Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

PG-TRI 2006 ~ Results

Race Details
 
Events:

Pleasant Grove Triathlon

: Run 3.1 miles, Bike 8.5 miles, Swim 500 yards

Pleasant Grove Kids Triathlon

Kids Race
: Run 1 mile, Bike 3 miles, Swim 250 yards
Race Date: Saturday, June 10, 2006
Start Time: check- in 7:30
kids race at 8:30
adults/teams 9:30
Location: Pleasant Grove Swimming Pool
Address: 570 E 300 S
City/State/Zip: Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062
Country: USA
Race Website: PGTRI.com
 
Description:

2006 Pleasant Grove Triathlon & Kids Tri:

• Fun for the whole family.
• Safe course.
• T-shirts, medals and prizes.
• Benefits summer swim program.

• • •
Course Info:

Triathlon Race Course:



3.1 Mile / 5K Run
  • This 5K begins just North of the pool at the nearby church house.
  • The course has an overall elevation gain of 438 feet and a descent of 433 feet.

    8.5 Mile Bike
  • The bike ride begins at the front of the pool where you have previously stored your bike and gear.
  • You will complete a circuit twice before finishing your total miles.

    500 Meter Swim
  • Our pool has been divided into 4 - 100m lanes.
  • You will complete a down and back lap in each lane to finish your total swim.
  • The finish chute is just outside the last lane of the pool. 
  • Course Maps 

    • • •
  • Other Info:

    2014 Race Information

    • • •
    2006 Results:
    - 2006 Sprint Triathlon Overall Results

    Place	Time	Age	Name
     1. 0:54:22	25	Tanner Bushnell
     2. 0:56:45	39	John Diepereen
     3. 0:57:05	38	Ron Greenwood
     4. 0:58:03		William Gogarty
     5. 0:58:49	21	Daniel Elder
     6. 1:03:13	40	Dan Belnap
     7. 1:03:36	22	Teresa Price
     8. 1:03:43	24	John Alson
     9. 1:03:46	24	Andrew Jarvis
    10. 1:04:40	28	Julia Smith
    11. 1:04:56	16	Brett Brailsford
    12. 1:06:14	27	Nathan Sellers
    13. 1:06:15	38	Jeff Sorenson
    14. 1:06:47	20	Jennifer Strong
    15. 1:07:38	24	Jessica Gogarty
    16. 1:07:48	37	Tom Adamson
    17. 1:08:20	24	Nicole McConkie
    18. 1:08:22	29	Charalece Talbot
    19. 1:08:26		Pete Widtfeldt
    20. 1:08:28	30	Che Oliver
    21. 1:09:24	31	Ryan Sulz
    22. 1:09:30	21	Matthew Hammond
    23. 1:10:43	33	Dallas Overly
    24. 1:10:45	22	Robert Clark
    25. 1:10:48	40	Linda Matheson
    26. 1:10:58	40	Lareen Pratte
    27. 1:11:30	39	Sydney Mathews
    28. 1:11:34	40	Irene Jones
    29. 1:11:38	31	Andrea Liender
    30. 1:14:10	47	Gordon Bruin
    31. 1:14:51	17	Tyler Downing
    32. 1:14:52	22	Katherine Jackson
    33. 1:15:13	33	Shauna Carter
    34. 1:15:18	33	Kelly Sigle
    35. 1:15:20	20	Becca Vikari
    36. 1:15:52	27	Kirstin Bybee
    37. 1:16:26	17	Taylon Garner
    38. 1:16:34	20	Megan Cottle
    39. 1:16:35	34	John Truesdell
    40. 1:16:52	27	Tasha Hew-len
    41. 1:17:20	32	Brian Ward
    42. 1:17:22	28	Alicia Somerville
    43. 1:17:27	33	Kimberly Casper
    44. 1:17:39	38	Dan Long
    45. 1:18:20	25	James Lawyer
    46. 1:19:30	36	Kristen Somerville
    47. 1:20:42	44	Dahlen Downing
    48. 1:21:55	28	Jessica Berg
    49. 1:22:09		Ashlee Erimshaw
    50. 1:22:12	63	Warren Brandow
    51. 1:22:14	41	Richard Matheson
    52. 1:23:00	25	Jessica Empey
    53. 1:24:10	18	Shawn Carley
    54. 1:24:11	18	Jordan Day
    55. 1:24:42	29	Erica Valgardson
    56. 1:25:56		Andra Leifsen
    57. 1:27:16	20	Katie Munk
    58. 1:27:30	29	Lindsay Moore
    59. 1:29:35	30	Stephanie Stott
    60. 1:30:50	26	Susan Sellers
    61. 1:32:12	?????
    62. 1:32:12	31	Merideth Cloward
    63. 1:32:12	29	Jamie Nettesheim
    64. 1:32:12	34	Trina Ward
    65. 1:34:13	49	Karen Empey
    66. 1:37:22	35	Shalauna Lunceford
    
    .

    - 2006 Kids Triathlon Overall Results

    Place	Time	Age	Name
     1..	23:05	12	Jeff Bruin
     2.	25:13	9	Kade Hunter
     3.	25:23	12	Jordan Bramhall
     4.	25:26	13	Jake Daniel
     5.	25:30	11	Cody Hilyard
     6.	26:00	14	Christian Howard
     7.	26:02	11	Nathan Bramhall
     8.	26:04	9	Christian Rosenvall
     9.	26:05	11	Bronson Young
    10.	26:42	13	Hayden Anderson
    11.	27:15	11	Tony Liu
    12.	27:29	13	Jeanette Liu
    13.	27:57	9	Greg Stephenson
    14.	28:48	10	Nick Olsen
    15.	28:52	11	Jonathan Belnap
    16.	29:31	10	Sienna Warenski
    17.	30:14	10	Bridger Cutler
    18.	30:18	9	Kimball Edwards
    19.	30:41	10 	John Lewis
    20.	30:46	9	Madeline Osterloh
    21.	30:50	8	Jonah Fambro
    22.	30:51	7	Mason Warenski
    23.	31:25	14	Katie Osterloh
    24.	31:56	11	Keven Carlson
    25.	32:55	11	Beth Winters
    26.	33:30	10 	Chandler Carter
    27.	33:40	11	Brandon Hardy
    28.	34:08	9 	Jake Lewis
    29.	34:24	13	Celie Baker
    30.	35:09	8	Alexis Wise
    31.	35:18	12	Rachel Osterloh
    32.	35:19	10	McKenna Runnells
    33.	36:07	10 	Catherine Winters
    34.	36:21	7	Sara Osterloh
    35.	36:28	10	Drake Anderson
    36.	36:54	11	Madison Whitehead
    37.	37:34	14	Lauren Widtfeldt
    38.	34:44	9	Missy Cloward
    39.	38:20	Jonah Harris/Sam Harris/Cole Warner
    40.	38:48	7	Alinda Heder
    41.	38:53	8	Nelson Greenwood
    42.	39:51		Sophie Baker
    43.	41:14	13	Megan Runnells
    44.	46:26	11	Grace Baker
    
    


    • • •
    Map:
    Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo