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 BRAYDON KENNEDY Mims FL 16 4 25:24.6 25:26.5 2 Judah Wells 10 5 25:28.0 25:30.4 3 Austin Blake Gardner - Titusville FL 12 6 26:05.5 26:07.9 4 Grey Cooke Titusville FL 10 7 26:15.6 26:17.4 5 Robert Pierce Titusville FL 14 9 26:52.3 26:54.2 6 Samuel Schmidt Titusville FL 10 10 27:34.5 27:35.9 7 Ryan Stinnett Titusville FL 17 12 28:42.4 28:44.8 8 Tj Stouch Titusville FL 10 32 36:28.2 36:29.9 9 Ethan Ray Cocoa FL 8 34 38:50.3 38:53.1 10 Thomas Daniels Titusville FL 9 35 38:50.9 38:53.2 11 Noah Tamburro 7 56 49:29.0 49:33.5 12 Tristen Roop Cocoa FL 15 57 49:17.2 49:35.4 _________________ Male 30 to 39 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Edward Liller Titusville FL 35 30 35:45.4 35:55.4 2 Zachary Roop Cocoa FL 37 67 53:08.2 53:24.1 _________________ Male 50 to 59 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Robert Manning Titusville FL 53 38 39:17.6 39:31.3 2 Robert Stouch Titusville FL 51 63 52:44.3 52:59.9 _________________ Male 60 and Over Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Chuck Shuey 62 73 54:44.0 54:55.4 _________________ Female Open Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Melissa Mastroianni Ocoee FL 34 11 27:33.5 27:44.7 2 Angela Lynn Holland 40 13 28:45.8 28:49.2 3 Angela Henry Titusville FL 32 14 29:10.4 29:13.6 _________________ Female Masters Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Cheryl Cubine Mims FL 56 15 29:22.9 29:34.7 _________________ Female 18 and Under Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Soraya Katherin Pickering-Titusville FL 13 19 30:17.0 30:21.7 2 Olivia Marie Pickering Titusville FL 15 21 30:32.7 30:36.8 3 Jasmine Stinnett Titusville FL 11 26 32:44.5 32:48.4 4 Bethany Marsh 17 33 36:45.3 36:48.1 5 Norah Schmidt Titusville FL 13 46 41:35.7 41:38.7 6 Claudia Wittholt Titusville FL 6 47 42:30.8 42:39.2 7 Charla Robillard Titusville FL 15 52 45:06.5 45:09.2 8 Kaylee Edwards Titusville FL 12 61 51:45.6 51:53.8 9 Hallie Willetts Titusville FL 14 66 53:17.9 53:22.9 10 Dominique Owens Titusville FL 18 75 57:21.5 57:28.7 _________________ Female 19 to 29 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Kayla Lamattina 23 17 29:32.9 29:40.4 2 Raechel Mcelroy Titusville FL 21 27 34:23.9 34:35.4 3 Misty Zediker Titusville FL 28 28 35:17.7 35:23.9 4 Whitney Shurte Saint Cloud FL 20 37 39:26.7 39:29.9 5 Shelby Lynn Griffin Edgewater FL 20 40 39:57.1 40:00.3 6 Christina Morris 28 45 40:53.5 41:09.2 _________________ Female 30 to 39 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Wanda King Mims FL 31 22 30:45.5 30:58.9 2 Jamie Szafran Titusville FL 30 24 31:16.7 31:29.4 3 Paula Bohannan Mims FL 39 25 31:43.0 31:50.9 4 Meghan Liller Titusville FL 31 29 35:16.3 35:26.2 5 Jessica Lange Titusville FL 37 49 43:25.5 43:30.5 6 Kelly Taylor-Sandy Titusville FL 35 54 47:24.0 47:35.4 7 LeAnn English Cocoa FL 37 55 47:25.1 47:36.2 8 Nicole Roop Cocoa FL 35 59 50:10.5 50:28.2 9 Esmeralda Edwards Titusville FL 37 60 51:44.0 51:53.2 _________________ Female 40 to 49 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Marvic Gillooley 42 16 29:31.5 29:35.3 2 Heather Mitchell Titusville FL 41 23 31:20.5 31:26.2 3 Patricia Taormina Cocoa Beach FL 49 31 36:01.8 36:08.4 4 Tina Spangler-Phillips Mims FL 45 36 39:08.7 39:14.9 5 Shannon Leathlean Titusville FL 43 42 40:39.2 40:52.9 6 Trisha Jones Mims FL 45 43 40:40.1 40:54.0 7 Jill Goessel Titusville FL 45 44 40:39.5 40:54.0 8 Tandi Kennison Edgewater FL 49 48 43:13.6 43:24.7 9 Brandi Barton Titusville FL 43 53 45:19.0 45:30.6 10 Lysette Wittholt Titusville FL 40 62 51:51.1 52:01.9 11 Kristen Sikorski Titusville FL 48 65 53:10.1 53:22.5 12 Robin Wolfrey Titusville FL 42 74 57:20.4 57:27.3 _________________ Female 50 to 59 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Beverly Glenn Cocoa FL 54 20 30:19.4 30:32.7 2 Jeanette Manning Titusville FL 50 39 39:18.7 39:32.2 3 Michelle Radford Merritt Island FL 52 41 39:57.1 40:04.2 4 Julie Holton Titusville FL 56 64 53:11.0 53:22.5 5 Lisa Singleton Merritt Island FL 52 68 53:44.9 53:58.7 6 Kathie Lange Titusville FL 59 69 54:22.5 54:27.4 7 Holly Hinds Titusville FL 51 71 54:32.8 54:42.4 _________________ Female 60 and Over Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Martha Ransom Titusville FL 61 18 30:08.4 30:14.3 2 Lois Robillard Titusville FL 63 50 43:52.3 43:57.7 3 Joanne Papierski Titusville FL 69 51 44:40.9 44:49.5 4 Dawn Cummings Titusville FL 60 58 50:13.0 50:17.4 5 Nigel Broyles Titusville FL 77 70 54:31.8 54:42.4 6 Sandy Hartman Titusville FL 80 72 54:32.2 54:42.4 ________________________________________
When
Saturday = March 5, 2016 @ 7:30 am
Where
1010 Norwood Avenue
Titusville, FL 32796
Schedule of Events
6:30 am Registration Opens
7:30 am Strawberry 5K Run/Walk Begins
Award Ceremony immediately following the races
Online Registration
Click to register online
Mail In Registration
Click for a printable Mail In Registration Form
Registration Confirmation
See a list of who registered
- 2016 Strawberry 5k Results March 05, 2016 - Titusville, FL USA * * * 5k Run - Age Group Results * * * _________________ Male Open Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Kaesen Foltyn Titusville FL 13 1 23:07.0 23:12.9 2 Jaden Seamans Titusville FL 13 2 24:38.1 24:40.8 3 David Mikesell New Madison OH 57 3 25:11.7 25:16.7 _________________ Male Masters Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 James Gillueley 49 8 26:13.3 26:17.4 _________________ Male 18 and Under Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 BRAYDON KENNEDY Mims FL 16 4 25:24.6 25:26.5 2 Judah Wells 10 5 25:28.0 25:30.4 3 Austin Blake Gardner - Titusville FL 12 6 26:05.5 26:07.9 4 Grey Cooke Titusville FL 10 7 26:15.6 26:17.4 5 Robert Pierce Titusville FL 14 9 26:52.3 26:54.2 6 Samuel Schmidt Titusville FL 10 10 27:34.5 27:35.9 7 Ryan Stinnett Titusville FL 17 12 28:42.4 28:44.8 8 Tj Stouch Titusville FL 10 32 36:28.2 36:29.9 9 Ethan Ray Cocoa FL 8 34 38:50.3 38:53.1 10 Thomas Daniels Titusville FL 9 35 38:50.9 38:53.2 11 Noah Tamburro 7 56 49:29.0 49:33.5 12 Tristen Roop Cocoa FL 15 57 49:17.2 49:35.4 _________________ Male 30 to 39 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Edward Liller Titusville FL 35 30 35:45.4 35:55.4 2 Zachary Roop Cocoa FL 37 67 53:08.2 53:24.1 _________________ Male 50 to 59 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Robert Manning Titusville FL 53 38 39:17.6 39:31.3 2 Robert Stouch Titusville FL 51 63 52:44.3 52:59.9 _________________ Male 60 and Over Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Chuck Shuey 62 73 54:44.0 54:55.4 _________________ Female Open Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Melissa Mastroianni Ocoee FL 34 11 27:33.5 27:44.7 2 Angela Lynn Holland 40 13 28:45.8 28:49.2 3 Angela Henry Titusville FL 32 14 29:10.4 29:13.6 _________________ Female Masters Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Cheryl Cubine Mims FL 56 15 29:22.9 29:34.7 _________________ Female 18 and Under Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Soraya Katherin Pickering-Titusville FL 13 19 30:17.0 30:21.7 2 Olivia Marie Pickering Titusville FL 15 21 30:32.7 30:36.8 3 Jasmine Stinnett Titusville FL 11 26 32:44.5 32:48.4 4 Bethany Marsh 17 33 36:45.3 36:48.1 5 Norah Schmidt Titusville FL 13 46 41:35.7 41:38.7 6 Claudia Wittholt Titusville FL 6 47 42:30.8 42:39.2 7 Charla Robillard Titusville FL 15 52 45:06.5 45:09.2 8 Kaylee Edwards Titusville FL 12 61 51:45.6 51:53.8 9 Hallie Willetts Titusville FL 14 66 53:17.9 53:22.9 10 Dominique Owens Titusville FL 18 75 57:21.5 57:28.7 _________________ Female 19 to 29 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Kayla Lamattina 23 17 29:32.9 29:40.4 2 Raechel Mcelroy Titusville FL 21 27 34:23.9 34:35.4 3 Misty Zediker Titusville FL 28 28 35:17.7 35:23.9 4 Whitney Shurte Saint Cloud FL 20 37 39:26.7 39:29.9 5 Shelby Lynn Griffin Edgewater FL 20 40 39:57.1 40:00.3 6 Christina Morris 28 45 40:53.5 41:09.2 _________________ Female 30 to 39 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Wanda King Mims FL 31 22 30:45.5 30:58.9 2 Jamie Szafran Titusville FL 30 24 31:16.7 31:29.4 3 Paula Bohannan Mims FL 39 25 31:43.0 31:50.9 4 Meghan Liller Titusville FL 31 29 35:16.3 35:26.2 5 Jessica Lange Titusville FL 37 49 43:25.5 43:30.5 6 Kelly Taylor-Sandy Titusville FL 35 54 47:24.0 47:35.4 7 LeAnn English Cocoa FL 37 55 47:25.1 47:36.2 8 Nicole Roop Cocoa FL 35 59 50:10.5 50:28.2 9 Esmeralda Edwards Titusville FL 37 60 51:44.0 51:53.2 _________________ Female 40 to 49 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Marvic Gillooley 42 16 29:31.5 29:35.3 2 Heather Mitchell Titusville FL 41 23 31:20.5 31:26.2 3 Patricia Taormina Cocoa Beach FL 49 31 36:01.8 36:08.4 4 Tina Spangler-Phillips Mims FL 45 36 39:08.7 39:14.9 5 Shannon Leathlean Titusville FL 43 42 40:39.2 40:52.9 6 Trisha Jones Mims FL 45 43 40:40.1 40:54.0 7 Jill Goessel Titusville FL 45 44 40:39.5 40:54.0 8 Tandi Kennison Edgewater FL 49 48 43:13.6 43:24.7 9 Brandi Barton Titusville FL 43 53 45:19.0 45:30.6 10 Lysette Wittholt Titusville FL 40 62 51:51.1 52:01.9 11 Kristen Sikorski Titusville FL 48 65 53:10.1 53:22.5 12 Robin Wolfrey Titusville FL 42 74 57:20.4 57:27.3 _________________ Female 50 to 59 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Beverly Glenn Cocoa FL 54 20 30:19.4 30:32.7 2 Jeanette Manning Titusville FL 50 39 39:18.7 39:32.2 3 Michelle Radford Merritt Island FL 52 41 39:57.1 40:04.2 4 Julie Holton Titusville FL 56 64 53:11.0 53:22.5 5 Lisa Singleton Merritt Island FL 52 68 53:44.9 53:58.7 6 Kathie Lange Titusville FL 59 69 54:22.5 54:27.4 7 Holly Hinds Titusville FL 51 71 54:32.8 54:42.4 _________________ Female 60 and Over Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Martha Ransom Titusville FL 61 18 30:08.4 30:14.3 2 Lois Robillard Titusville FL 63 50 43:52.3 43:57.7 3 Joanne Papierski Titusville FL 69 51 44:40.9 44:49.5 4 Dawn Cummings Titusville FL 60 58 50:13.0 50:17.4 5 Nigel Broyles Titusville FL 77 70 54:31.8 54:42.4 6 Sandy Hartman Titusville FL 80 72 54:32.2 54:42.4 ________________________________________
- 2016 Strawberry 5k Results March 05, 2016 - Titusville, FL USA * * * 5k Run - Age Group Results * * * _________________ Male Open Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Kaesen Foltyn Titusville FL 13 1 23:07.0 23:12.9 2 Jaden Seamans Titusville FL 13 2 24:38.1 24:40.8 3 David Mikesell New Madison OH 57 3 25:11.7 25:16.7 _________________ Male Masters Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 James Gillueley 49 8 26:13.3 26:17.4 _________________ Male 18 and Under Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 BRAYDON KENNEDY Mims FL 16 4 25:24.6 25:26.5 2 Judah Wells 10 5 25:28.0 25:30.4 3 Austin Blake Gardner - Titusville FL 12 6 26:05.5 26:07.9 4 Grey Cooke Titusville FL 10 7 26:15.6 26:17.4 5 Robert Pierce Titusville FL 14 9 26:52.3 26:54.2 6 Samuel Schmidt Titusville FL 10 10 27:34.5 27:35.9 7 Ryan Stinnett Titusville FL 17 12 28:42.4 28:44.8 8 Tj Stouch Titusville FL 10 32 36:28.2 36:29.9 9 Ethan Ray Cocoa FL 8 34 38:50.3 38:53.1 10 Thomas Daniels Titusville FL 9 35 38:50.9 38:53.2 11 Noah Tamburro 7 56 49:29.0 49:33.5 12 Tristen Roop Cocoa FL 15 57 49:17.2 49:35.4 _________________ Male 30 to 39 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Edward Liller Titusville FL 35 30 35:45.4 35:55.4 2 Zachary Roop Cocoa FL 37 67 53:08.2 53:24.1 _________________ Male 50 to 59 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Robert Manning Titusville FL 53 38 39:17.6 39:31.3 2 Robert Stouch Titusville FL 51 63 52:44.3 52:59.9 _________________ Male 60 and Over Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Chuck Shuey 62 73 54:44.0 54:55.4 _________________ Female Open Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Melissa Mastroianni Ocoee FL 34 11 27:33.5 27:44.7 2 Angela Lynn Holland 40 13 28:45.8 28:49.2 3 Angela Henry Titusville FL 32 14 29:10.4 29:13.6 _________________ Female Masters Winners Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Cheryl Cubine Mims FL 56 15 29:22.9 29:34.7 _________________ Female 18 and Under Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Soraya Katherin Pickering-Titusville FL 13 19 30:17.0 30:21.7 2 Olivia Marie Pickering Titusville FL 15 21 30:32.7 30:36.8 3 Jasmine Stinnett Titusville FL 11 26 32:44.5 32:48.4 4 Bethany Marsh 17 33 36:45.3 