2008 Triathlons in Pennsylvania

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    109 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Sat, Jan 26, 2008

Two Below Duo Nemacolin Stage Race


Two Below Duo :
Adventure Race : 2 day Stage Race
More Info >>

Farmington, Pennsylvania

Nemacolin Woodlands Resort

Sun, Mar 2, 2008

2008 Tri To Help Indoor Triathlon


Tri To Help Indoor Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 10 minutes, Bike 30 minutes, Run 20 minutes
More Info >>

Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Universal Athletic Club

Sat, Mar 15, 2008

Fox Chapel Crew Biathlon - Results


Fox Chapel Crew Biathlon :
Adventure Race : The biathlon consists of erging (rowing) and running events
More Info >>

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Fox Chapel Area High School

Sun, Apr 6, 2008

Brandywine Valley Duathlon ~ Results


Brandywine Valley Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 miles, Bike 13.2 miles, Run 3.1 miles
More Info >>

Coatesville, Pennsylvania

Hibernia County Park, Coatesville, PA

Sun, Apr 13, 2008

U.S. 40 K. Time Trial Challenge


40K Time Trial :
Cycling : Bike 24.9 miles
More Info >>

Middletown, Pennsylvania

Three Mile Island Training Center

Sat, Apr 19, 2008

Eco-Quest Off-Road Triathlon


Eco-Quest : Off Road
Triathlon : Paddle 2.5 miles, Run 5 miles, Bike 10 miles
Eco-Quest : Off Road
Adventure Race : 2.5 miles paddling, 5 miles running, 10 miles biking
More Info >>

Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Bloomsburg University
 

Sat, Apr 19, 2008

Season Opener Nemacolin Adventure Race


Adventure Race :
Adventure Race : 6-12 miles mountain biking, 3-6 miles trail running, plus "hazards"
More Info >>

Farmington, Pennsylvania

Nemacolin Woodlands

Sun, Apr 20, 2008

Tri for Kids Sake Sprint Triathlon


Sprint Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Swim 300 meters, Bike 16 miles, Run 3 miles
More Info >>

Landisville, Pennsylvania

Hempfield Area Recreation Commission

Sun, Apr 20, 2008

Hibernia Off-Road Duathlon ~ Results


Hibernia Off Road Duathlon : Off Road
Duathlon : Run 2.5 miles, Mountain Bike 12 miles, Run 2.5 miles
More Info >>

Coatesville, Pennsylvania

Hibernia County Park

Sun, Apr 20, 2008

Hibernia Mt.Bike Short Track


Hibernia Mt.Bike Short Track : Off Road
Cycling : Beginner/Sport/Expert
More Info >>

Coatesville, Pennsylvania

Hibernia County Park

Sat, Apr 26, 2008

Tour de Ephrata


Tour de Ephrata :
Cycling : Bicycle Stage Race 2-days, 3-stages
More Info >>

Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

Ephrata Area, Lancaster County PA 17522

Sat, Apr 26, 2008

Yough Xtreme Adventure Race


Yough Xtreme Adventure Race : Off Road
Adventure Race : 12 hour adventure race
More Info >>

Ohiopyle, Pennsylvania

Ohiopyle State Park
    109 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
Cycle Sports Triathlon Doylestown
Kutztown University Kutztown
Bucknell Triathlon Club Lewisburg
Drexel University Triathlon Team Philadelphia
L'Equipe De Ville Philadelphia
T3 Triathlon Philadelphia
Tri-State Velo Philadelphia
Philadelphia Triathlon Club Philidelphia
Central Penn Racing State College
Penn State Triathlon Club University Park
Endurance Multisport Club Lehigh Valley
GO! Tri Club West Chester
Pittsburgh Triathlon Club Pittsburgh
Philly Pro Tri Philadelphia
Athletes in Multisport Philadelphia
Hurdle the Dead Harrisburg, Ligioner, Somerset
Bucks County Triathlon Club- BCTC Washington Crossing
Tri Pocono Stroudsburg
Wyoming Valley MultiSport Wilkes Barre
Bucks County Triathlon Club (BCTC) Washington Crossing

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Suzanne Atkinson Pittsburgh
Jamie Boward Fayetteville
joanna chodorowska north wales
Holden Comeau Philadelphia
John DiStazio Cranberry Twp
Bill Hauser Philadelphia
Chad Holderbaum Pittsburgh
Evan Daney .
Lisa Kall Yardley
Todd Parker Philadelphia
Craig Sheckler Lehigh Valley
Bill Whelan Wyndmoor
Kristina Whelan Wyndmoor
Shannon Magrogan Glen Mills
Menachem Brodie Pittsburgh
Todd Wiley Pipersville
Jeff Devlin Downingtown
John Cressman Reading
Jennifer Ashbrook Wallingford
Kristoph Kocan Meadville
Pamela McCormick Erie
John Kenny King of Prussia
Joshua Rowe Reading
Greg Reznich Philadelphia
Matt DiCarlo Philadelphia
Jack Braconnier Philadelphia
Alan Kipping-Ruane West Lawn