2016 Triathlons in Florida

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    22 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • »

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Sat, Sep 3, 2016

Crystal River Triathlon Series Race #3


Crystal River Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 15 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Crystal River, Florida

Sat, Sep 3, 2016

Venice YMCA Triathlon


Venice Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 14.6 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Venice, Florida

Sharky's on the Pier

Sun, Sep 4, 2016

Labor Day Triahlon USAT Tri Du Race Series


Labor Day Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3 Miles
Labor Day Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run .75 Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3 Miles
More Info >>

Coconut Creek, Florida

Tradewinds Park

Thu, Sep 8, 2016

September Splash & Dash


Splash & Dash - September :
Aquathlon : 400y Swim, Run 3.1 Miles
Kids Splash & Dash - September : Kids Race
Aquathlon : Swim 100y/Run 1K OR Swim 200y/Run 2k
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

Waterfront Park, Clermont, FL

Sat, Sep 10, 2016

Central Florida Triathlon Series Event #4...


Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 11 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles-
Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 11 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Super Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 200 Yards, Bike 8 Miles, Run 2 Miles
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

Clermont Waterfront Park

Sat, Sep 10, 2016

Life's A Beach Triathlon Sarasota


Life's A Beach Triathlon : Off Road
Triathlon : Swim 200 Yards, Fat Tire Bike 5 Miles, Beach Run 2 Miles
More Info >>

Sarasota, Florida

Lido Beach
 

Sat, Sep 10, 2016

Beach Blast Triathlon & Duathlon II.


Beach Blast Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 0.7 Miles, Bike 25 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Beach Blast Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 0.35 Miles, Bike 15 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Beach Blast Olympic Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 25 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Beach Blast Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Port St. Joe, Florida

Beacon Hill Park

Sat, Sep 10, 2016

Central Florida Youth Splash & Dash Series #4


Central Florida Youth Splash & Dash Series #4 : Kids Race
Aquathlon : 200 Meter Swim - 2K Run
Central Florida Youth Splash & Dash Series #4 : Kids Race
Aquathlon : 100 Meter Swim - 1K Run
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

World Triathlon Destination at Clermont's Waterfront Park

Sat, Sep 10, 2016

Tarpon Springs Rotary Triathlon & Duathlon


Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 11 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Tarpon Springs Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 12 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Tarpon Springs, Florida

Fred Howard Park

Sat, Sep 10, 2016

Galloway Captiva Triathlon Weekend...


Super Sprint :
Triathlon : Swim 200 Yards, Bike 6 Miles, Run 2 Miles
Triathlon-Kids : Kids Race
Triathlon : a 1/4-mile swim, 10-mile bike and 3.1-mile (5K) run
Triathlon-Sprint - Elite female : Women Only
Triathlon : a 1/4-mile swim, 10-mile bike and 3.1-mile (5K) run
More Info >>

Captiva, Florida

Captiva Island, FL

Sun, Sep 11, 2016

Mack Cycle Triathlon Trilogy #4


Triathlon Trilogy Olympic Distance :
Triathlon : Swim ½ Mile, Bike 15 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Triathlon Trilogy Sprint Distance :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles-
Triathlon Trilogy Sprint Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 1 Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Key Bicayne, Florida

Historic Virginia Key Beach Park

Sun, Sep 11, 2016

Swim Bike Run for Freedom Kids Triathlon...


GPH Swim Bike Run for Freedom Kids Triathlon : Kids Race
Triathlon : swim, bike, run with various distances
More Info >>

Palm Harbor, Florida

Greater Palm Harbor YMCA
    22 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • »

