Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

King of the Hill Xterra Triathlon

Off Road
: Swim ½ mile, Mountain Bike 12 miles, Trail Run 3.1 miles

King of the Hill off Road Duathlon

Off Road
: Trail Run 2 miles, Mountain Bike 12 miles, Trail Run 2 miles
Race Date: Sunday, May 16, 2010
Location: Round Valley Recreation Park
Address: 1220 Lebanon Stanton Road
City/State/Zip: Lebanon, New Jersey 08833
Country: USA
USAT: Sanctioned
Race Website: www.greenbrookracing.com/KOHT....
 
Description: 2010 King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon:
  • Triathlon is an XTERRA Points Series Event!
  • One of the few chances in the MidAtlantic Region to earn points toward the 2010 XTERRA USA Championship.
    - - -
  • Course Info: Duathlon Course Info:
  • Run: 2 miles on varied terrain
  • Bike: 12 miles on rocky paths, single track and fire roads
  • Run: 2 miles on paved roads and sandy beaches
    - - -
    Xterra Triathlon Course Info:
  • 1/2 mile lake swim
  • 12 mile mountain bike
  • 5k trail run
    - - -
  • 2010 Results:
  • 2010 Triathlon Results at: xterraplanet.com
  • 2010 Duathlon Results Listed Below
     1. Francis Battersby  1:46:58 25-29M
     2. Oliver Carbonelli  1:47:40 45-49M
     3. Nick Booth     1:54:53 50-54M
     4. Dennis Grosch    1:55:10 45-49M
     5. Geoffrey Prudhomme 2:01:29 40-44M
    
     6. Anthony Shumskas  2:02:11 40-49M
     7. Ernie Cuneo     2:02:19 35-39M
     8. Stacey Barbossa   2:02:34 40-44 F
     9. Charles Caitlin   2:03:17 45-49M
    10. Robert Orr     2:07:03 30-34M
    
    11. David Wilkens    2:09:18 30-34M
    12. Lisa Giacinto    2:15:16 45-49 F
    13. Mike D'Innocenzio  2:20:50 40-44M
    14. Daw Ashish     2:27:35 30-34M
    15. David Goldstein   2:33:35 25-29M
    
    16. Mark Eberle     2:34:36 40-44M
    17. Courtney Marrone  2:25:42 25-29 F
    18. Scott Vaka     2:53:33 40-44M
    19. Chris Alfonso    2:57:07 25-29M
    20. John Gileeny    2:57:08 35-39M
    
    21. Owen Weser     3:13:52 40-44M
    
    -
  • Previous Results:
    Map:
    Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo