2016 Triathlons in New York

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    23 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • »

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Sat, Aug 6, 2016

2016 Wilson Wet & Wild Triathlon


Wet & Wild Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Wilson Wet & Wild Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 2 Miles, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Sprint Aquabike :
Aquabike : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles
Master Guru Kids Tri : Kids Race
Triathlon : Swim 50 Yards, Bike 2 Miles, Run 0.75 Mile
More Info >>

Wilson, New York

Wilson Tuscarora State Park

Sat, Aug 6, 2016

Maple City Triathlon


Maple City Triathlon :
Triathlon : 750m Swim, 20K Bike, 5k Run
More Info >>

Ogdensburg, New York

Dobisky Center - Ogdensburg NY

Sun, Aug 7, 2016

Smith Point Sprint Triathlon


Smith Point Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Shirley, New York

Smith Point County Park

Sun, Aug 7, 2016

Iron Girl Syracuse Womens Triathlon ~ Results


Iron Girl Syracuse Women's Triathlon : Women Only
Triathlon : Swim 600 Meters, Bike 18.6 Miles, Run 3 Miles
More Info >>

Brewerton, New York

Oneida Shores Park

Sun, Aug 7, 2016

Perinton Youth Triathlon


Youth Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Distances Determined by Age
More Info >>

Perinton, New York

Perinton Community Center

Sun, Aug 7, 2016

Tri-State Triathlon


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 600 Meters, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Port Jervis, New York

West End Beach - Ferry Street
 

Sun, Aug 7, 2016

Staten Island Triathlon & Duathlon


Staten Island Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1/4 Mile, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3 Miles
Staten Island Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3 Miles
More Info >>

Staten Island, New York

Midland Beach

Sat, Aug 13, 2016

West Point ToughKids Triathlon


ToughKids Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : Distance Determined By Age
More Info >>

West Point, New York

West Point, NY

Sat, Aug 13, 2016

New York City Challenge Race...


First Wave- Competitive 9am :
Obstacle/Mud Runs :
Second Wave- 930am :
Obstacle/Mud Runs :
Third Wave- 1000am :
Obstacle/Mud Runs :
Fourth Wave- 1030am :
Obstacle/Mud Runs :
Fifth Wave- Corporate Teams 1100am :
Obstacle/Mud Runs :
Sixth Wave- 1130am :
Obstacle/Mud Runs :
Seventh Wave- 1200pm :
Obstacle/Mud Runs :
More Info >>

New York, New York

20 Randall’s Island Park

Sat, Aug 13, 2016

Draft Legal West Point Triathlon


Draft Legal West Point Triathlon :
Triathlon : Draft Legal Sprint Triathlon
More Info >>

West Point, New York

Camp Buckner

Sat, Aug 13, 2016

FreedomFit LIRunning...


5K Run/Walk :
Running : Run 3.1 Miles
5 Mile Bike Ride :
Cycling : 5 Mile Bike Ride
10 Mile Bike Ride :
Cycling : 10 Mile Bike Ride
25 Mile Bike Ride :
Cycling : 25 Miles Bike Ride
50 Mile Bike Ride :
Cycling : 50 Miles Bike Ride
More Info >>

Holtsville, New York

Sun, Aug 14, 2016

27th Annual West Point Triathlon ~ Results


West Point Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ½ Mile, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

West Point, New York

Camp Buckner, West Point Military Reservation
    23 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • »

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
Hudson Valley Triathlon Club Bearsville
Brooklyn Triathlon Club Brooklyn
Team Life Brooklyn
Buffalo Triathlon Club Buffalo
Tri Express Racing East Moriches
Adelphi University Triathlon Club Garden City
Adirondak Triathlon Club Glens Falls
Team Brickwell Great Neck
Catskill Mountain Multisport Hurley
Ithaca Triathlon Club Ithaca
Asphalt Green Triathlon Club New York
Assassins New York
Columbia University Triathlon New York
Full Throttle Endurance Racing New York
Green Storm Racing Team New York
HamptonTri New York /Hamptons
New York Tritons Multisport New York
NYC Multisports (formally NYC Triathlon Club) New York
TRIHarderNYC New York
TriLatino Triathlon Club, Inc. New York
Rye YMCA Tri Club Rye
Capital District Triathlon Club, Inc. Averill Park
B Athletics Racing Tuckahoe
Toga Multisport Club Upper Nyack
Team Sunrise Tri West Babylon
West Point Triathlon Club West Point
Tri-ing for Kids!! Bay Shore
Reebok Sports Club/NY Tri Club New York
Westchester Triathlon Club Rye Brook
Toughman Triathlon Club Croton on Hudson
TriCoreTraining Vienna
Formula Tri Club New York
Mid Westchester JCC Triathlon Club Scarsdale
Empire Triathlon Club New York City
Staten Island Traithlon Club Staten Island
Team Runners Edge Farmingdale
Team In Training Long Island
Bethlehem Tri Club Delmar
Northern Westchester Triathlon Club Briarcliff Manor
Multi-Sport Life Triathlon Club Averill Park - Albany - Troy
Long Island Triathlon Team (LITT) Huntington
The Verrazano Club Staten Island
FDNY Triathlon Team New York
Rainbow Warriors Triathlon Club Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago, WI
Queensboro Tri Queens
NR7 Endurance Astoria - L.I.C. - Queens

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Chaim Backman Brooklyn
Bryan Beary New York
Jay Borok New York
Kevin Browne Howard Beach
Douglas Bush Ellicottville
Sara Dimmick New York
Joanne Dondero White Plains
Jackie Dowdeswell Pittsford
EA Dugan rye
Mary Eggers Henrietta
Joanna Ezinga Canaan
Mike Galvan New York
Jason Gerhart new york
Rob Graham New York
Sean Green Brooklyn
Michael Guida Huntington Station
Dorothy Hamburg Rhinebeck
Jason Hart Ballston Spa
Steve Jonas Syosset
Holly Jonas Syosset
Ray Kelly Rye
Donna McMahon Farmingdale
Greg Murnock Orchard Park
Joseph Niezgoda Hamburg
Joseph Petrush Bay Shore
Brian Olmstead Ithaca
Riley Nickols New York City
Mark H. Wilson Bearsville
Marc DeLese Staten Island
Jenn Place New York
Mikael Hanson New York
Stephen Conroy White Plains
Neil Cook New York
Janet Ohlsen Erieville
Dr. Jon Metz Buffalo
Robert McKeown All Long Island- South Shore & North Shore Coaching and Workouts
Stacy Wanamaker Fayetteville
Jerome Isakov New York City
John Harrington All Long Island- Coaching and Personal Training
Peter Nestel Armonk
Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage
Kristen Hislop Clifton Park
Brian Hammond New York
Dave Burgess Mamaroneck
Jaclyn Fahey A All of Long Island Amityville/ Freeport
Ashley Nicole Serrago Albany
Matthew Francis Gawors Middletown
Vicki Edwards Mattituck
John Stewart Brooklyn
Ed Ten Eyck Syracuse
Brandi Boyanski Brown Syracuse
Kelly Covert Liverpool
Peter Priolo Staten Island
Joshua Gold Pleasantville
Ken Szekretar Jr New York City
Mark Amodio East Islip
Kathryn G. Boyanski Watertown Area
Scott Berlinger New York
Brian Yates Troy