2011 Triathlons in Florida

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    305 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Fri, Jan 7, 2011

10 Day AAA Ride Camp


All Inclusive 10 Day AAA Ride Camp :
Cycling : 10 Day Cycling Camp
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

AAA Tri & Ride Camp

Sun, Jan 9, 2011

5th Annual Waldo Tri/Du ~ Results?


Waldo Short Distance Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 meters, Bike 12.4 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Waldo Intermediate Distance Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Waldo Short Distance Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 miles, Bike 12.4 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Waldo Intermediate Distance Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 6.2 miles, Bike 24.9 miles, Run 3.1 miles
More Info >>

Waldo, Florida

Waldo

Sat, Jan 15, 2011

Pangea Resolution Adventure Race ~ Results


Pangea Resolution 3hr Sport Adventure Race : Off Road
Adventure Race : Bike, Paddle, Trek.
Pangea Resolution 8hr Elite Adventure Race : Off Road
Adventure Race : Bike, Paddle, Trek.
More Info >>

Sanford, Florida

Lake Monroe Conservation Area

Sun, Jan 16, 2011

Tampa Dirty Duo ~ Results


Tampa Dirty Duo : Off Road
Adventure Race : 2 person teams - 1 bike - obstacle/mud run
More Info >>

Tampa, Florida

Trout Creek Park - Flatwoods

Sun, Jan 16, 2011

Tour de Cape - 2011 Cycling Events


Tour de Cape :
Cycling : 15, 30, 60, and 100 mile courses
More Info >>

Cape Coral, Florida

Cape Harbour - The Joint

Thu, Jan 20, 2011

All Inclusive 5 Day AAA Ride Camp


All Inclusive 5 Day AAA Ride Camp :
Cycling : 5 Day Cycling Camp
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

AAA Tri & Ride Camp
 

Sat, Jan 22, 2011

Scavenger Dash Tampa ~ Results


Scavenger Dash Tampa :
Adventure Race : Urban Adventure Race
More Info >>

Tampa, Florida

Sun, Jan 23, 2011

Scavenger Dash Orlando ~ Results


Scavenger Dash Orlando :
Adventure Race : Urban Adventure Race
More Info >>

Orlando, Florida

WaiTiki

Fri, Jan 28, 2011

3 Day AAA Ride Camp


All Inclusive 3 Day AAA Ride Camp :
Cycling : 3 Day Cycling Camp
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

AAA Tri & Ride Camp

Sat, Jan 29, 2011

Warrior Dash Florida ~ Results?


Warrior Dash Florida :
Adventure Race : 5K Adventure Run with mud & obstacles
More Info >>

Lake Wales, Florida

Sat, Feb 5, 2011

Fight for Air Climb Jacksonville ~ Results


Fight for Air Climb Jacksonville :
Adventure Race : Stair Climb 42 Floors / 838 Steps
More Info >>

Jacksonville, Florida

Sun, Feb 6, 2011

Club Med Sprint Triathlon ~ Results


Club Med Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim .4 Mile, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Port St. Lucie, Florida

Club Med Sandpiper Bay
    305 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
South Florida Youth Triathletes Boca Raton
IronMommies Bradenton
Ryder Bikes Multisport Club Bradenton
YMCA of Broward County Broward County
Smith Sports Endurance Team Clearwater
Team Trilogy Clearwater
University of Miami Triathlon Club Tri Canes Coral Gables
Gold Coast Triathletes Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Boca Raton Triathletes Boca Raton
Tri-FLA Fort Lauderdale
Island Coast Triathlon Club Fort Myers
University of Florida Tri-Gators Gainesville
Hammerhead Triathlon Club Jacksonville
Jr. Hammerheads Jacksonville
Jaguars Tri Youth Club Jupiter
Running Sports Racing Juno Beach
Lakeland Land Sharks Lakeland
SAFE - Safety and Fitness Educators Land O'Lakes
Space Coast Triathletes Melbourne Beach
South Florida Triathletes Miami
Naples Area Triathletes Naples
Central Florida Tri Club Orlando
University of Central Florida Triknights Triathlon Club Orlando
Palm Harbor Tri-Warriors Palm Harbor
St. Pete Mad Dogs St. Petersburg
Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club Sarasota
Florida State University Triathlon Club Tallahassee
Gulf Winds Triathletes Tallahassee
Team Psych Tampa
Tampa Bay Tri-Sports Tampa
Tampa Bay One Triathlon Team (T-1) Tampa
Vero Beach Triathletes Vero Beach
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Weston
MiamiPace Multisport miami
Tri-HIM Ocala
Cunningham Creek Elementary TRI CLUB Fruit Cove
Tampa Tri Team (T3) Tampa
Tampabay Trigals Tampa
Tri Gulf Coast Pensacola Area
Ocala Aquatics Ocala
AAA Tri Team Clermont
Tri With Sway Winter Park
Fit2Tri Team Coconut Creek
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Broward County/ Fort Lauderdale
Sporting Our Spirit Fort Myers
4Seasons Multisport Club pembroke pines
Triton Elite Multisport St. Petersburg/Winter Garden
Wellington Triathlon Club Wellington
Star Endurance Multisport Club Miami
Team Fuzion St. Johns
Gulf Coast Florida FCA Endurance Sarasota Region
South Tampa Triathlon Club Tampa
South Florida Sea Dragons Youth Tri Club Cooper City
Fishhawk Triathlon Club Lithia
South Florida Lightning Youth Team Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Emerald Coast Triathlon Club Niceville
Nevis Cycle & Triathlon Club Oualie Beach
Alien Endurance Miami
SwimBikusRun 17th way NW Fort Lauderdale
TriPower Sebring
G3 - Gainesville Tri Club Gainesville
Trilewis Multisports Club Largo
Total Fitness Triathlon Club Tarpon Springs, Palm Harbor, New Port Richey
Super Athletix miami
Team Trainer Key Biscayne
gold coast triathletes deerfield beach
Hurricanes kids triathlon club - (SCYMS) Indialantic
Team Hammerheads South Florida
Care 2 Tri Sarasota
Tri zMotion South Florida

