2016 Triathlons in Florida

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    25 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Thu, Mar 3, 2016

Slowtwitch Triathlon Swim Coach Certification


Triathlon Swim Coach Certification :
Triathlon : Triathlon Training
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

National Training Center

Sat, Mar 5, 2016

Clermont Draft Legal Challenge ~ Results ::


Clermont Draft Legal Challenge :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

Lake Louisa State Park

Sun, Mar 6, 2016

Bayfront Challenge Triathlon - Cancelled - -


Bayfront Challenge Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 500 Meters, Bike 13 Miles, Run 3.1 miles
Bayfront Challenge Olympic Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
More Info >>

Homestead, Florida

Homestead Bayfront Park and Marina

Sun, Mar 6, 2016

Lake Manatee Olympic Triathlon ~ Results ::


Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ½ Mile, Bike 20 Miles, Run 5 Miles
Duathlon :
Duathlon : Run 2 Miles, Bike 20 Miles, Run 5 Miles
Aquathlon :
Aquathlon : Swim ½ Mile, Bike 20 Miles
More Info >>

Bradenton, Florida

Lake Manatee State Park

Thu, Mar 10, 2016

March Splash & Dash


Sprint Aquathlon :
Aquathlon : Swim 400 Yards Mile, Run 3.1 Miles
Kids Aquathlon : Kids Race
Aquathlon : Distance Determined By Age
More Info >>

Clermont, Florida

Waterfront Park

Sat, Mar 12, 2016

Wildman Tri Festival


Wildman Tri Festival :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Wildman Tri Feestival :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Wildman Tri Festival :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 10 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
Wildman Tri Festival :
Duathlon : Run 3.1 Miles, Bike 24.9 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
More Info >>

Orlando, Florida

Moss Park is located in southeast Orlando, near the Orlando International Airport. 12901 Moss Park Rd., Orlando, FL 32832. Take the Moss Park rd. exit from 417 and turn right at Moss Park Rd. until it dead ends at Moss Park. Follow the signs to parking.
 

Sat, Mar 12, 2016

F.I.T. Panther Challenge


Panther Challenge Obstacle Course :
Obstacle/Mud Runs : Adventure Run With Obstacles
More Info >>

Fellsmere, Florida

Trailhead Preserve

Sat, Mar 12, 2016

great amazing race - Jacksonville


Adventure/Obstacle Race for Adults & Kids Grades K-12 :
Obstacle/Mud Runs : Adventure Run With Obstacles
More Info >>

Jacksonville, Florida

Sat, Mar 12, 2016

Ft. Lauderdale Aquathlon


Ft. Lauderdale Aquathlon :
Aquathlon : Run 2.5k, Swim 1000m, Run 2.5k
More Info >>

Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

Sat, Mar 12, 2016

Panther Challenge


Panther Challenge : Off Road
Obstacle/Mud Runs : Adventure Run With Obstacles
More Info >>

FELLSMERE, Florida

FLORIDA TECH CHALLENGE COURSE

Sat, Mar 12, 2016

Bartow Blarney Triathlon ~ Results ::


Bartow Blarney Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim ¼ Mile, Bike 14 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Bartow, Florida

Bartow Civic Center

Sun, Mar 13, 2016

Las Olas Triathlon ~ Results


Las Olas International Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 1500 Meters, Bike 21 Miles, Run 6.2 Miles
Las Olas Sprint Triathlon :
Triathlon : Swim 750 Meters, Bike 12.4 Miles, Run 3.1 Miles
More Info >>

Fort Lauderdale, Florida

DC Alexander Park
    25 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • »

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
South Florida Youth Triathletes Boca Raton
IronMommies Bradenton
Ryder Bikes Multisport Club Bradenton
YMCA of Broward County Broward County
Smith Sports Endurance Team Clearwater
Team Trilogy Clearwater
University of Miami Triathlon Club Tri Canes Coral Gables
Gold Coast Triathletes Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Boca Raton Triathletes Boca Raton
Tri-FLA Fort Lauderdale
Island Coast Triathlon Club Fort Myers
University of Florida Tri-Gators Gainesville
Hammerhead Triathlon Club Jacksonville
Jr. Hammerheads Jacksonville
Jaguars Tri Youth Club Jupiter
Running Sports Racing Juno Beach
Lakeland Land Sharks Lakeland
SAFE - Safety and Fitness Educators Land O'Lakes
Space Coast Triathletes Melbourne Beach
South Florida Triathletes Miami
Naples Area Triathletes Naples
Central Florida Tri Club Orlando
University of Central Florida Triknights Triathlon Club Orlando
Palm Harbor Tri-Warriors Palm Harbor
St. Pete Mad Dogs St. Petersburg
Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club Sarasota
Florida State University Triathlon Club Tallahassee
Gulf Winds Triathletes Tallahassee
Team Psych Tampa
Tampa Bay Tri-Sports Tampa
Tampa Bay One Triathlon Team (T-1) Tampa
Vero Beach Triathletes Vero Beach
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Weston
MiamiPace Multisport miami
Tri-HIM Ocala
Cunningham Creek Elementary TRI CLUB Fruit Cove
Tampa Tri Team (T3) Tampa
Tampabay Trigals Tampa
Tri Gulf Coast Pensacola Area
Ocala Aquatics Ocala
AAA Tri Team Clermont
Tri With Sway Winter Park
Fit2Tri Team Coconut Creek
Broward Barracudas Triathlon Club Broward County/ Fort Lauderdale
Sporting Our Spirit Fort Myers
4Seasons Multisport Club pembroke pines
Triton Elite Multisport St. Petersburg/Winter Garden
Wellington Triathlon Club Wellington
Star Endurance Multisport Club Miami
Team Fuzion St. Johns
Gulf Coast Florida FCA Endurance Sarasota Region
South Tampa Triathlon Club Tampa
South Florida Sea Dragons Youth Tri Club Cooper City
Fishhawk Triathlon Club Lithia
South Florida Lightning Youth Team Deerfield Beach/Boca Raton
Emerald Coast Triathlon Club Niceville
Nevis Cycle & Triathlon Club Oualie Beach
Alien Endurance Miami
SwimBikusRun 17th way NW Fort Lauderdale
TriPower Sebring
G3 - Gainesville Tri Club Gainesville
Trilewis Multisports Club Largo
Total Fitness Triathlon Club Tarpon Springs, Palm Harbor, New Port Richey
Super Athletix miami
Team Trainer Key Biscayne
gold coast triathletes deerfield beach
Hurricanes kids triathlon club - (SCYMS) Indialantic
Team Hammerheads South Florida
Care 2 Tri Sarasota
Tri zMotion South Florida

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Lee A Zohlman miami
Kameel A. Orlando
John Bennett Orlando
Ian Briggs Tallahassee
Jeffrey Bullock Saint Petersburg
STEVE BUTLER NOKOMIS
hank campbell Saint Petersburg
Dave Deschenes Land O Lakes
Todd DiLeo Wesley Chapel
Angie Ferguson Fort Myers
Rob Ferneding Davie
Jenny Garcia Hollywood
Michelle Garner Miami
Rodolfo Gonzalez Hollywood
Scott Horns Orlando
Bryan Hoskinson Sarasota
Jennifer Hutchison, RD, CSSD, CSCS St. Petersburg
John Josephs Jacksonville
Lynne Krueger St. Petersburg
Koren Kuna Clermont
Gary Lavin Jupiter
Timothy Lyster, MS Naples
Lee Mambuca Naples
Mark McDonnell Miami
Judy Molnar Oldsmar
jerome napp Tarpon Springs
Richard Nixon Fort Lauderdale
Courtney Okonski Lake Mary
Salvatore Palmieri Jacksonville
Jeffrey Parr Gainesville
jeff plasschaert gainesville
Jennifer Fugatt Ft Myers
John Hovius Clermont (Orlando)
Gian Gil Miami
Bo Webster Odessa
Bill Floyd Tampa
Alan North Palm Beach
Barb Uible Naples
Kimberly Lytle Kissimmee
Jon Noland Tampa
Patricia Junqueira Tampa
Scot Yocum Tallahassee
Silver Jade Deutch Miami
Tony Zamora Mary Esther
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Richard Nixon Coconut Creek
Susan Kelly Fort Myers
Julie Warrenfeltz Jacksonville
Radek Parnica Orlando
Karen Quilty St. Petersburg
Richard Wygand Wellington
Luis Silva Miami
Magui Martinez-Pena Miami
Dara Wittenberg Delray Beach
Pat Curr Fort Myers
Jennifer Hutchison/Marc Bonnet-Eymard Saint Petersburg
Coach Tony DeDominicis Bradenton / Sarasota
Marcelo Holcberg Miami
Drew Kallio Ponte Vedra
Ben Wright Palm Harbor
Sandy Holt Tallahassee
NOUSHI BARMAKI Tampa
Racheal Wood Deerfield Beach
Scot Moser Brandon
Multisport Performance Institute Pensacola
Dawn Johnting Fort Pierce
Andy Clark Miami
Celia Dubey Tarpon Springs
Eduard Tiozzo Miami
Tim Crowley Clermont
Eric Kahl Sarasota
Kerry Simmons Lake Mary
Kristen Hench Valrico
Cesar Varela Lorenzo Miami
Wesley Windham Ft Lauderdale
Jennifer Vogel jacksonville
Ari Weinstein Miami
Hector L. Torres Orlando
Matthew Hall Miami
Derek McGregor West Palm
Alen Adams Englewood
Maria Sentmanat Miami
Doug Guthrie Orlando
Erinne Guthrie Miami
David Schneider Wellington
Heather Shourds Daytona Beach
Elise Enloe Oviedo
Bolko De Pawlikowski Miami
Fred Mehrer Wellington
Brad Minus Tampa
Nina Kraft Orlando area
Kristin Gilliam Boca Raton
Bryer Tindell Boca Raton
Sara McLarty Clermont
Misty Becerra Clermont
Nicole Boger West Palm Beach
C Bryan Jung Fort Lauderdale
Roberto Rosales Weston