36:48.1 5 Norah Schmidt Titusville FL 13 46 41:35.7 41:38.7 6 Claudia Wittholt Titusville FL 6 47 42:30.8 42:39.2 7 Charla Robillard Titusville FL 15 52 45:06.5 45:09.2 8 Kaylee Edwards Titusville FL 12 61 51:45.6 51:53.8 9 Hallie Willetts Titusville FL 14 66 53:17.9 53:22.9 10 Dominique Owens Titusville FL 18 75 57:21.5 57:28.7 _________________ Female 19 to 29 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Kayla Lamattina 23 17 29:32.9 29:40.4 2 Raechel Mcelroy Titusville FL 21 27 34:23.9 34:35.4 3 Misty Zediker Titusville FL 28 28 35:17.7 35:23.9 4 Whitney Shurte Saint Cloud FL 20 37 39:26.7 39:29.9 5 Shelby Lynn Griffin Edgewater FL 20 40 39:57.1 40:00.3 6 Christina Morris 28 45 40:53.5 41:09.2 _________________ Female 30 to 39 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Wanda King Mims FL 31 22 30:45.5 30:58.9 2 Jamie Szafran Titusville FL 30 24 31:16.7 31:29.4 3 Paula Bohannan Mims FL 39 25 31:43.0 31:50.9 4 Meghan Liller Titusville FL 31 29 35:16.3 35:26.2 5 Jessica Lange Titusville FL 37 49 43:25.5 43:30.5 6 Kelly Taylor-Sandy Titusville FL 35 54 47:24.0 47:35.4 7 LeAnn English Cocoa FL 37 55 47:25.1 47:36.2 8 Nicole Roop Cocoa FL 35 59 50:10.5 50:28.2 9 Esmeralda Edwards Titusville FL 37 60 51:44.0 51:53.2 _________________ Female 40 to 49 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Marvic Gillooley 42 16 29:31.5 29:35.3 2 Heather Mitchell Titusville FL 41 23 31:20.5 31:26.2 3 Patricia Taormina Cocoa Beach FL 49 31 36:01.8 36:08.4 4 Tina Spangler-Phillips Mims FL 45 36 39:08.7 39:14.9 5 Shannon Leathlean Titusville FL 43 42 40:39.2 40:52.9 6 Trisha Jones Mims FL 45 43 40:40.1 40:54.0 7 Jill Goessel Titusville FL 45 44 40:39.5 40:54.0 8 Tandi Kennison Edgewater FL 49 48 43:13.6 43:24.7 9 Brandi Barton Titusville FL 43 53 45:19.0 45:30.6 10 Lysette Wittholt Titusville FL 40 62 51:51.1 52:01.9 11 Kristen Sikorski Titusville FL 48 65 53:10.1 53:22.5 12 Robin Wolfrey Titusville FL 42 74 57:20.4 57:27.3 _________________ Female 50 to 59 Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Beverly Glenn Cocoa FL 54 20 30:19.4 30:32.7 2 Jeanette Manning Titusville FL 50 39 39:18.7 39:32.2 3 Michelle Radford Merritt Island FL 52 41 39:57.1 40:04.2 4 Julie Holton Titusville FL 56 64 53:11.0 53:22.5 5 Lisa Singleton Merritt Island FL 52 68 53:44.9 53:58.7 6 Kathie Lange Titusville FL 59 69 54:22.5 54:27.4 7 Holly Hinds Titusville FL 51 71 54:32.8 54:42.4 _________________ Female 60 and Over Place Name City Age All Chip Time Gun Time 1 Martha Ransom Titusville FL 61 18 30:08.4 30:14.3 2 Lois Robillard Titusville FL 63 50 43:52.3 43:57.7 3 Joanne Papierski Titusville FL 69 51 44:40.9 44:49.5 4 Dawn Cummings Titusville FL 60 58 50:13.0 50:17.4 5 Nigel Broyles Titusville FL 77 70 54:31.8 54:42.4 6 Sandy Hartman Titusville FL 80 72 54:32.2 54:42.4 ________________________________________
No photos entered yet.
Add Your Event Photo
Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy - Terms Of Service - Contact
Us - Add Your Race -
Advertising on TriFind.com
© copyright 2024 TriFind triathlon calendar 2024 All rights reserved.