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
South Florida Youth Triathletes Boca Raton
IronMommies Bradenton
Ryder Bikes Multisport Club Bradenton
YMCA of Broward County Broward County
Smith Sports Endurance Team Clearwater
Team Trilogy Clearwater
University of Miami Triathlon Club Tri Canes Coral Gables
Gold Coast Triathletes Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Boca Raton Triathletes Boca Raton
Tri-FLA Fort Lauderdale
Island Coast Triathlon Club Fort Myers
University of Florida Tri-Gators Gainesville
Hammerhead Triathlon Club Jacksonville
Jr. Hammerheads Jacksonville
Jaguars Tri Youth Club Jupiter
Running Sports Racing Juno Beach
Lakeland Land Sharks Lakeland
SAFE - Safety and Fitness Educators Land O'Lakes
Space Coast Triathletes Melbourne Beach
South Florida Triathletes Miami
Naples Area Triathletes Naples
Central Florida Tri Club Orlando
University of Central Florida Triknights Triathlon Club Orlando
Palm Harbor Tri-Warriors Palm Harbor
St. Pete Mad Dogs St. Petersburg
Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club Sarasota
Florida State University Triathlon Club Tallahassee
Gulf Winds Triathletes Tallahassee
Team Psych Tampa
Tampa Bay Tri-Sports Tampa
Tampa Bay One Triathlon Team (T-1) Tampa
Vero Beach Triathletes Vero Beach
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Weston
MiamiPace Multisport miami
Tri-HIM Ocala
Cunningham Creek Elementary TRI CLUB Fruit Cove
Tampa Tri Team (T3) Tampa
Tampabay Trigals Tampa
Tri Gulf Coast Pensacola Area
Ocala Aquatics Ocala
AAA Tri Team Clermont
Tri With Sway Winter Park
Fit2Tri Team Coconut Creek
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Broward County/ Fort Lauderdale
Sporting Our Spirit Fort Myers
4Seasons Multisport Club pembroke pines
Triton Elite Multisport St. Petersburg/Winter Garden
Wellington Triathlon Club Wellington
Star Endurance Multisport Club Miami
Team Fuzion St. Johns
Gulf Coast Florida FCA Endurance Sarasota Region
South Tampa Triathlon Club Tampa
South Florida Sea Dragons Youth Tri Club Cooper City
Fishhawk Triathlon Club Lithia
South Florida Lightning Youth Team Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Emerald Coast Triathlon Club Niceville
Nevis Cycle & Triathlon Club Oualie Beach
Alien Endurance Miami
SwimBikusRun 17th way NW Fort Lauderdale
TriPower Sebring
G3 - Gainesville Tri Club Gainesville
Trilewis Multisports Club Largo
Total Fitness Triathlon Club Tarpon Springs, Palm Harbor, New Port Richey
Super Athletix miami
Team Trainer Key Biscayne
gold coast triathletes deerfield beach
Hurricanes kids triathlon club - (SCYMS) Indialantic
Team Hammerheads South Florida
Care 2 Tri Sarasota
Tri zMotion South Florida

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Lee A Zohlman miami
Kameel A. Orlando
John Bennett Orlando
Ian Briggs Tallahassee
Jeffrey Bullock Saint Petersburg
STEVE BUTLER NOKOMIS
hank campbell Saint Petersburg
Dave Deschenes Land O Lakes
Todd DiLeo Wesley Chapel
Angie Ferguson Fort Myers
Rob Ferneding Davie
Jenny Garcia Hollywood
Michelle Garner Miami
Rodolfo Gonzalez Hollywood
Scott Horns Orlando
Bryan Hoskinson Sarasota
Jennifer Hutchison, RD, CSSD, CSCS St. Petersburg
John Josephs Jacksonville
Lynne Krueger St. Petersburg
Koren Kuna Clermont
Gary Lavin Jupiter
Timothy Lyster, MS Naples
Lee Mambuca Naples
Mark McDonnell Miami
Judy Molnar Oldsmar
jerome napp Tarpon Springs
Richard Nixon Fort Lauderdale
Courtney Okonski Lake Mary
Salvatore Palmieri Jacksonville
Jeffrey Parr Gainesville
jeff plasschaert gainesville
Jennifer Fugatt Ft Myers
John Hovius Clermont (Orlando)
Gian Gil Miami
Bo Webster Odessa
Bill Floyd Tampa
Alan North Palm Beach
Barb Uible Naples
Kimberly Lytle Kissimmee
Jon Noland Tampa
Patricia Junqueira Tampa
Scot Yocum Tallahassee
Silver Jade Deutch Miami
Tony Zamora Mary Esther
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Richard Nixon Coconut Creek
Susan Kelly Fort Myers
Julie Warrenfeltz Jacksonville
Radek Parnica Orlando
Karen Quilty St. Petersburg
Richard Wygand Wellington
Luis Silva Miami
Magui Martinez-Pena Miami
Dara Wittenberg Delray Beach
Pat Curr Fort Myers
Jennifer Hutchison/Marc Bonnet-Eymard Saint Petersburg
Coach Tony DeDominicis Bradenton / Sarasota
Marcelo Holcberg Miami
Drew Kallio Ponte Vedra
Ben Wright Palm Harbor
Sandy Holt Tallahassee
NOUSHI BARMAKI Tampa
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Scot Moser Brandon
Multisport Performance Institute Pensacola
Dawn Johnting Fort Pierce
Andy Clark Miami
Celia Dubey Tarpon Springs
Eduard Tiozzo Miami
Tim Crowley Clermont
Eric Kahl Sarasota
Kerry Simmons Lake Mary
Kristen Hench Valrico
Cesar Varela Lorenzo Miami
Wesley Windham Ft Lauderdale
Jennifer Vogel jacksonville
Ari Weinstein Miami
Hector L. Torres Orlando
Matthew Hall Miami
Derek McGregor West Palm
Alen Adams Englewood
Maria Sentmanat Miami
Doug Guthrie Orlando
Erinne Guthrie Miami
David Schneider Wellington
Heather Shourds Daytona Beach
Elise Enloe Oviedo
Bolko De Pawlikowski Miami
Fred Mehrer Wellington
Brad Minus Tampa
Nina Kraft Orlando area
Kristin Gilliam Boca Raton
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Sara McLarty Clermont
Misty Becerra Clermont
Nicole Boger West Palm Beach
C Bryan Jung Fort Lauderdale
Roberto Rosales Weston
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton