2016 Triathlons in Texas

Filter Results

Filter Events by Year/Month:

    2 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Date

TRIATHLON EVENT

Location

Sat, Dec 3, 2016

Torch Challenge


Torch Challenge : Kids Race
Adventure Race : 5 disciplines: 50yd dash, 400yd relay, ball throw, standing long jump, sled drag.
More Info >>

The Woodlands, Texas

McCullough Junior High

Sat, Dec 10, 2016

BIG YETI DUAL...


10k Trail Run :
Running : Run 6.2 Miles
4 Hour MTB Race Solo Racer :
Cycling : 4 Hour MTB Race Solo Racer
More Info >>

Atlanta, Texas

    2 Events Found (Showing 12 per page)

Local Triathlon Clubs

Club Name City
Austin Triathletes Austin
Rogue Tri Austin
Hill Country Triathlon Club Buda
National Direct Emedia Web Design Triathlon Team Cleburne
Texas A & M Triathlon Team College Station
Dallas Sports University Coppell
South Texas Runners Rides & Swimmers STARRS Corpus Christi
Brian Loncar Racing Team Dallas
Team Fit2Train Dallas
Southern Methodist University Dallas
University of North Texas Triathlon Team Denton
El Paso Triathlon Club El Paso
University of Texas at El Paso El Paso
Frisco Triathlon Club Frisco
North Dallas Tri Club Frisco
Tri-Cowtown Triathlon Club Ft. Worth
Houston Racing Triathlon Club Houston
ONURLEFT SPORTS Houston
Rice University Triathlon Club Houston
University of Houston Houston
Tri4Him Keller
Kingwood Triathlon Club Kingwood
Bay Area Multisport League City
Texas Tech University - Red Raiders Lubbock
Multisport Mania Mission
Pearland Multisport Athletes Club (PMAC) Pearland
Pearland Tri Pearland
Tri-ProSoap.com Rockwall
T3Multisports Round Rock
Icon One Multisport San Antonio
Sportslife Triathlon Club San Antonio
Trinity University San Antonio
Texas State Triathlon Club San Marcos
Fort Bend TriPsyclones Sugar Land
Lonestar Multisport The Woodlands
East Texas Triathletes Tyler
UT Tyler Multisport Club Tyler
Baylor Triathlon Club Waco
Conroe Triathletes Willis
Lake Jackson Freeport Area Triathletes (LJFAT) Lake Jackson
Georgetown Triathletes Georgetown
Waco Tri Club Waco
Playtri Dallas
Nelo's/TrevAthlete.com Austin
Tritex Multisport Dallas
Texas Triple Threat Dallas
OutRival Racing The Woodland
Tri4Him Austin, Houston, Dallas, San Antonio...
All Tri Dallas
Extreme Multi-Sport Kyle
Tri4Him Youth and Junior Triathlon Team Dallas and Southlake
Tri Zones Training Austin
Team Lucky Buffalo Austin
Austin T3 - Team Triathlon Training Austin
Triathlon Junkie Arlington
Tri Life Racing Dallas
IronTex Triathlon Grapevine
Trident Sports FW Fort Worth
Third Coast Training Houston
Dallas Area Youth Triathlon Team Dallas
Team TriMAC Houston
South Austin Triathlon Club Austin
UTSA Triathlon Club San Antonio
Galveston Island Tri Sports Galveston
SelecTRI The Woodlands
Dallas Athletes Coppell
DFW Tri Club Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex
DFW Tri Club Dallas/Fort Worth
Alamo 180 Multisport+Training San Antonio
Team Blufrog MultiSport Club League City
Tri-Now KIDS! Dallas
STAT Multisport San Antonio
Hill Country Multi Sports (HCMS) Kerrville
Tri-Now endurance Dallas

Local Triathlon Coaches

Coach Name City
Sean Ahmadi Austin
Aaron Palaian & Benjamin Proko Houston & Surrounding
Mike Bowers DECATUR
Cynthia Burton Austin
Robert Byard San Antonio
Shelly Campbell San Antonio
Andrea Chan Houston
Todd Codish Carrollton
Frank Cortese Dallas
Michael Dawdy Dallas
Dawn English Corpus Christi
Jennifer Fritzsching Rulon San Antonio
chuck hobbs Dallas
Alexander Hutchison San Antonio
Della Irby Lewisville
Gerald Jackson Carrollton
Lisa Joyce Katy
Gina Lardon austin
Dana Lyons The Woodlands
Brandon Marsh Austin
Shellie Oroshiba Austin
Matt Pahnke Austin
Gayle Mortola Dallas
Trey Yost Dallas
Aaron Patel Fort Worth
David Bertrand Dallas
Anne G. Weil Dallas
Mike Sexton Colleyville
Lisa Denison Austin
Shawn Bostad Austin
Tommy Johnson Dallas
Gail Leveque DFW
Brandi Shipman San Antonio
Grant Anderson Dallas
Ken Leclerc San Antonio
Mike Bowers Decatur
Alex Corredor Houston
Kevin Landry Houston
Glen Poklikuha Lubbock
Meredith May Sugar Land
Katie White Kingwood
Joe Sulak Helotes
Tom Noble Houston / Bellaire
John Bowman Fort Worth
Milissa Day Round Rock
Johnny Shelby Houston
Lisa Jaster Houston
Rebekah Trevelise Austin
Chris Trevelise Austin
Casey Arendt Austin
Roberto Florencia Allen
Sean Gassman Garland
Claudia Spooner Austin
Maurice Culley Austin
Valerie Allen Austin
Lear Johnson Addison
Rick Wetherald San Marcos
Mike Hambrick Ennis
Morgan Johnson Dallas
Gregory P Mitchum Kyle
Darrick Walls Southlake
Tracy Nelson Austin
Michael Colvin Tyler
Suzanne Bertin Austin
Brad Perry Kingwood
Randy Kaiser Richmond
Boris Robinson Round Rock
Valerie Hunt Austin
Chris Summers Austin
Steve Blackmon Austin
Hollie Kenney Austin
Ben Proko Houston
Jim Brown Frisco
Claire Oliver Dallas
Houston Triathlon Coach Trent Stephens Houston
Teri Glennon Plano
Trisha Turner Houston
Chris B Gescheidle Richardson
Coach Sean Gassman Garland
Zack Istre Austin
David Gillen Plano
Robby Robbins Houston
Jason Broline San Antonio
Ray Stanfield Lufkin
Liesel Streich Fort Worth
Jon Minor Georgetown
Michael(Mikey) Jung Dallas
Josh Terwoord Austin
Racz Botond Fort Worth
Mike Greer Ransom Canyon
Dan Shoemaker Fort Worth
Lara Ruthven Round Rock
Johnny Zepeda Pearland
Chris Toriggino Austin
Natalie Pickett Mont Belvieu
Kimberly Chace Northlake
Tracy Schultz Fort Worth/Arlington
Tracy Schultz Fort Worth/Arlington
Harold E. Calderon Justin
Harold E. Calderon Justin