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Lee A Zohlman miami
Kameel A. Orlando
John Bennett Orlando
Ian Briggs Tallahassee
Jeffrey Bullock Saint Petersburg
STEVE BUTLER NOKOMIS
hank campbell Saint Petersburg
Dave Deschenes Land O Lakes
Todd DiLeo Wesley Chapel
Angie Ferguson Fort Myers
Rob Ferneding Davie
Jenny Garcia Hollywood
Michelle Garner Miami
Rodolfo Gonzalez Hollywood
Scott Horns Orlando
Bryan Hoskinson Sarasota
Jennifer Hutchison, RD, CSSD, CSCS St. Petersburg
John Josephs Jacksonville
Lynne Krueger St. Petersburg
Koren Kuna Clermont
Gary Lavin Jupiter
Timothy Lyster, MS Naples
Lee Mambuca Naples
Mark McDonnell Miami
Judy Molnar Oldsmar
jerome napp Tarpon Springs
Richard Nixon Fort Lauderdale
Courtney Okonski Lake Mary
Salvatore Palmieri Jacksonville
Jeffrey Parr Gainesville
jeff plasschaert gainesville
Jennifer Fugatt Ft Myers
John Hovius Clermont (Orlando)
Gian Gil Miami
Bo Webster Odessa
Bill Floyd Tampa
Alan North Palm Beach
Barb Uible Naples
Kimberly Lytle Kissimmee
Jon Noland Tampa
Patricia Junqueira Tampa
Scot Yocum Tallahassee
Silver Jade Deutch Miami
Tony Zamora Mary Esther
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Richard Nixon Coconut Creek
Susan Kelly Fort Myers
Julie Warrenfeltz Jacksonville
Radek Parnica Orlando
Karen Quilty St. Petersburg
Richard Wygand Wellington
Luis Silva Miami
Magui Martinez-Pena Miami
Dara Wittenberg Delray Beach
Pat Curr Fort Myers
Jennifer Hutchison/Marc Bonnet-Eymard Saint Petersburg
Coach Tony DeDominicis Bradenton / Sarasota
Marcelo Holcberg Miami
Drew Kallio Ponte Vedra
Ben Wright Palm Harbor
Sandy Holt Tallahassee
NOUSHI BARMAKI Tampa
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Scot Moser Brandon
Multisport Performance Institute Pensacola
Dawn Johnting Fort Pierce
Andy Clark Miami
Celia Dubey Tarpon Springs
Eduard Tiozzo Miami
Tim Crowley Clermont
Eric Kahl Sarasota
Kerry Simmons Lake Mary
Kristen Hench Valrico
Cesar Varela Lorenzo Miami
Wesley Windham Ft Lauderdale
Jennifer Vogel jacksonville
Ari Weinstein Miami
Hector L. Torres Orlando
Matthew Hall Miami
Derek McGregor West Palm
Alen Adams Englewood
Maria Sentmanat Miami
Doug Guthrie Orlando
Erinne Guthrie Miami
David Schneider Wellington
Heather Shourds Daytona Beach
Elise Enloe Oviedo
Bolko De Pawlikowski Miami
Fred Mehrer Wellington
Brad Minus Tampa
Nina Kraft Orlando area
Kristin Gilliam Boca Raton
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Sara McLarty Clermont
Misty Becerra Clermont
Nicole Boger West Palm Beach
C Bryan Jung Fort Lauderdale
Roberto Rosales Weston
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton