2016 Triathlons in New York

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    8 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Sat, Apr 2, 2016

West Mountain's Countryman Challenge


West Mountain's Countryman Challenge Ages 15-99 : Off Road
Adventure Race : Sprint
West Mountain's Countryman Challenge Ages 1-14 : Off Road
Adventure Race : Sprint
More Info >>

Queensbury, New York

Sun, Apr 3, 2016

March Madness Duathon ~ Results


March Madness Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run - 2mi, Bike-12, Run-2mi
More Info >>

Manhattan, New York

Central Park

Sun, Apr 10, 2016

Cedar Creek Park Spring Duathlon ~ Results


Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1.1 Miles, Bike 6 Miles, Run 1.1 Miles
More Info >>

Seaford, New York

Sat, Apr 16, 2016

Spartan Race Stadium - Citi Field Sprint


Spartan Race - Citi Field Stadium Sprint :
Obstacle/Mud Runs : Adventure Run With Obstacles
More Info >>

New York, New York

Citi Field
 

Sat, Apr 16, 2016

Power of a Woman Triathlon


Power of a Woman Triathlon : Women Only
Triathlon : Swim 400 Meters, Bike 6 Miles, Run 2 Miles
More Info >>

East Meadow, New York

Eisenhower Park

Sun, Apr 17, 2016

Mini MightyMan Pool Triathlon


Mini MightyMan Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 400 meters, Bike 6 Miles, Run 2 Miles
More Info >>

East Meadow, New York

Eisenhower Park Aquatic Center

Sat, Apr 23, 2016

triathlon training half day camps


triathlon training half day camps :
Triathlon : Triathlon Training
More Info >>

New York, New York

The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers

Sun, Apr 24, 2016

Delmar Duathlon


Delmar Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 2 Miles, Bike 10 Miles, Run 2 Miles
More Info >>

Delmar, New York

Bethlehem Elm Avenue Town Park
    8 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
Hudson Valley Triathlon Club Bearsville
Brooklyn Triathlon Club Brooklyn
Team Life Brooklyn
Buffalo Triathlon Club Buffalo
Tri Express Racing East Moriches
Adelphi University Triathlon Club Garden City
Adirondak Triathlon Club Glens Falls
Team Brickwell Great Neck
Catskill Mountain Multisport Hurley
Ithaca Triathlon Club Ithaca
Asphalt Green Triathlon Club New York
Assassins New York
Columbia University Triathlon New York
Full Throttle Endurance Racing New York
Green Storm Racing Team New York
HamptonTri New York /Hamptons
New York Tritons Multisport New York
NYC Multisports (formally NYC Triathlon Club) New York
TRIHarderNYC New York
TriLatino Triathlon Club, Inc. New York
Rye YMCA Tri Club Rye
Capital District Triathlon Club, Inc. Averill Park
B Athletics Racing Tuckahoe
Toga Multisport Club Upper Nyack
Team Sunrise Tri West Babylon
West Point Triathlon Club West Point
Tri-ing for Kids!! Bay Shore
Reebok Sports Club/NY Tri Club New York
Westchester Triathlon Club Rye Brook
Toughman Triathlon Club Croton on Hudson
TriCoreTraining Vienna
Formula Tri Club New York
Mid Westchester JCC Triathlon Club Scarsdale
Empire Triathlon Club New York City
Staten Island Traithlon Club Staten Island
Team Runners Edge Farmingdale
Team In Training Long Island
Bethlehem Tri Club Delmar
Northern Westchester Triathlon Club Briarcliff Manor
Multi-Sport Life Triathlon Club Averill Park - Albany - Troy
Long Island Triathlon Team (LITT) Huntington
The Verrazano Club Staten Island
FDNY Triathlon Team New York
Rainbow Warriors Triathlon Club Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago, WI
Queensboro Tri Queens
NR7 Endurance Astoria - L.I.C. - Queens

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Chaim Backman Brooklyn
Bryan Beary New York
Jay Borok New York
Kevin Browne Howard Beach
Douglas Bush Ellicottville
Sara Dimmick New York
Joanne Dondero White Plains
Jackie Dowdeswell Pittsford
EA Dugan rye
Mary Eggers Henrietta
Joanna Ezinga Canaan
Mike Galvan New York
Jason Gerhart new york
Rob Graham New York
Sean Green Brooklyn
Michael Guida Huntington Station
Dorothy Hamburg Rhinebeck
Jason Hart Ballston Spa
Steve Jonas Syosset
Holly Jonas Syosset
Ray Kelly Rye
Donna McMahon Farmingdale
Greg Murnock Orchard Park
Joseph Niezgoda Hamburg
Joseph Petrush Bay Shore
Brian Olmstead Ithaca
Riley Nickols New York City
Mark H. Wilson Bearsville
Marc DeLese Staten Island
Jenn Place New York
Mikael Hanson New York
Stephen Conroy White Plains
Neil Cook New York
Janet Ohlsen Erieville
Dr. Jon Metz Buffalo
Robert McKeown All Long Island- South Shore & North Shore Coaching and Workouts
Stacy Wanamaker Fayetteville
Jerome Isakov New York City
John Harrington All Long Island- Coaching and Personal Training
Peter Nestel Armonk
Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage
Kristen Hislop Clifton Park
Brian Hammond New York
Dave Burgess Mamaroneck
Jaclyn Fahey A All of Long Island Amityville/ Freeport
Ashley Nicole Serrago Albany
Matthew Francis Gawors Middletown
Vicki Edwards Mattituck
John Stewart Brooklyn
Ed Ten Eyck Syracuse
Brandi Boyanski Brown Syracuse
Kelly Covert Liverpool
Peter Priolo Staten Island
Joshua Gold Pleasantville
Ken Szekretar Jr New York City
Mark Amodio East Islip
Kathryn G. Boyanski Watertown Area
Scott Berlinger New York
Brian Yates Troy